Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Makrera to Bagri Nagar Trains

19735 Jp Mj Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19735 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
10:28
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 3min
93 km
BQN
Bagri Nagar
12:31
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
INR140
54806 Jp Adi Passnger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 54806 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
10:31
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 28min
94 km
BQN
Bagri Nagar
12:59
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
INR100
59602 Aii Mj Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59602 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
18:58
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 3min
92 km
BQN
Bagri Nagar
21:01
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
MKRA
Makrera
18:47
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 58min
92 km
BQN
Bagri Nagar
20:45
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25

Makrera to Bagri Nagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Makrera to Bagri Nagar trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Makrera and Bagri Nagar, covering a distance of about 92 km by train. Trains from Makrera to Bagri Nagar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Makrera to Bagri Nagar train reservation, Makrera to Bagri Nagar train ticket price, and Makrera Bagri Nagar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Makrera to Bagri Nagar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Makrera to Bagri Nagar.

With ixigo, you can check Makrera to Bagri Nagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Makrera to Bagri Nagar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Makrera to Bagri Nagar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bagri Nagar to Makrera train tickets online. You can also book Makrera to Bagri Nagar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Makrera to Bagri Nagar Fastest Train:

09615 Ajmer - Marwar Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train to run between Makrera and Bagri Nagar. It takes 1hr 58min hours to reach Bagri Nagar. Leaving Makrera MKRA at 18:47:00 and reaching Bagri Nagar (BQN) at 20:45:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Makrera to Bagri Nagar:

54806 Jp Adi Passnger is the cheapest train to run between Makrera and Bagri Nagar. It takes 2hr 28min to arrive at Bagri Nagar. The train leaves Makrera MKRA at 10:31:00 and reaches Bagri Nagar BQN at 12:59:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Makrera to Bagri Nagar Last Train:

59602 Aii Mj Passenger is the last train that runs between Makrera and Bagri Nagar. It takes 2hr 3min hours to reach Bagri Nagar. 59602 leaves Makrera MKRA at 18:58:00 and reaches Bagri Nagar BQN at 21:01:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Makrera to Bagri Nagar:

19735 Jp Mj Exp is the first train to run between Makrera and Bagri Nagar. It takes 2hr 3min to reach Bagri Nagar. The train 19735 leaves Makrera MKRA at 10:28:00 and reaches Bagri Nagar BQN at 12:31:00. Jp Mj Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Makrera to Bagri Nagar?

For the route between Makrera and Bagri Nagar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Makrera to Bagri Nagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Makrera to Bagri Nagar?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Makrera to Bagri Nagar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Makrera to Bagri Nagar by rail?

A. To travel from Makrera to Bagri Nagar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 92 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Makrera?

A. The number of railway stations in Makrera are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bagri Nagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Bagri Nagar are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Makrera to Bagri Nagar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Makrera to Bagri Nagar route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bagri Nagar from Makrera?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bagri Nagar from Makrera is 1hr 58min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Makrera to Bagri Nagar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Makrera to Bagri Nagar.

Q. On Makrera to Bagri Nagar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Makrera to Bagri Nagar route 54806 Jp Adi Passnger takes maximum time. It departs at 10:31:00 and covers a distance of approximately 92 kms. It reaches Bagri Nagar at 12:59:00.

Q. The journey starts from Makrera and ends at Bagri Nagar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Makrera to Bagri Nagar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Makrera to Bagri Nagar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Makrera to Bagri Nagar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Makrera Railway Station

City : Makrera
Code : MKRA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Bagri Nagar Railway Station

City : Bagri Nagar
Code : BQN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available