Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Manmad to Gadarwara Trains

Looking for trains from Manmad to Gadarwara? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Manmad to Gadarwara covering a distance of 607 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Manmad to Gadarwara train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Gadarwara to Manmad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मनमाड जंक्शन से गडरवारा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    02:45
    8hr 38min
    GAR
    Gadarwara
    11:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 15017Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    11:15
    11hr 8min
    GAR
    Gadarwara
    22:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 03382Pune Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03382 Running Status )
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    13:10
    8hr 28min
    GAR
    Gadarwara
    21:38
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12188Jbp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12188 Running Status )
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    17:55
    9hr 13min
    GAR
    Gadarwara
    03:08
    3A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    MMR
    Manmad Jn
    19:10
    10hr 28min
    GAR
    Gadarwara
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -

Manmad to Gadarwara Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Manmad to Gadarwara how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Manmad to Gadarwara, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Manmad how many trains are there to Gadarwara each week?

A. From Manmad there are 5 trains to Gadarwara each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Gadarwara from Manmad?

A. To reach Gadarwara from Manmad, 607 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Manmad?

A. The number of railway station in Manmad is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Gadarwara how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Gadarwara, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Manmad to Gadarwara, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Manmad to Gadarwara, trains take 8hr 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Manmad and ends at Gadarwara. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Manmad and ends at Gadarwara. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Manmad and ends at Gadarwara. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Manmad and ends at Gadarwara, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Manmad and Gadarwara which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Manmad and Gadarwara Ltt Gkp Express is the slowest train. It departs from Manmad at 11:15:00 and reaches Gadarwara at 22:23:00. Ltt Gkp Express cover a distance of 607 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Gadarwara from Manmad.

A. If the journey starts from Manmad and ends at Gadarwara, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Manmad to Gadarwara?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Manmad to Gadarwara.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Manmad to Gadarwara??

A. If you are travelling from Manmad to Gadarwara then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Manmad and Gadarwara?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Manmad and Gadarwara can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Manmad Jn Railway Station

City : Manmad
Code : MMR
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Gadarwara Railway Station

City : Gadarwara
Code : GAR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Manmad to Gadarwara Fastest Train:

To reach Gadarwara from Manmad, 03382 Pune Pnbe Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Manmad, it takes 8hr 28min hours to reach Gadarwara. Departing at 13:10:00 from Manmad MMR, it arrives at 21:38:00 in Gadarwara. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Manmad to Gadarwara:

From Manmad to Gadarwara, the cheapest train is 12322 Kolkata Mail. To travel from Manmad to Gadarwara, the train takes 8hr 38min. The train departs from Manmad MMR at 02:45:00 and arrives in Gadarwara GAR at 11:23:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Manmad to Gadarwara Last Train:

From Manmad, 13202 Ltt Patna Exp is the last train you can take to reach Gadarwara. To travel from Manmad to Gadarwara, it takes this train 10hr 28min hours. Departing from Manmad MMR at 19:10:00, it arrives in Gadarwara GAR at 05:38:00. 13202 Ltt Patna Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Manmad to Gadarwara:

The train that runs first from Manmad to Gadarwara is 12322 Kolkata Mail. From Manmad it arrives at Gadarwara taking almost 8hr 38min hours. This train departs from Manmad MMR at 02:45:00 and arrives in Gadarwara GAR at 11:23:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.
Popular Bus Routes From Manmad