Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Solapur Trains

Book Mumbai to Solapur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 14 trains are found running between Mumbai to Solapur covering a distance of approx 440 kms. Get the best price on Mumbai to Solapur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Solapur to Mumbai train tickets online.

मुंबई से सोलापुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18520Ltt Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18520 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:55
    7hr 15min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 11301Udyan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11301 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    08:10
    7hr 30min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22159Csmt Chennai ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    12:45
    7hr 10min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 17222Ltt Coa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17222 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:20
    7hr 30min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
  • 11019Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    14:00
    7hr 30min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 17031Hyderabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17031 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    14:10
    8hr 35min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    22:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22717Rjt Sc Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22717 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:50
    8hr 45min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
  • 12163Ltt Mas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12163 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    18:45
    7hr 10min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16339Nagarcoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16339 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:35
    7hr 10min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 11139Csmt Gadag ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11139 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:20
    7hr 55min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12701Hussainsagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12701 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:50
    7hr 40min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 11013Coimbtore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11013 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:35
    7hr 40min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12115Siddheshwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12115 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:45
    8hr
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22157Csmt Ms Sf MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22157 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:55
    7hr 55min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -

Mumbai to Solapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Mumbai to Solapur?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Solapur, 14 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Mumbai to Solapur route every week?

A. 14 trains run on Mumbai to Solapur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Mumbai to Solapur by train?

A. Mumbai to Solapur is 440 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Mumbai has how many railway stations?

A. Mumbai has 74 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Solapur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Solapur has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Mumbai to Solapur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Mumbai to Solapur is 7hr 10min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Mumbai to Solapur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Mumbai to Solapur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Mumbai to Solapur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Mumbai to Solapur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Mumbai to Solapur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Mumbai to Solapur should avoid Rjt Sc Sup Exp. The train travels a distance of 440 kms. It departs from Mumbai at 16:50:00 and arrives Solapur at 01:35:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Mumbai to Solapur?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Solapur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Mumbai to Solapur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Mumbai to Solapur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Mumbai to Solapur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Mumbai to Solapur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Mumbai and Solapur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Mumbai and Solapur on the ixigo trains app.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Solapur Jn Railway Station

City : Solapur
Code : SUR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Solapur Fastest Train:

12163 Ltt Mas Exp is the fastest train from Mumbai to Solapur. To reach Solapur, this train takes 7hr 10min hours. The train departs at 18:45:00 from Mumbai CSMT and arrives in Solapur SUR at 01:55:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12163 Ltt Mas Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Solapur:

The cheapest train you can take from Mumbai to Solapur is 17031 Hyderabad Exp. The train takes 8hr 35min hours to travel between Mumbai and Solapur. The train departs at 14:10:00 from Mumbai CSMT and arrives at 22:45:00 in Solapur SUR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Solapur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Mumbai to reach Solapur is 22157 Csmt Ms Sf Mail. It takes 7hr 55min hours to travel between Mumbai and Solapur. Departing at 22:55:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 06:50:00 in Solapur SUR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Solapur:

18520 Ltt Vskp Exp is the train to run from Mumbai to Solapur. It reaches Solapur in about 7hr 15min hours. From Mumbai CSMT, it starts at 06:55:00 and arrives at 14:10:00 in Solapur SUR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ltt Vskp Exp operates.