Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pipri Dih to Rajawari Trains

55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55149 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
03:40
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 46min
55 km
RJI
Rajawari
05:26
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR15
PPH
Pipri Dih
07:52
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 46min
55 km
RJI
Rajawari
09:38
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR15
PPH
Pipri Dih
16:55
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 37min
55 km
RJI
Rajawari
18:32
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR15
05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05427 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
06:50
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 25min
56 km
RJI
Rajawari
08:15
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR30
PPH
Pipri Dih
08:10
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 46min
55 km
RJI
Rajawari
09:56
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR15
05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05137 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
15:42
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 8min
55 km
RJI
Rajawari
16:50
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR30
PPH
Pipri Dih
17:22
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 40min
55 km
RJI
Rajawari
19:02
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR15

Pipri Dih to Rajawari Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pipri Dih to Rajawari trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Pipri Dih and Rajawari, covering a distance of about 55 km by train. Trains from Pipri Dih to Rajawari are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Pipri Dih to Rajawari train reservation, Pipri Dih to Rajawari train ticket price, and Pipri Dih Rajawari railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Pipri Dih to Rajawari train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Pipri Dih to Rajawari.

With ixigo, you can check Pipri Dih to Rajawari train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Pipri Dih to Rajawari train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Pipri Dih to Rajawari train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rajawari to Pipri Dih train tickets online. You can also book Pipri Dih to Rajawari train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Pipri Dih to Rajawari Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Pipri Dih to Rajawari is 05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl. It takes about 1hr 8min hours to reach Rajawari. This train leaves Pipri Dih (PPH) at 15:42:00 and reaches Rajawari (RJI) at 16:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Pipri Dih to Rajawari:

The cheapest train from Pipri Dih to Rajawari is 05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp. It takes around 1hr 25min to reach Rajawari. 05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp leaves Pipri Dih PPH at 06:50:00 and reaches Rajawari RJI at 08:15:00. The price of Ned Aadr Sf Exp ticket is 30 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pipri Dih to Rajawari Last Train:

The last train to Rajawari from Pipri Dih is 01747 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved). It takes around 1hr 40min hours to reach Rajawari. The last train leaves Pipri Dih PPH at 17:22:00 and reaches Rajawari RJI at 19:02:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pipri Dih to Rajawari:

The first train from Pipri Dih to Rajawari is 55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger. This train takes about 1hr 46min to reach Rajawari. It leaves Pipri Dih PPH at 03:40:00 and reaches Rajawari RJI at 05:26:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Pipri Dih to Rajawari:

If you are travelling from Pipri Dih to Rajawari and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Pipri Dih to Rajawari Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pipri Dih to Rajawari?

A. 7 trains run daily between Pipri Dih to Rajawari.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Pipri Dih to Rajawari by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Pipri Dih to Rajawari is 55 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pipri Dih?

A. In Pipri Dih there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rajawari?

A. In Rajawari there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Pipri Dih to Rajawari?

A. To travel from Pipri Dih to Rajawari, 7 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Pipri Dih to Rajawari, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Pipri Dih to Rajawari.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Pipri Dih to Rajawari route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Pipri Dih to Rajawari route is 55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger. It departs from Pipri Dih at 03:40:00 and reaches Rajawari at 05:26:00. The train covers a distance of 55 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Pipri Dih to Rajawari?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Pipri Dih to Rajawari one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Pipri Dih to Rajawari?

A. When travelling from Pipri Dih to Rajawari check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Pipri Dih to Rajawari through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Pipri Dih to Rajawari by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Pipri Dih Railway Station

City : Pipri Dih
Code : PPH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

RAJAWARI Railway Station

City : Rajawari
Code : RJI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available