Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahugara to Motipura Chauki Trains

19810 Jbp Kota Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19810 Running Status )
MUGA
Mahugarha
03:28
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 14min
31 km
MTPC
Motipura Chauki
04:42
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
INR140
MUGA
Mahugarha
13:35
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 14min
30 km
MTPC
Motipura Chauki
14:49
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR10
MUGA
Mahugarha
14:09
Thu, 18 Jul
51min
30 km
MTPC
Motipura Chauki
15:00
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR10
MUGA
Mahugarha
20:52
Thu, 18 Jul
49min
30 km
MTPC
Motipura Chauki
21:41
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR10

Mahugara to Motipura Chauki Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahugara to Motipura Chauki trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Mahugara and Motipura Chauki, covering a distance of about 30 km by train. Trains from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahugara to Motipura Chauki train reservation, Mahugara to Motipura Chauki train ticket price, and Mahugara Motipura Chauki railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahugara to Motipura Chauki train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki.

With ixigo, you can check Mahugara to Motipura Chauki train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahugara to Motipura Chauki train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahugara to Motipura Chauki train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Motipura Chauki to Mahugara train tickets online. You can also book Mahugara to Motipura Chauki train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahugara to Motipura Chauki Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Motipura Chauki from Mahugara is 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special. From Mahugara, the train takes 49min hours to reach Motipura Chauki. The train starts at 20:52:00 from Mahugara MUGA and reaches Motipura Chauki MTPC at 21:41:00. 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki:

The cheapest train to Motipura Chauki from Mahugara is 19810 Jbp Kota Express. The train takes 1hr 14min to reach Motipura Chauki from Mahugara. The train starts at 03:28:00 from Mahugara MUGA and reaches Motipura Chauki MTPC at 04:42:00. Jbp Kota Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahugara to Motipura Chauki Last Train:

The last train to reach Motipura Chauki from Mahugara is 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special. From Mahugara, the last train takes 49min hours to reach Motipura Chauki. The last train starts at 20:52:00 from Mahugara MUGA and reaches Motipura Chauki MTPC at 21:41:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki:

The first train to Motipura Chauki from Mahugara is 19810 Jbp Kota Express. From Mahugara, the train takes 1hr 14min to reach Motipura Chauki. This train starts at 03:28:00 from Mahugara MUGA and reaches Motipura Chauki MTPC at 04:42:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahugara to Motipura Chauki Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Mahugara and Motipura Chauki? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Mahugara to Motipura Chauki Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Mahugara to Motipura Chauki everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Mahugara to Motipura Chauki everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki by train?

A. While travelling from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki by train, the distance between the two locations is 30 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Mahugara have?

A. Mahugara has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Motipura Chauki have?

A. Motipura Chauki has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach Motipura Chauki from Mahugara.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki?

A. Travel time by train between Mahugara to Motipura Chauki is 49min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Mahugara to Motipura Chauki? Provide details.

A. 51612 Bina Kota Passenger is the slowest train running between Mahugara to Motipura Chauki. Covering a distance of 30 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 13:35:00 and 14:49:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Mahugara to Motipura Chauki.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mahugara to Motipura Chauki.

Mahugarha Railway Station

City : Mahugara
Code : MUGA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Motipura Chauki Railway Station

City : Motipura Chauki
Code : MTPC
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available