more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Majhauli to Barauni Trains

Looking for trains from Majhauli to Barauni? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Majhauli to Barauni covering a distance of 313 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Majhauli to Barauni train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Barauni to Majhauli train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भत्पर रानी से बरौनी थर्मल पावर स्टेशन साइडिंग के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15204Ljn Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15204 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    00:08
    7hr 52min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    08:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    01:12
    7hr 33min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
  • 11124Gwl Bju MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    03:51
    9hr 24min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    13:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
  • 15028Maurya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15028 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    09:02
    9hr 18min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    18:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
  • 05028Hte Puja SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05028 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    09:13
    9hr 7min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    18:20
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    14:15
    9hr 5min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
  • 03020Hwh Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03020 Running Status )
    BHTR
    Bhatpar Rani
    14:38
    8hr 42min
    BJU
    Barauni Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -

Majhauli to Barauni Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Majhauli to Barauni?

A. 7 trains run daily between Majhauli to Barauni. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Majhauli to Barauni by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Majhauli to Barauni is 313 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Majhauli?

A. In Majhauli there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Barauni?

A. In Barauni there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Majhauli to Barauni?

A. To travel from Majhauli to Barauni, 7 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Majhauli to Barauni, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Majhauli to Barauni.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Majhauli to Barauni?

A. If travelling from Majhauli to Barauni, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Majhauli to Barauni route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Majhauli to Barauni route is 11124 Gwl Bju Mail. It departs from Majhauli at 03:51:00 and reaches Barauni at 13:15:00. The train covers a distance of 313 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Majhauli to Barauni?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Majhauli to Barauni one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Majhauli to Barauni?

A. When travelling from Majhauli to Barauni check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Majhauli to Barauni through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Majhauli to Barauni by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Bhatpar Rani Railway Station

City : Majhauli
Code : BHTR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Barauni Thermal Power Station Siding Railway Station

City : Barauni
Code : BTSS
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Majhauli to Barauni Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Majhauli to Barauni is 15910 Avadh Assam Exp. It takes about 7hr 33min hours to reach Barauni. This train leaves Majhauli (BHTR) at 01:12:00 and reaches Barauni (BTSS) at 08:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Majhauli to Barauni:

The cheapest train from Majhauli to Barauni is 03020 Hwh Festivl Spl. It takes around 8hr 42min to reach Barauni. 03020 Hwh Festivl Spl leaves Majhauli BHTR at 14:38:00 and reaches Barauni BTSS at 23:20:00. The price of Hwh Festivl Spl ticket is 120 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Majhauli to Barauni Last Train:

The last train to Barauni from Majhauli is 03020 Hwh Festivl Spl. It takes around 8hr 42min hours to reach Barauni. The last train leaves Majhauli BHTR at 14:38:00 and reaches Barauni BTSS at 23:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Majhauli to Barauni:

The first train from Majhauli to Barauni is 15204 Ljn Bju Exp. This train takes about 7hr 52min to reach Barauni. It leaves Majhauli BHTR at 00:08:00 and reaches Barauni BTSS at 08:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains
Barauni information