Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahugara to Pipalda Trains

MUGA
Mahugarha
13:35
Thu, 25 Jul
2hr 33min
89 km
POR
Pipalda Road
16:08
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR25
MUGA
Mahugarha
14:09
Thu, 25 Jul
2hr
89 km
POR
Pipalda Road
16:09
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR25
MUGA
Mahugarha
20:52
Thu, 25 Jul
1hr 50min
89 km
POR
Pipalda Road
22:42
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR25

Mahugara to Pipalda Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahugara to Pipalda trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Mahugara and Pipalda, covering a distance of about 89 km by train. Trains from Mahugara to Pipalda are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahugara to Pipalda train reservation, Mahugara to Pipalda train ticket price, and Mahugara Pipalda railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahugara to Pipalda train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahugara to Pipalda.

With ixigo, you can check Mahugara to Pipalda train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahugara to Pipalda train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahugara to Pipalda train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pipalda to Mahugara train tickets online. You can also book Mahugara to Pipalda train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahugara to Pipalda Fastest Train:

06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the fastest train from Mahugara to Pipalda. To reach Pipalda, this train takes 1hr 50min hours. The train departs at 20:52:00 from Mahugara MUGA and arrives in Pipalda POR at 22:42:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Mahugara to Pipalda:

The cheapest train you can take from Mahugara to Pipalda is 11604 Bina - Kota Memu Express. The train takes 2hr hours to travel between Mahugara and Pipalda. The train departs at 14:09:00 from Mahugara MUGA and arrives at 16:09:00 in Pipalda POR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahugara to Pipalda Last Train:

The last train you can take from Mahugara to reach Pipalda is 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special. It takes 1hr 50min hours to travel between Mahugara and Pipalda. Departing at 20:52:00 from Mahugara MUGA, it arrives at 22:42:00 in Pipalda POR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahugara to Pipalda:

51612 Bina Kota Passenger is the train to run from Mahugara to Pipalda. It reaches Pipalda in about 2hr 33min hours. From Mahugara MUGA, it starts at 13:35:00 and arrives at 16:08:00 in Pipalda POR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Bina Kota Passenger operates.

Mahugara to Pipalda Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Mahugara and Pipalda. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Mahugara to Pipalda Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Mahugara to Pipalda?

A. For travelling from Mahugara to Pipalda, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Mahugara to Pipalda route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Mahugara to Pipalda route every week.

Q. How far is Mahugara to Pipalda by train?

A. Mahugara to Pipalda is 89 kms by train.

Q. Mahugara has how many railway stations?

A. Mahugara has 1 railway stations.

Q. Pipalda has how many railway stations in all?

A. Pipalda has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Mahugara to Pipalda?

A. The average time taken by trains between Mahugara to Pipalda is 1hr 50min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Mahugara to Pipalda?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Mahugara to Pipalda.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Mahugara to Pipalda?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Mahugara to Pipalda should avoid Bina Kota Passenger. The train travels a distance of 89 kms. It departs from Mahugara at 13:35:00 and arrives Pipalda at 16:08:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Mahugara to Pipalda?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Mahugara to Pipalda.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Mahugara to Pipalda.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Mahugara to Pipalda can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Mahugara and Pipalda?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Mahugara and Pipalda on the ixigo trains app.

Mahugarha Railway Station

City : Mahugara
Code : MUGA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Pipalda Road Railway Station

City : Pipalda
Code : POR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available