Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Oodlabari to Dinhata Trains

15467 Sguj Bxt Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15467 Running Status )
ODB
Oodlabari
07:58
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 43min
173 km
DHH
Dinhata
12:41
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
INR82
55467 Sguj Bxt Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55467 Running Status )
ODB
Oodlabari
08:44
Fri, 19 Jul
5hr 55min
174 km
DHH
Dinhata
14:39
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR35
ODB
Oodlabari
17:06
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 9min
170 km
DHH
Dinhata
21:15
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR35
ODB
Oodlabari
17:03
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 52min
170 km
DHH
Dinhata
20:55
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR35

Oodlabari to Dinhata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Oodlabari to Dinhata trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Oodlabari and Dinhata, covering a distance of about 170 km by train. Trains from Oodlabari to Dinhata are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Oodlabari to Dinhata train reservation, Oodlabari to Dinhata train ticket price, and Oodlabari Dinhata railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Oodlabari to Dinhata train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Oodlabari to Dinhata.

With ixigo, you can check Oodlabari to Dinhata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Oodlabari to Dinhata train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Oodlabari to Dinhata train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dinhata to Oodlabari train tickets online. You can also book Oodlabari to Dinhata train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Oodlabari to Dinhata Fastest Train:

To reach Dinhata from Oodlabari, 07513 Siliguri - Bamanhat Demu Special is the fastest train you can take. From Oodlabari, it takes 3hr 52min hours to reach Dinhata. Departing at 17:03:00 from Oodlabari ODB, it arrives at 20:55:00 in Dinhata. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun

Cheapest Train from Oodlabari to Dinhata:

From Oodlabari to Dinhata, the cheapest train is 15467 Sguj Bxt Special. To travel from Oodlabari to Dinhata, the train takes 4hr 43min. The train departs from Oodlabari ODB at 07:58:00 and arrives in Dinhata DHH at 12:41:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Oodlabari to Dinhata Last Train:

From Oodlabari, 75713 Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu is the last train you can take to reach Dinhata. To travel from Oodlabari to Dinhata, it takes this train 4hr 9min hours. Departing from Oodlabari ODB at 17:06:00, it arrives in Dinhata DHH at 21:15:00. 75713 Siliguri Jn - New Coochbehar Demu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Oodlabari to Dinhata:

The train that runs first from Oodlabari to Dinhata is 15467 Sguj Bxt Special. From Oodlabari it arrives at Dinhata taking almost 4hr 43min hours. This train departs from Oodlabari ODB at 07:58:00 and arrives in Dinhata DHH at 12:41:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Oodlabari to Dinhata:

If the journey starts from Oodlabari and ends at Dinhata, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Oodlabari to Dinhata Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Oodlabari to Dinhata how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Oodlabari to Dinhata, 4 trains run everyday.

Q. From Oodlabari how many trains are there to Dinhata each week?

A. From Oodlabari there are 4 trains to Dinhata each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Dinhata from Oodlabari?

A. To reach Dinhata from Oodlabari, 170 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Oodlabari?

A. The number of railway station in Oodlabari is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Dinhata how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Dinhata, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Oodlabari to Dinhata, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Oodlabari to Dinhata, trains take 3hr 52min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Oodlabari and ends at Dinhata. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Oodlabari and ends at Dinhata. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Oodlabari and Dinhata which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Oodlabari and Dinhata Sguj Bxt Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Oodlabari at 08:44:00 and reaches Dinhata at 14:39:00. Sguj Bxt Passenger cover a distance of 170 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Oodlabari to Dinhata?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Oodlabari to Dinhata.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Oodlabari to Dinhata??

A. If you are travelling from Oodlabari to Dinhata then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Oodlabari and Dinhata?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Oodlabari and Dinhata can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

OODLABARI Railway Station

City : Oodlabari
Code : ODB
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

DINHATA Railway Station

City : Dinhata
Code : DHH
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available