Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Luni Trains

Book Mumbai to Luni trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Mumbai to Luni covering a distance of approx 1239 kms. Trains from Mumbai to Luni are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Mumbai to Luni train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Mumbai to Luni train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Mumbai to Luni online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Luni to Mumbai train tickets online.

मुंबई से लूनी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14708Ddr Bkn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14708 Running Status )
    DDR
    Dadar
    12:35
    17hr 28min
    LUNI
    Luni Jn
    06:03
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
  • 14818Bdts Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14818 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    13:05
    17hr 52min
    LUNI
    Luni Jn
    06:57
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    13:25
    15hr 54min
    LUNI
    Luni Jn
    05:19
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Sun, 19 Feb
    -
    Sun, 26 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Mar
    -
    Sun, 12 Mar
    -
  • 12480Bdts Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12480 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    13:25
    14hr 49min
    LUNI
    Luni Jn
    04:14
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:45
    14hr 44min
    LUNI
    Luni Jn
    13:29
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
  • 11090Pune Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11090 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:45
    15hr 35min
    LUNI
    Luni Jn
    15:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Sun, 19 Feb
    -
    Sun, 26 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Mar
    -
    Sun, 12 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Mumbai to Luni Fastest Train:

To reach Luni from Mumbai, 16508 Jodhpur Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Mumbai, it takes 14hr 44min hours to reach Luni. Departing at 22:45:00 from Mumbai CSTM, it arrives at 13:29:00 in Luni. This train operates on Mon, Wed

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Luni:

From Mumbai to Luni, the cheapest train is 11090 Pune Bgkt Exp. To travel from Mumbai to Luni, the train takes 15hr 35min. The train departs from Mumbai CSTM at 23:45:00 and arrives in Luni LUNI at 15:20:00. This train runs on Sun.

Mumbai to Luni Last Train:

From Mumbai, 11090 Pune Bgkt Exp is the last train you can take to reach Luni. To travel from Mumbai to Luni, it takes this train 15hr 35min hours. Departing from Mumbai CSTM at 23:45:00, it arrives in Luni LUNI at 15:20:00. 11090 Pune Bgkt Exp operates on Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Luni:

The train that runs first from Mumbai to Luni is 09093 Mmct Bgkt Spl. From Mumbai it arrives at Luni taking almost 23hr 8min hours. This train departs from Mumbai CSTM at 09:30:00 and arrives in Luni LUNI at 08:38:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.

Where is my train now from Mumbai to Luni?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Mumbai and Luni.

Check online PNR status from Mumbai to Luni:

If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Luni, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Mumbai to Luni Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mumbai to Luni how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mumbai to Luni, 8 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Mumbai how many trains are there to Luni each week?

A. From Mumbai there are 8 trains to Luni each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Luni from Mumbai?

A. To reach Luni from Mumbai, 1239 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway station in Mumbai is 74. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Luni how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Luni, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Mumbai to Luni, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Luni, trains take 14hr 44min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Luni. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Luni. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Mumbai and Luni which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mumbai and Luni Mmct Bgkt Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Mumbai at 09:30:00 and reaches Luni at 08:38:00. Mmct Bgkt Spl cover a distance of 1239 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mumbai to Luni?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mumbai to Luni.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mumbai to Luni??

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Luni then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Luni?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Luni can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSTM
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Luni Jn Railway Station

City : Luni
Code : LUNI
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available