Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih Trains

NAKD
Naik Dih
16:20
Sun, 14 Jul
9min
6 km
PPH
Pipri Dih
16:29
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR5
NAKD
Naik Dih
08:51
Sun, 14 Jul
12min
6 km
PPH
Pipri Dih
09:03
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR5
NAKD
Naik Dih
17:38
Sun, 14 Jul
6min
6 km
PPH
Pipri Dih
17:44
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR5
05428 Aadr Ned Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05428 Running Status )
NAKD
Naik Dih
19:25
Sun, 14 Jul
6min
6 km
PPH
Pipri Dih
19:31
Sun, 14 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR35

NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih Train Ticket Booking Online

Book NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between NAIK DIH and Pipri Dih, covering a distance of about 6 km by train. Trains from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih train reservation, NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih train ticket price, and NAIK DIH Pipri Dih railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih.

With ixigo, you can check NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pipri Dih to NAIK DIH train tickets online. You can also book NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih Fastest Train:

To reach Pipri Dih from NAIK DIH, 05428 Aadr Ned Spl is the fastest train you can take. From NAIK DIH, it takes 6min hours to reach Pipri Dih. Departing at 19:25:00 from NAIK DIH NAKD, it arrives at 19:31:00 in Pipri Dih. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih:

From NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih, the cheapest train is 05428 Aadr Ned Spl. To travel from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih, the train takes 6min. The train departs from NAIK DIH NAKD at 19:25:00 and arrives in Pipri Dih PPH at 19:31:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih Last Train:

From NAIK DIH, 05428 Aadr Ned Spl is the last train you can take to reach Pipri Dih. To travel from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih, it takes this train 6min hours. Departing from NAIK DIH NAKD at 19:25:00, it arrives in Pipri Dih PPH at 19:31:00. 05428 Aadr Ned Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih:

The train that runs first from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih is 01748 Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved). From NAIK DIH it arrives at Pipri Dih taking almost 12min hours. This train departs from NAIK DIH NAKD at 08:51:00 and arrives in Pipri Dih PPH at 09:03:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih:

If the journey starts from NAIK DIH and ends at Pipri Dih, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih Trains - FAQs

Q. Between NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih how many trains run everyday?

A. Between NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih, 4 trains run everyday.

Q. From NAIK DIH how many trains are there to Pipri Dih each week?

A. From NAIK DIH there are 4 trains to Pipri Dih each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Pipri Dih from NAIK DIH?

A. To reach Pipri Dih from NAIK DIH, 6 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in NAIK DIH?

A. The number of railway station in NAIK DIH is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Pipri Dih how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Pipri Dih, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih, trains take 6min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from NAIK DIH and ends at Pipri Dih. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from NAIK DIH and ends at Pipri Dih. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between NAIK DIH and Pipri Dih which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between NAIK DIH and Pipri Dih Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved) is the slowest train. It departs from NAIK DIH at 08:51:00 and reaches Pipri Dih at 09:03:00. Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved) cover a distance of 6 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih??

A. If you are travelling from NAIK DIH to Pipri Dih then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between NAIK DIH and Pipri Dih?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between NAIK DIH and Pipri Dih can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

NAIK DIH Railway Station

City : NAIK DIH
Code : NAKD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Pipri Dih Railway Station

City : Pipri Dih
Code : PPH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available