Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pukhrayan to Bina Trains

19166 Sabarmati Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19166 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
02:05
Sun, 21 Jul
6hr 20min
314 km
BINA
Bina Jn
08:25
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR215
22537 Kushinagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22537 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
02:35
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 5min
314 km
BINA
Bina Jn
07:40
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR245
11016 Kushinagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11016 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
03:29
Sun, 21 Jul
6hr 16min
314 km
BINA
Bina Jn
09:45
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR206
02576 Hyb Fest Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 02576 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
16:12
Sun, 21 Jul
4hr 58min
314 km
BINA
Bina Jn
21:10
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR206

Pukhrayan to Bina Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pukhrayan to Bina trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Pukhrayan and Bina, covering a distance of about 314 km by train. Trains from Pukhrayan to Bina are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Pukhrayan to Bina train reservation, Pukhrayan to Bina train ticket price, and Pukhrayan Bina railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Pukhrayan to Bina train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Pukhrayan to Bina.

With ixigo, you can check Pukhrayan to Bina train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Pukhrayan to Bina train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Pukhrayan to Bina train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bina to Pukhrayan train tickets online. You can also book Pukhrayan to Bina train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Pukhrayan to Bina Fastest Train:

02576 Hyb Fest Spl is the fastest train from Pukhrayan to Bina. To reach Bina, this train takes 4hr 58min hours. The train departs at 16:12:00 from Pukhrayan PHN and arrives in Bina BINA at 21:10:00. Sun is when the 02576 Hyb Fest Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Pukhrayan to Bina:

The cheapest train you can take from Pukhrayan to Bina is 11016 Kushinagar Exp. The train takes 6hr 16min hours to travel between Pukhrayan and Bina. The train departs at 03:29:00 from Pukhrayan PHN and arrives at 09:45:00 in Bina BINA, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pukhrayan to Bina Last Train:

The last train you can take from Pukhrayan to reach Bina is 02576 Hyb Fest Spl. It takes 4hr 58min hours to travel between Pukhrayan and Bina. Departing at 16:12:00 from Pukhrayan PHN, it arrives at 21:10:00 in Bina BINA. The last train operates on Sun.

First Train from Pukhrayan to Bina:

19166 Sabarmati Exp is the train to run from Pukhrayan to Bina. It reaches Bina in about 6hr 20min hours. From Pukhrayan PHN, it starts at 02:05:00 and arrives at 08:25:00 in Bina BINA. Mon, Wed, Sat are the days on which Sabarmati Exp operates.

Pukhrayan to Bina Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Pukhrayan and Bina. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Pukhrayan to Bina Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Pukhrayan to Bina?

A. For travelling from Pukhrayan to Bina, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Pukhrayan to Bina route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Pukhrayan to Bina route every week.

Q. How far is Pukhrayan to Bina by train?

A. Pukhrayan to Bina is 314 kms by train.

Q. Pukhrayan has how many railway stations?

A. Pukhrayan has 1 railway stations.

Q. Bina has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bina has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Pukhrayan to Bina?

A. The average time taken by trains between Pukhrayan to Bina is 4hr 58min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Pukhrayan to Bina?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Pukhrayan to Bina.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Pukhrayan to Bina?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Pukhrayan to Bina should avoid Sabarmati Exp. The train travels a distance of 314 kms. It departs from Pukhrayan at 02:05:00 and arrives Bina at 08:25:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Pukhrayan to Bina?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Pukhrayan to Bina.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Pukhrayan to Bina.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Pukhrayan to Bina can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Pukhrayan and Bina?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Pukhrayan and Bina on the ixigo trains app.

Pokhrayan Railway Station

City : Pukhrayan
Code : PHN
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bina Jn Railway Station

City : Bina
Code : BINA
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available