Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pipri Dih to Sadat Trains

55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55149 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
03:40
Thu, 25 Jul
33min
28 km
SDT
Sadat
04:13
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR10
PPH
Pipri Dih
07:52
Thu, 25 Jul
1hr 4min
28 km
SDT
Sadat
08:56
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR10
75105 Mau Aly Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75105 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
13:42
Thu, 25 Jul
45min
28 km
SDT
Sadat
14:27
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR10
PPH
Pipri Dih
16:55
Thu, 25 Jul
44min
28 km
SDT
Sadat
17:39
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR10
05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05427 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
06:50
Thu, 25 Jul
50min
28 km
SDT
Sadat
07:40
Thu, 25 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR25
PPH
Pipri Dih
08:10
Thu, 25 Jul
59min
28 km
SDT
Sadat
09:09
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR10
05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05137 Running Status )
PPH
Pipri Dih
15:42
Thu, 25 Jul
35min
28 km
SDT
Sadat
16:17
Thu, 25 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR25
PPH
Pipri Dih
17:22
Thu, 25 Jul
46min
28 km
SDT
Sadat
18:08
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR10

Pipri Dih to Sadat Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pipri Dih to Sadat trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Pipri Dih and Sadat, covering a distance of about 28 km by train. Trains from Pipri Dih to Sadat are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Pipri Dih to Sadat train reservation, Pipri Dih to Sadat train ticket price, and Pipri Dih Sadat railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Pipri Dih to Sadat train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Pipri Dih to Sadat.

With ixigo, you can check Pipri Dih to Sadat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Pipri Dih to Sadat train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Pipri Dih to Sadat train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sadat to Pipri Dih train tickets online. You can also book Pipri Dih to Sadat train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Pipri Dih to Sadat Fastest Train:

55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger is the fastest train to run between Pipri Dih and Sadat. It takes 33min hours to reach Sadat. Leaving Pipri Dih PPH at 03:40:00 and reaching Sadat (SDT) at 04:13:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Pipri Dih to Sadat:

05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp is the cheapest train to run between Pipri Dih and Sadat. It takes 50min to arrive at Sadat. The train leaves Pipri Dih PPH at 06:50:00 and reaches Sadat SDT at 07:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 25 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pipri Dih to Sadat Last Train:

01747 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) is the last train that runs between Pipri Dih and Sadat. It takes 46min hours to reach Sadat. 01747 leaves Pipri Dih PPH at 17:22:00 and reaches Sadat SDT at 18:08:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pipri Dih to Sadat:

55149 Gkp Bcy Passenger is the first train to run between Pipri Dih and Sadat. It takes 33min to reach Sadat. The train 55149 leaves Pipri Dih PPH at 03:40:00 and reaches Sadat SDT at 04:13:00. Gkp Bcy Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Pipri Dih to Sadat?

For the route between Pipri Dih and Sadat, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Pipri Dih to Sadat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pipri Dih to Sadat?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Pipri Dih to Sadat. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Pipri Dih to Sadat by rail?

A. To travel from Pipri Dih to Sadat by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 28 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pipri Dih?

A. The number of railway stations in Pipri Dih are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sadat?

A. The number of railway stations in Sadat are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Pipri Dih to Sadat?

A. The number of trains that operate on Pipri Dih to Sadat route weekly are 8.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sadat from Pipri Dih?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sadat from Pipri Dih is 33min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Pipri Dih to Sadat.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Pipri Dih to Sadat.

Q. On Pipri Dih to Sadat route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Pipri Dih to Sadat route 55191 Manduadih - Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 07:52:00 and covers a distance of approximately 28 kms. It reaches Sadat at 08:56:00.

Q. The journey starts from Pipri Dih and ends at Sadat. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Pipri Dih to Sadat.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pipri Dih to Sadat?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pipri Dih to Sadat begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Pipri Dih Railway Station

City : Pipri Dih
Code : PPH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Sadat Railway Station

City : Sadat
Code : SDT
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available