Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Shrirampur Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Shrirampur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 21 trains found running between Pune to Shrirampur covering a distance of 221 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Shrirampur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Shrirampur to Pune train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से बेलापुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 51401Pune Mmr PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 51401 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    00:30
    6hr 38min
    BAP
    Belapur
    07:08
    SL
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 11041Dr Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11041 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    03:35
    3hr 55min
    BAP
    Belapur
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 17305Nzm Link ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17305 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:10
    4hr 19min
    BAP
    Belapur
    08:29
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12779Goa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12779 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:30
    3hr 58min
    BAP
    Belapur
    08:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 03382Pune Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03382 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    05:30
    3hr 55min
    BAP
    Belapur
    09:25
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 02131Jbp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02131 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:30
    3hr 40min
    BAP
    Belapur
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 51421Pune Nzb PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 51421 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    14:25
    5hr 34min
    BAP
    Belapur
    19:59
    SL
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12147Kop Nzm Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12147 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:10
    3hr 40min
    BAP
    Belapur
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 12781Swarna JayanthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12781 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:10
    3hr 40min
    BAP
    Belapur
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 22131Pune Banaras ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22131 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:15
    3hr 35min
    BAP
    Belapur
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 11033Darbhanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11033 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:15
    3hr 35min
    BAP
    Belapur
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 01077Jhelum Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01077 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:20
    3hr 43min
    BAP
    Belapur
    21:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:20
    3hr 43min
    BAP
    Belapur
    21:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 12850Pune Bsp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12850 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:40
    3hr 52min
    BAP
    Belapur
    21:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 12135Pune Nagpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12135 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:40
    3hr 52min
    BAP
    Belapur
    21:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 12129Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:35
    3hr 48min
    BAP
    Belapur
    22:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 01237Pune Banaras SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01237 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:50
    4hr 20min
    BAP
    Belapur
    01:10
    SL3A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 12149Pune Dnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12149 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:05
    3hr 23min
    BAP
    Belapur
    00:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12729Pune Nanded ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12729 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:00
    3hr 38min
    BAP
    Belapur
    01:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 11039Maharashtra ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11039 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:25
    3hr 58min
    BAP
    Belapur
    02:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -

Pune to Shrirampur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pune to Shrirampur?

A. 21 trains run daily between Pune to Shrirampur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Pune to Shrirampur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Pune to Shrirampur is 221 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. In Pune there are 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shrirampur?

A. In Shrirampur there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Pune to Shrirampur?

A. To travel from Pune to Shrirampur, 21 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Pune to Shrirampur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Pune to Shrirampur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Pune to Shrirampur?

A. If travelling from Pune to Shrirampur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Pune to Shrirampur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Pune to Shrirampur route is 51401 Pune Mmr Pass. It departs from Pune at 00:30:00 and reaches Shrirampur at 07:08:00. The train covers a distance of 221 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Pune to Shrirampur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Pune to Shrirampur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Pune to Shrirampur?

A. When travelling from Pune to Shrirampur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Pune to Shrirampur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Pune to Shrirampur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Belapur Railway Station

City : Shrirampur
Code : BAP
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Pune to Shrirampur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Pune to Shrirampur is 12149 Pune Dnr Exp. It takes about 3hr 23min hours to reach Shrirampur. This train leaves Pune (PUNE) at 21:05:00 and reaches Shrirampur (BAP) at 00:28:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Shrirampur:

The cheapest train from Pune to Shrirampur is 11041 Dr Snsi Exp. It takes around 3hr 55min to reach Shrirampur. 11041 Dr Snsi Exp leaves Pune PUNE at 03:35:00 and reaches Shrirampur BAP at 07:30:00. The price of Dr Snsi Exp ticket is 95 INR. The train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Pune to Shrirampur Last Train:

The last train to Shrirampur from Pune is 11039 Maharashtra Ex. It takes around 3hr 58min hours to reach Shrirampur. The last train leaves Pune PUNE at 22:25:00 and reaches Shrirampur BAP at 02:23:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pune to Shrirampur:

The first train from Pune to Shrirampur is 51401 Pune Mmr Pass. This train takes about 6hr 38min to reach Shrirampur. It leaves Pune PUNE at 00:30:00 and reaches Shrirampur BAP at 07:08:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.
Popular Bus Routes From Pune