more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Datia Trains

Looking for trains from Mumbai to Datia? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Mumbai to Datia covering a distance of 1156 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mumbai to Datia train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Datia to Mumbai train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुंबई से दतिया के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
  • 02200Bdts Jhs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02200 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    05:10
    22hr 58min
    DAA
    Datia
    04:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
  • 11104Bdts Jhansi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11104 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    05:10
    24hr 35min
    DAA
    Datia
    05:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
  • 02137Csmt Fzr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02137 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:35
    19hr 3min
    DAA
    Datia
    14:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:35
    19hr 17min
    DAA
    Datia
    14:52
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
  • 04182Jhs Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04182 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    21:45
    26hr 55min
    DAA
    Datia
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Fri, 19 Mar
    -
    Fri, 26 Mar
    -
    Fri, 2 Apr
    -
    Fri, 9 Apr
    -
    Fri, 16 Apr
    -
  • 11057CSMT ASR EXPRESRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:30
    21hr 30min
    DAA
    Datia
    21:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -

Mumbai to Datia Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mumbai to Datia how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mumbai to Datia, 7 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Mumbai how many trains are there to Datia each week?

A. From Mumbai there are 7 trains to Datia each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Datia from Mumbai?

A. To reach Datia from Mumbai, 1156 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway station in Mumbai is 74. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Datia how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Datia, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Mumbai to Datia, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Datia, trains take 19hr 3min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Datia. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Datia. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Datia. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Datia, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Mumbai and Datia which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mumbai and Datia Jhs Festival Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Mumbai at 21:45:00 and reaches Datia at 00:40:00. Jhs Festival Spl cover a distance of 1156 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Datia from Mumbai.

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Datia, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mumbai to Datia?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mumbai to Datia.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mumbai to Datia??

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Datia then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Datia?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Datia can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Datia Railway Station

City : Datia
Code : DAA
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Mumbai to Datia Fastest Train:

To reach Datia from Mumbai, 02137 Csmt Fzr Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Mumbai, it takes 19hr 3min hours to reach Datia. Departing at 19:35:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 14:38:00 in Datia. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Datia:

From Mumbai to Datia, the cheapest train is 04182 Jhs Festival Spl. To travel from Mumbai to Datia, the train takes 26hr 55min. The train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 21:45:00 and arrives in Datia DAA at 00:40:00. This train runs on Fri.

Mumbai to Datia Last Train:

From Mumbai, 11057 CSMT ASR EXPRES is the last train you can take to reach Datia. To travel from Mumbai to Datia, it takes this train 21hr 30min hours. Departing from Mumbai CSMT at 23:30:00, it arrives in Datia DAA at 21:00:00. 11057 CSMT ASR EXPRES operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Datia:

The train that runs first from Mumbai to Datia is 02200 Bdts Jhs Spl. From Mumbai it arrives at Datia taking almost 22hr 58min hours. This train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 05:10:00 and arrives in Datia DAA at 04:08:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List