Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

NAIK DIH to Peokol Trains

NAKD
Naik Dih
16:20
Thu, 18 Jul
3hr 18min
79 km
POKL
Peokol
19:38
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR20
NAKD
Naik Dih
08:51
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 38min
79 km
POKL
Peokol
11:29
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR20
NAKD
Naik Dih
17:38
Thu, 18 Jul
2hr 9min
79 km
POKL
Peokol
19:47
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR20

NAIK DIH to Peokol Train Ticket Booking Online

Book NAIK DIH to Peokol trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between NAIK DIH and Peokol, covering a distance of about 79 km by train. Trains from NAIK DIH to Peokol are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about NAIK DIH to Peokol train reservation, NAIK DIH to Peokol train ticket price, and NAIK DIH Peokol railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the NAIK DIH to Peokol train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from NAIK DIH to Peokol.

With ixigo, you can check NAIK DIH to Peokol train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing NAIK DIH to Peokol train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to NAIK DIH to Peokol train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Peokol to NAIK DIH train tickets online. You can also book NAIK DIH to Peokol train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

NAIK DIH to Peokol Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Peokol from NAIK DIH is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. From NAIK DIH, the train takes 2hr 9min hours to reach Peokol. The train starts at 17:38:00 from NAIK DIH NAKD and reaches Peokol POKL at 19:47:00. 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from NAIK DIH to Peokol:

The cheapest train to Peokol from NAIK DIH is 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved). The train takes 3hr 18min to reach Peokol from NAIK DIH. The train starts at 16:20:00 from NAIK DIH NAKD and reaches Peokol POKL at 19:38:00. Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

NAIK DIH to Peokol Last Train:

The last train to reach Peokol from NAIK DIH is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. From NAIK DIH, the last train takes 2hr 9min hours to reach Peokol. The last train starts at 17:38:00 from NAIK DIH NAKD and reaches Peokol POKL at 19:47:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from NAIK DIH to Peokol:

The first train to Peokol from NAIK DIH is 01748 Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved). From NAIK DIH, the train takes 2hr 38min to reach Peokol. This train starts at 08:51:00 from NAIK DIH NAKD and reaches Peokol POKL at 11:29:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

NAIK DIH to Peokol Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between NAIK DIH and Peokol? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

NAIK DIH to Peokol Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between NAIK DIH to Peokol everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between NAIK DIH to Peokol everyday.

Q. What is the distance from NAIK DIH to Peokol by train?

A. While travelling from NAIK DIH to Peokol by train, the distance between the two locations is 79 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does NAIK DIH have?

A. NAIK DIH has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Peokol have?

A. Peokol has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from NAIK DIH to Peokol?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Peokol from NAIK DIH.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from NAIK DIH to Peokol?

A. Travel time by train between NAIK DIH to Peokol is 2hr 9min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from NAIK DIH to Peokol.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from NAIK DIH to Peokol.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between NAIK DIH to Peokol? Provide details.

A. 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) is the slowest train running between NAIK DIH to Peokol. Covering a distance of 79 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 16:20:00 and 19:38:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from NAIK DIH to Peokol?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for NAIK DIH to Peokol.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from NAIK DIH to Peokol?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from NAIK DIH to Peokol.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from NAIK DIH to Peokol?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from NAIK DIH to Peokol.

NAIK DIH Railway Station

City : NAIK DIH
Code : NAKD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

PEOKOL Railway Station

City : Peokol
Code : POKL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available