Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Paniara to Sadat Trains

PNRA
Paniara
07:44
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 12min
33 km
SDT
Sadat
08:56
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
75105 Mau Aly Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75105 Running Status )
PNRA
Paniara
13:34
Tue, 16 Jul
53min
33 km
SDT
Sadat
14:27
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
PNRA
Paniara
16:40
Tue, 16 Jul
59min
33 km
SDT
Sadat
17:39
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05427 Running Status )
PNRA
Paniara
06:42
Tue, 16 Jul
58min
32 km
SDT
Sadat
07:40
Tue, 16 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR25
PNRA
Paniara
08:03
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 6min
33 km
SDT
Sadat
09:09
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05137 Running Status )
PNRA
Paniara
15:36
Tue, 16 Jul
41min
33 km
SDT
Sadat
16:17
Tue, 16 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR25
PNRA
Paniara
17:14
Tue, 16 Jul
54min
33 km
SDT
Sadat
18:08
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10

Paniara to Sadat Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Paniara to Sadat trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Paniara and Sadat, covering a distance of about 32 km by train. Trains from Paniara to Sadat are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Paniara to Sadat train reservation, Paniara to Sadat train ticket price, and Paniara Sadat railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Paniara to Sadat train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Paniara to Sadat.

With ixigo, you can check Paniara to Sadat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Paniara to Sadat train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Paniara to Sadat train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sadat to Paniara train tickets online. You can also book Paniara to Sadat train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Paniara to Sadat Fastest Train:

05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl is the fastest train to run between Paniara and Sadat. It takes 41min hours to reach Sadat. Leaving Paniara PNRA at 15:36:00 and reaching Sadat (SDT) at 16:17:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Paniara to Sadat:

05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp is the cheapest train to run between Paniara and Sadat. It takes 58min to arrive at Sadat. The train leaves Paniara PNRA at 06:42:00 and reaches Sadat SDT at 07:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 25 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Paniara to Sadat Last Train:

01747 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) is the last train that runs between Paniara and Sadat. It takes 54min hours to reach Sadat. 01747 leaves Paniara PNRA at 17:14:00 and reaches Sadat SDT at 18:08:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Paniara to Sadat:

05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp is the first train to run between Paniara and Sadat. It takes 58min to reach Sadat. The train 05427 leaves Paniara PNRA at 06:42:00 and reaches Sadat SDT at 07:40:00. Ned Aadr Sf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Paniara to Sadat?

For the route between Paniara and Sadat, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Paniara to Sadat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Paniara to Sadat?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Paniara to Sadat. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Paniara to Sadat by rail?

A. To travel from Paniara to Sadat by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 32 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Paniara?

A. The number of railway stations in Paniara are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sadat?

A. The number of railway stations in Sadat are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Paniara to Sadat?

A. The number of trains that operate on Paniara to Sadat route weekly are 7.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sadat from Paniara?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sadat from Paniara is 41min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Paniara to Sadat.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Paniara to Sadat.

Q. On Paniara to Sadat route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Paniara to Sadat route 55191 Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 07:44:00 and covers a distance of approximately 32 kms. It reaches Sadat at 08:56:00.

Q. The journey starts from Paniara and ends at Sadat. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Paniara to Sadat.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Paniara to Sadat?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Paniara to Sadat begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

PANIARA Railway Station

City : Paniara
Code : PNRA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Sadat Railway Station

City : Sadat
Code : SDT
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available