more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Narwana to Mansa Trains

Looking for trains from Narwana to Mansa? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Narwana to Mansa covering a distance of 83 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Narwana to Mansa train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mansa to Narwana train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नरवाना जंक्शन से मकखाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02137Csmt Fzr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02137 Running Status )
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    00:12
    1hr 23min
    MSZ
    Mansa
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    00:14
    1hr 19min
    MSZ
    Mansa
    01:33
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 02472Dli Sgnr Fest SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02472 Running Status )
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    15:34
    1hr 7min
    MSZ
    Mansa
    16:41
    3A2SCC
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12481Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12481 Running Status )
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    15:44
    1hr 15min
    MSZ
    Mansa
    16:59
    3A2SCC
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 19023Fzr Janata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19023 Running Status )
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    16:36
    1hr 25min
    MSZ
    Mansa
    18:01
    SL2S
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 05909Dbrg Lgh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05909 Running Status )
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    18:44
    1hr 22min
    MSZ
    Mansa
    20:06
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 15909Abadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    19:32
    1hr 19min
    MSZ
    Mansa
    20:51
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 13007U Abhatoofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13007 Running Status )
    NRW
    Narwana Jn
    23:10
    1hr 15min
    MSZ
    Mansa
    00:25
    SL3A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -

Narwana to Mansa Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Narwana to Mansa?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Narwana to Mansa. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Narwana to Mansa by rail?

A. To travel from Narwana to Mansa by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 83 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Narwana?

A. The number of railway stations in Narwana are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mansa?

A. The number of railway stations in Mansa are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Narwana to Mansa?

A. The number of trains that operate on Narwana to Mansa route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Mansa from Narwana?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Mansa from Narwana is 1hr 7min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Narwana to Mansa.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Narwana to Mansa.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Narwana to Mansa?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Narwana to Mansa.

Q. On Narwana to Mansa route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Narwana to Mansa route 19023 Fzr Janata Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 16:36:00 and covers a distance of approximately 83 kms. It reaches Mansa at 18:01:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Narwana to Mansa.

A. If you are travelling from Narwana to Mansa, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Narwana and ends at Mansa. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Narwana to Mansa.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Narwana to Mansa?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Narwana to Mansa begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Narwana Jn Railway Station

City : Narwana
Code : NRW
Avg Rating : 4.8
Wifi : Not Available

MAKAKHAD Railway Station

City : Mansa
Code : MAYA
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Narwana to Mansa Fastest Train:

02472 Dli Sgnr Fest Sp is the fastest train to run between Narwana and Mansa. It takes 1hr 7min hours to reach Mansa. Leaving Narwana NRW at 15:34:00 and reaching Mansa (MAYA) at 16:41:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Narwana to Mansa:

02472 Dli Sgnr Fest Sp is the cheapest train to run between Narwana and Mansa. It takes 1hr 7min to arrive at Mansa. The train leaves Narwana NRW at 15:34:00 and reaches Mansa MAYA at 16:41:00. The ticket price of this train is 60 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Narwana to Mansa Last Train:

13007 U Abhatoofan Exp is the last train that runs between Narwana and Mansa. It takes 1hr 15min hours to reach Mansa. 13007 leaves Narwana NRW at 23:10:00 and reaches Mansa MAYA at 00:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Narwana to Mansa:

02137 Csmt Fzr Spl is the first train to run between Narwana and Mansa. It takes 1hr 23min to reach Mansa. The train 02137 leaves Narwana NRW at 00:12:00 and reaches Mansa MAYA at 01:35:00. Csmt Fzr Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains