Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Marpalle Kalan to Janwal Trains

57549 Aurangabad Psgr
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 57549 Running Status )
MRF
Marpalli
00:01
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 43min
181 km
JOA
Janwal
05:44
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
INR100
57547 Hyb Pau Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 57547 Running Status )
MRF
Marpalli
10:05
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 9min
181 km
JOA
Janwal
15:14
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR40
17647 Hyb Pau Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17647 Running Status )
MRF
Marpalli
10:19
Sun, 21 Jul
4hr
181 km
JOA
Janwal
14:19
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR98

Marpalle Kalan to Janwal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Marpalle Kalan to Janwal trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Marpalle Kalan and Janwal, covering a distance of about 181 km by train. Trains from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Marpalle Kalan to Janwal train reservation, Marpalle Kalan to Janwal train ticket price, and Marpalle Kalan Janwal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Marpalle Kalan to Janwal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal.

With ixigo, you can check Marpalle Kalan to Janwal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Marpalle Kalan to Janwal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Marpalle Kalan to Janwal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Janwal to Marpalle Kalan train tickets online. You can also book Marpalle Kalan to Janwal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Marpalle Kalan to Janwal Fastest Train:

17647 Hyb Pau Express is the fastest train to run between Marpalle Kalan and Janwal. It takes 4hr hours to reach Janwal. Leaving Marpalle Kalan MRF at 10:19:00 and reaching Janwal (JOA) at 14:19:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal:

57549 Aurangabad Psgr is the cheapest train to run between Marpalle Kalan and Janwal. It takes 5hr 43min to arrive at Janwal. The train leaves Marpalle Kalan MRF at 00:01:00 and reaches Janwal JOA at 05:44:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Marpalle Kalan to Janwal Last Train:

17647 Hyb Pau Express is the last train that runs between Marpalle Kalan and Janwal. It takes 4hr hours to reach Janwal. 17647 leaves Marpalle Kalan MRF at 10:19:00 and reaches Janwal JOA at 14:19:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal:

57549 Aurangabad Psgr is the first train to run between Marpalle Kalan and Janwal. It takes 5hr 43min to reach Janwal. The train 57549 leaves Marpalle Kalan MRF at 00:01:00 and reaches Janwal JOA at 05:44:00. Aurangabad Psgr operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal?

For the route between Marpalle Kalan and Janwal, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Marpalle Kalan to Janwal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Marpalle Kalan to Janwal?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Marpalle Kalan to Janwal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal by rail?

A. To travel from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 181 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Marpalle Kalan?

A. The number of railway stations in Marpalle Kalan are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Janwal?

A. The number of railway stations in Janwal are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Marpalle Kalan to Janwal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Marpalle Kalan to Janwal route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Janwal from Marpalle Kalan?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Janwal from Marpalle Kalan is 4hr .

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal.

Q. On Marpalle Kalan to Janwal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Marpalle Kalan to Janwal route 57549 Aurangabad Psgr takes maximum time. It departs at 00:01:00 and covers a distance of approximately 181 kms. It reaches Janwal at 05:44:00.

Q. The journey starts from Marpalle Kalan and ends at Janwal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Marpalle Kalan to Janwal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

MARPALLI Railway Station

City : Marpalle Kalan
Code : MRF
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Janwal Railway Station

City : Janwal
Code : JOA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available