Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

NIDHANI to JEONARA PH Trains

05713 Intercity Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05713 Running Status )
NDNI
Nidhani
08:33
Sat, 20 Jul
24min
22 km
JONR
Jeonara P H
08:57
Sat, 20 Jul
2S
CC
INR40
05705 Tvc Njp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05705 Running Status )
NDNI
Nidhani
12:55
Sat, 20 Jul
26min
22 km
JONR
Jeonara P H
13:21
Sat, 20 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR25
NDNI
Nidhani
15:10
Sat, 20 Jul
25min
23 km
JONR
Jeonara P H
15:35
Sat, 20 Jul
GN
INR10
05703 Njp Jat Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05703 Running Status )
NDNI
Nidhani
21:33
Sat, 20 Jul
24min
22 km
JONR
Jeonara P H
21:57
Sat, 20 Jul
2S
3A
INR40

NIDHANI to JEONARA PH Train Ticket Booking Online

Book NIDHANI to JEONARA PH trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between NIDHANI and JEONARA PH, covering a distance of about 22 km by train. Trains from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about NIDHANI to JEONARA PH train reservation, NIDHANI to JEONARA PH train ticket price, and NIDHANI JEONARA PH railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the NIDHANI to JEONARA PH train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH.

With ixigo, you can check NIDHANI to JEONARA PH train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing NIDHANI to JEONARA PH train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to NIDHANI to JEONARA PH train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking JEONARA PH to NIDHANI train tickets online. You can also book NIDHANI to JEONARA PH train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

NIDHANI to JEONARA PH Fastest Train:

05703 Njp Jat Special is the fastest train to run between NIDHANI and JEONARA PH. It takes 24min hours to reach JEONARA PH. Leaving NIDHANI NDNI at 21:33:00 and reaching JEONARA PH (JONR) at 21:57:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH:

05705 Tvc Njp Spl is the cheapest train to run between NIDHANI and JEONARA PH. It takes 26min to arrive at JEONARA PH. The train leaves NIDHANI NDNI at 12:55:00 and reaches JEONARA PH JONR at 13:21:00. The ticket price of this train is 25 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

NIDHANI to JEONARA PH Last Train:

05703 Njp Jat Special is the last train that runs between NIDHANI and JEONARA PH. It takes 24min hours to reach JEONARA PH. 05703 leaves NIDHANI NDNI at 21:33:00 and reaches JEONARA PH JONR at 21:57:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH:

05713 Intercity Spl is the first train to run between NIDHANI and JEONARA PH. It takes 24min to reach JEONARA PH. The train 05713 leaves NIDHANI NDNI at 08:33:00 and reaches JEONARA PH JONR at 08:57:00. Intercity Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH?

For the route between NIDHANI and JEONARA PH, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

NIDHANI to JEONARA PH Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between NIDHANI to JEONARA PH?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between NIDHANI to JEONARA PH. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH by rail?

A. To travel from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 22 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in NIDHANI?

A. The number of railway stations in NIDHANI are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in JEONARA PH?

A. The number of railway stations in JEONARA PH are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between NIDHANI to JEONARA PH?

A. The number of trains that operate on NIDHANI to JEONARA PH route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach JEONARA PH from NIDHANI?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach JEONARA PH from NIDHANI is 24min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH.

Q. On NIDHANI to JEONARA PH route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On NIDHANI to JEONARA PH route 05705 Tvc Njp Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 12:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 22 kms. It reaches JEONARA PH at 13:21:00.

Q. The journey starts from NIDHANI and ends at JEONARA PH. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from NIDHANI to JEONARA PH begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

NIDHANI Railway Station

City : NIDHANI
Code : NDNI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Jeonara P H Railway Station

City : JEONARA PH
Code : JONR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available