Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Mahesana Trains

Book Mumbai to Mahesana trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 8 trains are found running between Mumbai to Mahesana covering a distance of approx 514 kms. Get the best price on Mumbai to Mahesana online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mahesana to Mumbai train tickets online.

मुंबई से महेसाणा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14708Ddr Bkn SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14708 Running Status )
    DDR
    Dadar
    12:35
    10hr 49min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    23:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    13:25
    9hr 30min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    22:55
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12480Bdts Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12480 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    13:25
    8hr 30min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    21:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12490Ddr Bkn Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12490 Running Status )
    DDR
    Dadar
    15:00
    9hr 11min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    00:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
  • 19707Amrapur AravaliRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19707 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    20:55
    9hr 35min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    06:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 14702Aravali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    21:00
    9hr 15min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 11090Pune Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11090 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:45
    9hr 27min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    09:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 09039Bdts Aii Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09039 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    23:55
    9hr 40min
    MSH
    Mahesana Jn
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -

Mumbai to Mahesana Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mumbai to Mahesana how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mumbai to Mahesana, 8 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Mumbai how many trains are there to Mahesana each week?

A. From Mumbai there are 8 trains to Mahesana each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mahesana from Mumbai?

A. To reach Mahesana from Mumbai, 514 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway station in Mumbai is 74. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mahesana how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mahesana, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Mumbai to Mahesana, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Mahesana, trains take 8hr 30min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Mahesana. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Mahesana. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Mahesana. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Mahesana, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Mumbai and Mahesana which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mumbai and Mahesana Ddr Bkn Special is the slowest train. It departs from Mumbai at 12:35:00 and reaches Mahesana at 23:24:00. Ddr Bkn Special cover a distance of 514 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Mahesana from Mumbai.

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Mahesana, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mumbai to Mahesana?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mumbai to Mahesana.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mumbai to Mahesana??

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Mahesana then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Mahesana?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Mahesana can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Mahesana Jn Railway Station

City : Mahesana
Code : MSH
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Mumbai to Mahesana Fastest Train:

To reach Mahesana from Mumbai, 12480 Bdts Ju Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Mumbai, it takes 8hr 30min hours to reach Mahesana. Departing at 13:25:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 21:55:00 in Mahesana. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Mahesana:

From Mumbai to Mahesana, the cheapest train is 11090 Pune Bgkt Exp. To travel from Mumbai to Mahesana, the train takes 9hr 27min. The train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 23:45:00 and arrives in Mahesana MSH at 09:12:00. This train runs on Sun.

Mumbai to Mahesana Last Train:

From Mumbai, 09039 Bdts Aii Sf Spl is the last train you can take to reach Mahesana. To travel from Mumbai to Mahesana, it takes this train 9hr 40min hours. Departing from Mumbai CSMT at 23:55:00, it arrives in Mahesana MSH at 09:35:00. 09039 Bdts Aii Sf Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Mahesana:

The train that runs first from Mumbai to Mahesana is 14708 Ddr Bkn Special. From Mumbai it arrives at Mahesana taking almost 10hr 49min hours. This train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 12:35:00 and arrives in Mahesana MSH at 23:24:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.