Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Makrera to Dhareshwar Trains

19735 Jp Mj Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19735 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
10:28
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 23min
111 km
DRS
Dhareshwar
12:51
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
INR140
54806 Jp Adi Passnger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 54806 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
10:31
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 53min
111 km
DRS
Dhareshwar
13:24
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
INR100
59602 Aii Mj Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59602 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
18:58
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 23min
110 km
DRS
Dhareshwar
21:21
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR25
MKRA
Makrera
18:47
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 18min
110 km
DRS
Dhareshwar
21:05
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR25

Makrera to Dhareshwar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Makrera to Dhareshwar trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Makrera and Dhareshwar, covering a distance of about 110 km by train. Trains from Makrera to Dhareshwar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Makrera to Dhareshwar train reservation, Makrera to Dhareshwar train ticket price, and Makrera Dhareshwar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Makrera to Dhareshwar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Makrera to Dhareshwar.

With ixigo, you can check Makrera to Dhareshwar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Makrera to Dhareshwar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Makrera to Dhareshwar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dhareshwar to Makrera train tickets online. You can also book Makrera to Dhareshwar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Makrera to Dhareshwar Fastest Train:

09615 Ajmer - Marwar Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train from Makrera to Dhareshwar. To reach Dhareshwar, this train takes 2hr 18min hours. The train departs at 18:47:00 from Makrera MKRA and arrives in Dhareshwar DRS at 21:05:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 09615 Ajmer - Marwar Express Special (unreserved) operates.

Cheapest Train from Makrera to Dhareshwar:

The cheapest train you can take from Makrera to Dhareshwar is 54806 Jp Adi Passnger. The train takes 2hr 53min hours to travel between Makrera and Dhareshwar. The train departs at 10:31:00 from Makrera MKRA and arrives at 13:24:00 in Dhareshwar DRS, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Makrera to Dhareshwar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Makrera to reach Dhareshwar is 59602 Aii Mj Passenger. It takes 2hr 23min hours to travel between Makrera and Dhareshwar. Departing at 18:58:00 from Makrera MKRA, it arrives at 21:21:00 in Dhareshwar DRS. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Makrera to Dhareshwar:

19735 Jp Mj Exp is the train to run from Makrera to Dhareshwar. It reaches Dhareshwar in about 2hr 23min hours. From Makrera MKRA, it starts at 10:28:00 and arrives at 12:51:00 in Dhareshwar DRS. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Jp Mj Exp operates.

Makrera to Dhareshwar Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Makrera and Dhareshwar. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Makrera to Dhareshwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Makrera to Dhareshwar?

A. For travelling from Makrera to Dhareshwar, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Makrera to Dhareshwar route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Makrera to Dhareshwar route every week.

Q. How far is Makrera to Dhareshwar by train?

A. Makrera to Dhareshwar is 110 kms by train.

Q. Makrera has how many railway stations?

A. Makrera has 1 railway stations.

Q. Dhareshwar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Dhareshwar has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Makrera to Dhareshwar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Makrera to Dhareshwar is 2hr 18min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Makrera to Dhareshwar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Makrera to Dhareshwar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Makrera to Dhareshwar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Makrera to Dhareshwar should avoid Jp Adi Passnger. The train travels a distance of 110 kms. It departs from Makrera at 10:31:00 and arrives Dhareshwar at 13:24:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Makrera to Dhareshwar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Makrera to Dhareshwar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Makrera to Dhareshwar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Makrera to Dhareshwar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Makrera and Dhareshwar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Makrera and Dhareshwar on the ixigo trains app.

Makrera Railway Station

City : Makrera
Code : MKRA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Dhareshwar Railway Station

City : Dhareshwar
Code : DRS
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available