Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

NIDHANI to KALADEHI Trains

NDNI
Nidhani
06:50
Mon, 22 Jul
56min
39 km
KDHI
Kaladehi P H
07:46
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR10
NDNI
Nidhani
10:26
Mon, 22 Jul
48min
39 km
KDHI
Kaladehi P H
11:14
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR10
05706 Njp Tvc Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05706 Running Status )
NDNI
Nidhani
18:10
Mon, 22 Jul
49min
39 km
KDHI
Kaladehi P H
18:59
Mon, 22 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR40
05714 Njp Jat Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05714 Running Status )
NDNI
Nidhani
19:22
Mon, 22 Jul
45min
39 km
KDHI
Kaladehi P H
20:07
Mon, 22 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR40

NIDHANI to KALADEHI Train Ticket Booking Online

Book NIDHANI to KALADEHI trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between NIDHANI and KALADEHI, covering a distance of about 39 km by train. Trains from NIDHANI to KALADEHI are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about NIDHANI to KALADEHI train reservation, NIDHANI to KALADEHI train ticket price, and NIDHANI KALADEHI railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the NIDHANI to KALADEHI train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from NIDHANI to KALADEHI.

With ixigo, you can check NIDHANI to KALADEHI train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing NIDHANI to KALADEHI train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to NIDHANI to KALADEHI train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking KALADEHI to NIDHANI train tickets online. You can also book NIDHANI to KALADEHI train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

NIDHANI to KALADEHI Fastest Train:

05714 Njp Jat Special is the fastest train from NIDHANI to KALADEHI. To reach KALADEHI, this train takes 45min hours. The train departs at 19:22:00 from NIDHANI NDNI and arrives in KALADEHI KDHI at 20:07:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 05714 Njp Jat Special operates.

Cheapest Train from NIDHANI to KALADEHI:

The cheapest train you can take from NIDHANI to KALADEHI is 05714 Njp Jat Special. The train takes 45min hours to travel between NIDHANI and KALADEHI. The train departs at 19:22:00 from NIDHANI NDNI and arrives at 20:07:00 in KALADEHI KDHI, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

NIDHANI to KALADEHI Last Train:

The last train you can take from NIDHANI to reach KALADEHI is 05714 Njp Jat Special. It takes 45min hours to travel between NIDHANI and KALADEHI. Departing at 19:22:00 from NIDHANI NDNI, it arrives at 20:07:00 in KALADEHI KDHI. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from NIDHANI to KALADEHI:

05704 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger Special (unreserved) is the train to run from NIDHANI to KALADEHI. It reaches KALADEHI in about 56min hours. From NIDHANI NDNI, it starts at 06:50:00 and arrives at 07:46:00 in KALADEHI KDHI. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger Special (unreserved) operates.

NIDHANI to KALADEHI Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between NIDHANI and KALADEHI. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

NIDHANI to KALADEHI Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from NIDHANI to KALADEHI?

A. For travelling from NIDHANI to KALADEHI, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on NIDHANI to KALADEHI route every week?

A. 4 trains run on NIDHANI to KALADEHI route every week.

Q. How far is NIDHANI to KALADEHI by train?

A. NIDHANI to KALADEHI is 39 kms by train.

Q. NIDHANI has how many railway stations?

A. NIDHANI has 1 railway stations.

Q. KALADEHI has how many railway stations in all?

A. KALADEHI has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between NIDHANI to KALADEHI?

A. The average time taken by trains between NIDHANI to KALADEHI is 45min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from NIDHANI to KALADEHI?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from NIDHANI to KALADEHI.

Q. Which is the slowest train from NIDHANI to KALADEHI?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from NIDHANI to KALADEHI should avoid Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger Special (unreserved). The train travels a distance of 39 kms. It departs from NIDHANI at 06:50:00 and arrives KALADEHI at 07:46:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from NIDHANI to KALADEHI?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from NIDHANI to KALADEHI.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from NIDHANI to KALADEHI.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from NIDHANI to KALADEHI can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between NIDHANI and KALADEHI?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between NIDHANI and KALADEHI on the ixigo trains app.

NIDHANI Railway Station

City : NIDHANI
Code : NDNI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kaladehi P H Railway Station

City : KALADEHI
Code : KDHI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available