Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pipri Dih to Lar Trains

55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55150 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
01:55
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 3min
59 km
LRD
Lar Road
03:58
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR15
PPH
Pipri Dih
16:30
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 41min
59 km
LRD
Lar Road
19:11
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR15
PPH
Pipri Dih
09:05
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 38min
59 km
LRD
Lar Road
10:43
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR15
PPH
Pipri Dih
17:45
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 44min
59 km
LRD
Lar Road
19:29
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR15

Pipri Dih to Lar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pipri Dih to Lar trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Pipri Dih and Lar, covering a distance of about 59 km by train. Trains from Pipri Dih to Lar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Pipri Dih to Lar train reservation, Pipri Dih to Lar train ticket price, and Pipri Dih Lar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Pipri Dih to Lar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Pipri Dih to Lar.

With ixigo, you can check Pipri Dih to Lar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Pipri Dih to Lar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Pipri Dih to Lar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lar to Pipri Dih train tickets online. You can also book Pipri Dih to Lar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Pipri Dih to Lar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Pipri Dih to Lar is 01748 Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved). It takes about 1hr 38min hours to reach Lar. This train leaves Pipri Dih (PPH) at 09:05:00 and reaches Lar (LRD) at 10:43:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Pipri Dih to Lar:

The cheapest train from Pipri Dih to Lar is 55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger. It takes around 2hr 3min to reach Lar. 55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger leaves Pipri Dih PPH at 01:55:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 03:58:00. The price of Bcy Gkp Passenger ticket is 15 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pipri Dih to Lar Last Train:

The last train to Lar from Pipri Dih is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. It takes around 1hr 44min hours to reach Lar. The last train leaves Pipri Dih PPH at 17:45:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 19:29:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pipri Dih to Lar:

The first train from Pipri Dih to Lar is 55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger. This train takes about 2hr 3min to reach Lar. It leaves Pipri Dih PPH at 01:55:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 03:58:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Pipri Dih to Lar:

If you are travelling from Pipri Dih to Lar and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Pipri Dih to Lar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pipri Dih to Lar?

A. 4 trains run daily between Pipri Dih to Lar.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Pipri Dih to Lar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Pipri Dih to Lar is 59 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pipri Dih?

A. In Pipri Dih there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lar?

A. In Lar there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Pipri Dih to Lar?

A. To travel from Pipri Dih to Lar, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Pipri Dih to Lar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Pipri Dih to Lar.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Pipri Dih to Lar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Pipri Dih to Lar route is 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved). It departs from Pipri Dih at 16:30:00 and reaches Lar at 19:11:00. The train covers a distance of 59 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Pipri Dih to Lar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Pipri Dih to Lar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Pipri Dih to Lar?

A. When travelling from Pipri Dih to Lar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Pipri Dih to Lar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Pipri Dih to Lar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Pipri Dih Railway Station

City : Pipri Dih
Code : PPH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Lar Road Railway Station

City : Lar
Code : LRD
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available