Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Malkisar to Kanasar Trains

59705 Sog Jp Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59705 Running Status )
MLC
Malkisar
07:22
Sat, 20 Jul
1hr 29min
85 km
KNSR
Kanasar
08:51
Sat, 20 Jul
GN
INR25
19720 Sog Jp Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19720 Running Status )
MLC
Malkisar
09:20
Sat, 20 Jul
1hr 33min
85 km
KNSR
Kanasar
10:53
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
INR170
04701 Bti Lgh Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 04701 Running Status )
MLC
Malkisar
15:32
Sat, 20 Jul
1hr 28min
85 km
KNSR
Kanasar
17:00
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
INR100

Malkisar to Kanasar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Malkisar to Kanasar trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Malkisar and Kanasar, covering a distance of about 85 km by train. Trains from Malkisar to Kanasar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Malkisar to Kanasar train reservation, Malkisar to Kanasar train ticket price, and Malkisar Kanasar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Malkisar to Kanasar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Malkisar to Kanasar.

With ixigo, you can check Malkisar to Kanasar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Malkisar to Kanasar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Malkisar to Kanasar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanasar to Malkisar train tickets online. You can also book Malkisar to Kanasar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Malkisar to Kanasar Fastest Train:

04701 Bti Lgh Spl is the fastest train from Malkisar to Kanasar. To reach Kanasar, this train takes 1hr 28min hours. The train departs at 15:32:00 from Malkisar MLC and arrives in Kanasar KNSR at 17:00:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 04701 Bti Lgh Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Malkisar to Kanasar:

The cheapest train you can take from Malkisar to Kanasar is 04701 Bti Lgh Spl. The train takes 1hr 28min hours to travel between Malkisar and Kanasar. The train departs at 15:32:00 from Malkisar MLC and arrives at 17:00:00 in Kanasar KNSR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Malkisar to Kanasar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Malkisar to reach Kanasar is 04701 Bti Lgh Spl. It takes 1hr 28min hours to travel between Malkisar and Kanasar. Departing at 15:32:00 from Malkisar MLC, it arrives at 17:00:00 in Kanasar KNSR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Malkisar to Kanasar:

59705 Sog Jp Passenger is the train to run from Malkisar to Kanasar. It reaches Kanasar in about 1hr 29min hours. From Malkisar MLC, it starts at 07:22:00 and arrives at 08:51:00 in Kanasar KNSR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Sog Jp Passenger operates.

Malkisar to Kanasar Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Malkisar and Kanasar. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Malkisar to Kanasar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Malkisar to Kanasar?

A. For travelling from Malkisar to Kanasar, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Malkisar to Kanasar route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Malkisar to Kanasar route every week.

Q. How far is Malkisar to Kanasar by train?

A. Malkisar to Kanasar is 85 kms by train.

Q. Malkisar has how many railway stations?

A. Malkisar has 1 railway stations.

Q. Kanasar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kanasar has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Malkisar to Kanasar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Malkisar to Kanasar is 1hr 28min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Malkisar to Kanasar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Malkisar to Kanasar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Malkisar to Kanasar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Malkisar to Kanasar should avoid Sog Jp Exp. The train travels a distance of 85 kms. It departs from Malkisar at 09:20:00 and arrives Kanasar at 10:53:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Malkisar to Kanasar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Malkisar to Kanasar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Malkisar to Kanasar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Malkisar to Kanasar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Malkisar and Kanasar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Malkisar and Kanasar on the ixigo trains app.

Malkisar Railway Station

City : Malkisar
Code : MLC
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

KANASAR Railway Station

City : Kanasar
Code : KNSR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available