Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Malkisar to Lunkaransar Trains

59705 Sog Jp Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59705 Running Status )
MLC
Malkisar
07:22
Tue, 23 Jul
22min
21 km
LKS
Lunkaransar
07:44
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR10
19720 Sog Jp Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19720 Running Status )
MLC
Malkisar
09:20
Tue, 23 Jul
22min
21 km
LKS
Lunkaransar
09:42
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
INR170
04701 Bti Lgh Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 04701 Running Status )
MLC
Malkisar
15:32
Tue, 23 Jul
21min
22 km
LKS
Lunkaransar
15:53
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
INR100

Malkisar to Lunkaransar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Malkisar to Lunkaransar trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Malkisar and Lunkaransar, covering a distance of about 21 km by train. Trains from Malkisar to Lunkaransar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Malkisar to Lunkaransar train reservation, Malkisar to Lunkaransar train ticket price, and Malkisar Lunkaransar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Malkisar to Lunkaransar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Malkisar to Lunkaransar.

With ixigo, you can check Malkisar to Lunkaransar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Malkisar to Lunkaransar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Malkisar to Lunkaransar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lunkaransar to Malkisar train tickets online. You can also book Malkisar to Lunkaransar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Malkisar to Lunkaransar Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Lunkaransar from Malkisar is 04701 Bti Lgh Spl. From Malkisar, the train takes 21min hours to reach Lunkaransar. The train starts at 15:32:00 from Malkisar MLC and reaches Lunkaransar LKS at 15:53:00. 04701 Bti Lgh Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Malkisar to Lunkaransar:

The cheapest train to Lunkaransar from Malkisar is 04701 Bti Lgh Spl. The train takes 21min to reach Lunkaransar from Malkisar. The train starts at 15:32:00 from Malkisar MLC and reaches Lunkaransar LKS at 15:53:00. Bti Lgh Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Malkisar to Lunkaransar Last Train:

The last train to reach Lunkaransar from Malkisar is 04701 Bti Lgh Spl. From Malkisar, the last train takes 21min hours to reach Lunkaransar. The last train starts at 15:32:00 from Malkisar MLC and reaches Lunkaransar LKS at 15:53:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Malkisar to Lunkaransar:

The first train to Lunkaransar from Malkisar is 59705 Sog Jp Passenger. From Malkisar, the train takes 22min to reach Lunkaransar. This train starts at 07:22:00 from Malkisar MLC and reaches Lunkaransar LKS at 07:44:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Malkisar to Lunkaransar Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Malkisar and Lunkaransar? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Malkisar to Lunkaransar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Malkisar to Lunkaransar everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Malkisar to Lunkaransar everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Malkisar to Lunkaransar by train?

A. While travelling from Malkisar to Lunkaransar by train, the distance between the two locations is 21 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Malkisar have?

A. Malkisar has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Lunkaransar have?

A. Lunkaransar has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Malkisar to Lunkaransar?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Lunkaransar from Malkisar.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Malkisar to Lunkaransar?

A. Travel time by train between Malkisar to Lunkaransar is 21min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Malkisar to Lunkaransar.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Malkisar to Lunkaransar.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Malkisar to Lunkaransar? Provide details.

A. 59705 Sog Jp Passenger is the slowest train running between Malkisar to Lunkaransar. Covering a distance of 21 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:22:00 and 07:44:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Malkisar to Lunkaransar?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Malkisar to Lunkaransar.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Malkisar to Lunkaransar?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Malkisar to Lunkaransar.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Malkisar to Lunkaransar?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Malkisar to Lunkaransar.

Malkisar Railway Station

City : Malkisar
Code : MLC
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Lunkaransar Railway Station

City : Lunkaransar
Code : LKS
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available