Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA Trains

Book NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA trains – Approximately 15 trains are found running between NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA covering a distance of approx 12 kms. Trains from NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking BIRSOLA to NADRADHAM PH train tickets online.

नागराधामफ से बिरसोला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
78801 Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78801 Running Status )
NGDM
Nadradham Ph
04:38
Thu, 30 Nov
14min
12 km
BRA
Birsola
04:52
Thu, 30 Nov
GN
INR5
78803 Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78803 Running Status )
NGDM
Nadradham Ph
09:08
Thu, 30 Nov
14min
12 km
BRA
Birsola
09:22
Thu, 30 Nov
GN
INR5
Free Train Cancellation Offer
78821 Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78821 Running Status )
NGDM
Nadradham Ph
12:23
Thu, 30 Nov
14min
12 km
BRA
Birsola
12:37
Thu, 30 Nov
GN
INR5
68714 Itr G Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68714 Running Status )
NGDM
Nadradham Ph
14:13
Thu, 30 Nov
13min
12 km
BRA
Birsola
14:26
Thu, 30 Nov
GN
INR5
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
78805 Gondia Kge Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78805 Running Status )
NGDM
Nadradham Ph
14:53
Thu, 30 Nov
14min
12 km
BRA
Birsola
15:07
Thu, 30 Nov
GN
INR5
78807 Gondia Btc Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78807 Running Status )
NGDM
Nadradham Ph
18:39
Thu, 30 Nov
15min
12 km
BRA
Birsola
18:54
Thu, 30 Nov
GN
INR5

NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA Fastest Train:

07803 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special is the fastest train to run between NADRADHAM PH and BIRSOLA. It takes 13min hours to reach BIRSOLA. Leaving NADRADHAM PH NGDM at 08:38:00 and reaching BIRSOLA (BRA) at 08:51:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA:

05714 Njp Jat Special is the cheapest train to run between NADRADHAM PH and BIRSOLA. It takes 27min to arrive at BIRSOLA. The train leaves NADRADHAM PH NGDM at 15:26:00 and reaches BIRSOLA BRA at 15:53:00. The ticket price of this train is 35 INR and it operates on Thur.

NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA Last Train:

07809 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special is the last train that runs between NADRADHAM PH and BIRSOLA. It takes 14min hours to reach BIRSOLA. 07809 leaves NADRADHAM PH NGDM at 22:08:00 and reaches BIRSOLA BRA at 22:22:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA:

78801 Gondia Kge Demu is the first train to run between NADRADHAM PH and BIRSOLA. It takes 14min to reach BIRSOLA. The train 78801 leaves NADRADHAM PH NGDM at 04:38:00 and reaches BIRSOLA BRA at 04:52:00. Gondia Kge Demu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA?

For the route between NADRADHAM PH and BIRSOLA, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA by rail?

A. To travel from NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 12 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in NADRADHAM PH?

A. The number of railway stations in NADRADHAM PH are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in BIRSOLA?

A. The number of railway stations in BIRSOLA are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA?

A. The number of trains that operate on NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA route weekly are 15.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach BIRSOLA from NADRADHAM PH?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach BIRSOLA from NADRADHAM PH is 13min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA.

Q. On NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA route 05714 Njp Jat Special takes maximum time. It departs at 15:26:00 and covers a distance of approximately 12 kms. It reaches BIRSOLA at 15:53:00.

Q. The journey starts from NADRADHAM PH and ends at BIRSOLA. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from NADRADHAM PH to BIRSOLA begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

NADRADHAM PH Railway Station

City : NADRADHAM PH
Code : NGDM
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

BIRSOLA Railway Station

City : BIRSOLA
Code : BRA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget