Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pipri Dih to Kadipur Trains

55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55149 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
03:40
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 55min
62 km
KDQ
Kadipur
05:35
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR15
PPH
Pipri Dih
07:52
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 53min
62 km
KDQ
Kadipur
09:45
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR15
75105 Mau Aly Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75105 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
13:42
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 42min
62 km
KDQ
Kadipur
15:24
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR15
PPH
Pipri Dih
16:55
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 48min
62 km
KDQ
Kadipur
18:43
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR15
05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05427 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
06:50
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 34min
63 km
KDQ
Kadipur
08:24
Tue, 16 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR30
PPH
Pipri Dih
08:10
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 53min
62 km
KDQ
Kadipur
10:03
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR15
05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05137 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
15:42
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 15min
62 km
KDQ
Kadipur
16:57
Tue, 16 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR30
PPH
Pipri Dih
17:22
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 49min
62 km
KDQ
Kadipur
19:11
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR15

Pipri Dih to Kadipur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pipri Dih to Kadipur trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Pipri Dih and Kadipur, covering a distance of about 62 km by train. Trains from Pipri Dih to Kadipur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Pipri Dih to Kadipur train reservation, Pipri Dih to Kadipur train ticket price, and Pipri Dih Kadipur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Pipri Dih to Kadipur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Pipri Dih to Kadipur.

With ixigo, you can check Pipri Dih to Kadipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Pipri Dih to Kadipur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Pipri Dih to Kadipur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kadipur to Pipri Dih train tickets online. You can also book Pipri Dih to Kadipur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Pipri Dih to Kadipur Fastest Train:

05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl is the fastest train from Pipri Dih to Kadipur. To reach Kadipur, this train takes 1hr 15min hours. The train departs at 15:42:00 from Pipri Dih PPH and arrives in Kadipur KDQ at 16:57:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun is when the 05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Pipri Dih to Kadipur:

The cheapest train you can take from Pipri Dih to Kadipur is 05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp. The train takes 1hr 34min hours to travel between Pipri Dih and Kadipur. The train departs at 06:50:00 from Pipri Dih PPH and arrives at 08:24:00 in Kadipur KDQ, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pipri Dih to Kadipur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Pipri Dih to reach Kadipur is 01747 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved). It takes 1hr 49min hours to travel between Pipri Dih and Kadipur. Departing at 17:22:00 from Pipri Dih PPH, it arrives at 19:11:00 in Kadipur KDQ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pipri Dih to Kadipur:

55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger is the train to run from Pipri Dih to Kadipur. It reaches Kadipur in about 1hr 55min hours. From Pipri Dih PPH, it starts at 03:40:00 and arrives at 05:35:00 in Kadipur KDQ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Gkp Bcy Passenger operates.

Pipri Dih to Kadipur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Pipri Dih and Kadipur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Pipri Dih to Kadipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Pipri Dih to Kadipur?

A. For travelling from Pipri Dih to Kadipur, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Pipri Dih to Kadipur route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Pipri Dih to Kadipur route every week.

Q. How far is Pipri Dih to Kadipur by train?

A. Pipri Dih to Kadipur is 62 kms by train.

Q. Pipri Dih has how many railway stations?

A. Pipri Dih has 1 railway stations.

Q. Kadipur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kadipur has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Pipri Dih to Kadipur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Pipri Dih to Kadipur is 1hr 15min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Pipri Dih to Kadipur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Pipri Dih to Kadipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Pipri Dih to Kadipur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Pipri Dih to Kadipur should avoid Gkp Bcy Passenger. The train travels a distance of 62 kms. It departs from Pipri Dih at 03:40:00 and arrives Kadipur at 05:35:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Pipri Dih to Kadipur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Pipri Dih to Kadipur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Pipri Dih to Kadipur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Pipri Dih to Kadipur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Pipri Dih and Kadipur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Pipri Dih and Kadipur on the ixigo trains app.

Pipri Dih Railway Station

City : Pipri Dih
Code : PPH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

KADIPUR Railway Station

City : Kadipur
Code : KDQ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available