Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Mal to Siliguri Trains

(13 Trains Found)

Your search for New Mal to Siliguri Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 13 trains running on New Mal Siliguri route & covering a distance of 48 kms. Check New Mal Siliguri train time table, fares & seat availability. Book New Mal to Siliguri & Siliguri to New Mal train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

न्यू मॉल जंक्शन से सिलीगुड़ी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
15942Dbrg Jhajha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15942 Running Status )
NMZ
New Mal Jn
01:54
1hr 36min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
03:30
SL3A2A
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Fri, 17 Apr
-
Fri, 24 Apr
-
Fri, 1 May
-
Fri, 8 May
-
Fri, 15 May
-
15644Kyq Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15644 Running Status )
NMZ
New Mal Jn
06:52
1hr 38min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:30
SL3A2A
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Fri, 17 Apr
-
Fri, 24 Apr
-
Fri, 1 May
-
Fri, 8 May
-
Fri, 15 May
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
15483Mahananda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
NMZ
New Mal Jn
11:47
2hr 18min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
14:05
SL3A2A
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
13247Rjpb Capital ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13247 Running Status )
NMZ
New Mal Jn
13:15
1hr 35min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
14:50
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Tue, 14 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
13150Kanchankanya ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13150 Running Status )
NMZ
New Mal Jn
18:47
1hr 23min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
20:10
SL3A2A1A
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
15662Kyq Rnc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15662 Running Status )
NMZ
New Mal Jn
20:05
1hr 35min
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
21:40
SL3A2A
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Tue, 14 Apr
-
Tue, 21 Apr
-
Tue, 28 Apr
-
Tue, 5 May
-
Tue, 12 May
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-

New Mal to Siliguri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Mal to Siliguri?

A. 13 trains run daily between New Mal to Siliguri. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between New Mal to Siliguri?

A. The approximate travel distance between New Mal to Siliguri is 48 kms. Click here to book now

Q. In New Mal how many railway stations are there?

A. In New Mal there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. In Siliguri how many railway stations are there?

A. In Siliguri there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. To travel from New Mal to Siliguri, how many weekly trains are available?

A. To travel from New Mal to Siliguri, 13 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. How long does it take to travel from New Mal to Siliguri by train?

A. It takes 1hr 18min to travel from New Mal to Siliguri by train.

Q. Suggest the fastest train running between New Mal to Siliguri?

A. The fastest train running between New Mal to Siliguri is 15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express.

Q. If travelling from New Mal to Siliguri, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from New Mal to Siliguri.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from New Mal to Siliguri?

A. If travelling from New Mal to Siliguri, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. What time does the first train leave from New Mal?

A. The first train 15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp leaves from New Mal at 01:54:00.

Q. What time does the last train leave from New Mal?

A. The last train 75742 Apdj Njp Intercity leaves at 20:21:00 from New Mal.

Q. What is the name of the fastest train that runs on New Mal to Siliguri route? Provide details about it.

A. The fastest train that runs on New Mal to Siliguri route is 15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express. It departs from New Mal at 08:52:00 and reaches Siliguri at 10:10:00 . The train covers a distance of 48 kms.

Q. What is the name of the slowest train that runs on New Mal to Siliguri route? Provide details on the same.

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on New Mal to Siliguri route is 75716 Dhh Sguj Demu. It departs from New Mal at 18:05:00 and reaches Siliguri at 20:30:00 . The train covers a distance of 48 kms.

Q. Which is the most economical train from New Mal to Siliguri? Provide all details.

A. The most economical train from New Mal to Siliguri is 15644 Kyq Puri Express and its fare is INR 140. It covers a distance of 48 km.

Q. I am travelling from New Mal to Siliguri. Is it possible to know where is my train?

A. If travelling from New Mal to Siliguri, it is possible to know about where is my train through ixigo.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from New Mal to Siliguri?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from New Mal to Siliguri one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from New Mal to Siliguri?

A. When travelling from New Mal to Siliguri check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from New Mal to Siliguri through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from New Mal to Siliguri by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

New Mal Jn Railway Station

City : New Mal
Code : NMZ
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

City : Siliguri
Code : NJP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available