Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahugara to Chaurakher Trains

MUGA
Mahugarha
13:35
Sun, 21 Jul
54min
20 km
CRKR
Chaurakheri
14:29
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
MUGA
Mahugarha
14:09
Sun, 21 Jul
35min
20 km
CRKR
Chaurakheri
14:44
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
MUGA
Mahugarha
20:52
Sun, 21 Jul
35min
20 km
CRKR
Chaurakheri
21:27
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10

Mahugara to Chaurakher Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahugara to Chaurakher trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Mahugara and Chaurakher, covering a distance of about 20 km by train. Trains from Mahugara to Chaurakher are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahugara to Chaurakher train reservation, Mahugara to Chaurakher train ticket price, and Mahugara Chaurakher railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahugara to Chaurakher train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahugara to Chaurakher.

With ixigo, you can check Mahugara to Chaurakher train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahugara to Chaurakher train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahugara to Chaurakher train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chaurakher to Mahugara train tickets online. You can also book Mahugara to Chaurakher train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahugara to Chaurakher Fastest Train:

11604 Bina - Kota Memu Express is the fastest train to run between Mahugara and Chaurakher. It takes 35min hours to reach Chaurakher. Leaving Mahugara MUGA at 14:09:00 and reaching Chaurakher (CRKR) at 14:44:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahugara to Chaurakher:

11604 Bina - Kota Memu Express is the cheapest train to run between Mahugara and Chaurakher. It takes 35min to arrive at Chaurakher. The train leaves Mahugara MUGA at 14:09:00 and reaches Chaurakher CRKR at 14:44:00. The ticket price of this train is 10 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahugara to Chaurakher Last Train:

06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the last train that runs between Mahugara and Chaurakher. It takes 35min hours to reach Chaurakher. 06634 leaves Mahugara MUGA at 20:52:00 and reaches Chaurakher CRKR at 21:27:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahugara to Chaurakher:

51612 Bina Kota Passenger is the first train to run between Mahugara and Chaurakher. It takes 54min to reach Chaurakher. The train 51612 leaves Mahugara MUGA at 13:35:00 and reaches Chaurakher CRKR at 14:29:00. Bina Kota Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Mahugara to Chaurakher?

For the route between Mahugara and Chaurakher, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mahugara to Chaurakher Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mahugara to Chaurakher?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Mahugara to Chaurakher. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mahugara to Chaurakher by rail?

A. To travel from Mahugara to Chaurakher by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 20 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahugara?

A. The number of railway stations in Mahugara are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chaurakher?

A. The number of railway stations in Chaurakher are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mahugara to Chaurakher?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mahugara to Chaurakher route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Chaurakher from Mahugara?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Chaurakher from Mahugara is 35min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mahugara to Chaurakher.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mahugara to Chaurakher.

Q. On Mahugara to Chaurakher route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mahugara to Chaurakher route 51612 Bina Kota Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 13:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 20 kms. It reaches Chaurakher at 14:29:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mahugara and ends at Chaurakher. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mahugara to Chaurakher.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahugara to Chaurakher?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahugara to Chaurakher begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mahugarha Railway Station

City : Mahugara
Code : MUGA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chaurakheri Railway Station

City : Chaurakher
Code : CRKR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available