Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahugara to Chandresal Trains

MUGA
Mahugarha
13:35
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 39min
169 km
CDSL
Chandresal
18:14
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR35
MUGA
Mahugarha
14:09
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 59min
169 km
CDSL
Chandresal
18:08
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR35
MUGA
Mahugarha
20:52
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 20min
169 km
CDSL
Chandresal
00:12
Wed, 17 Jul
GN
INR35

Mahugara to Chandresal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahugara to Chandresal trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Mahugara and Chandresal, covering a distance of about 169 km by train. Trains from Mahugara to Chandresal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahugara to Chandresal train reservation, Mahugara to Chandresal train ticket price, and Mahugara Chandresal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahugara to Chandresal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahugara to Chandresal.

With ixigo, you can check Mahugara to Chandresal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahugara to Chandresal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahugara to Chandresal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chandresal to Mahugara train tickets online. You can also book Mahugara to Chandresal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahugara to Chandresal Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Chandresal from Mahugara is 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special. From Mahugara, the train takes 3hr 20min hours to reach Chandresal. The train starts at 20:52:00 from Mahugara MUGA and reaches Chandresal CDSL at 00:12:00. 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahugara to Chandresal:

The cheapest train to Chandresal from Mahugara is 11604 Bina - Kota Memu Express. The train takes 3hr 59min to reach Chandresal from Mahugara. The train starts at 14:09:00 from Mahugara MUGA and reaches Chandresal CDSL at 18:08:00. Bina - Kota Memu Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahugara to Chandresal Last Train:

The last train to reach Chandresal from Mahugara is 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special. From Mahugara, the last train takes 3hr 20min hours to reach Chandresal. The last train starts at 20:52:00 from Mahugara MUGA and reaches Chandresal CDSL at 00:12:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahugara to Chandresal:

The first train to Chandresal from Mahugara is 51612 Bina Kota Passenger. From Mahugara, the train takes 4hr 39min to reach Chandresal. This train starts at 13:35:00 from Mahugara MUGA and reaches Chandresal CDSL at 18:14:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahugara to Chandresal Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Mahugara and Chandresal? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Mahugara to Chandresal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Mahugara to Chandresal everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Mahugara to Chandresal everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Mahugara to Chandresal by train?

A. While travelling from Mahugara to Chandresal by train, the distance between the two locations is 169 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Mahugara have?

A. Mahugara has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Chandresal have?

A. Chandresal has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Mahugara to Chandresal?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Chandresal from Mahugara.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Mahugara to Chandresal?

A. Travel time by train between Mahugara to Chandresal is 3hr 20min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Mahugara to Chandresal.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Mahugara to Chandresal.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Mahugara to Chandresal? Provide details.

A. 51612 Bina Kota Passenger is the slowest train running between Mahugara to Chandresal. Covering a distance of 169 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 13:35:00 and 18:14:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Mahugara to Chandresal?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Mahugara to Chandresal.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Mahugara to Chandresal?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Mahugara to Chandresal.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mahugara to Chandresal?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mahugara to Chandresal.

Mahugarha Railway Station

City : Mahugara
Code : MUGA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chandresal Railway Station

City : Chandresal
Code : CDSL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available