Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh Trains

Looking for trains from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh covering a distance of 56 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Suratgarh to Raisinghnagar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

राई सिंग नगर से सूरतगढ़ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12455Dee Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12455 Running Status )
    RSNR
    Rai Singh Nagar
    09:15
    58min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    10:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
  • 02455Dee Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02455 Running Status )
    RSNR
    Rai Singh Nagar
    09:17
    58min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    10:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
  • 17624Sgnr Ned ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17624 Running Status )
    RSNR
    Rai Singh Nagar
    11:39
    1hr 16min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    12:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 07624Sgnr Ned SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07624 Running Status )
    RSNR
    Rai Singh Nagar
    13:44
    1hr 11min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 06311Sgnr Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06311 Running Status )
    RSNR
    Rai Singh Nagar
    13:44
    1hr 11min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 16311Sgnr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16311 Running Status )
    RSNR
    Rai Singh Nagar
    16:43
    57min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    17:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 02998Sgnr Jlwc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02998 Running Status )
    RSNR
    Rai Singh Nagar
    18:52
    1hr 13min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -

Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh?

A. 7 trains run daily between Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh is 56 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raisinghnagar?

A. In Raisinghnagar there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Suratgarh?

A. In Suratgarh there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh?

A. To travel from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh, 7 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh?

A. If travelling from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh route is 17624 Sgnr Ned Exp. It departs from Raisinghnagar at 11:39:00 and reaches Suratgarh at 12:55:00. The train covers a distance of 56 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh?

A. When travelling from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Rai Singh Nagar Railway Station

City : Raisinghnagar
Code : RSNR
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Suratgarh Jn Railway Station

City : Suratgarh
Code : SOG
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Not Available

Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh is 16311 Sgnr Kcvl Exp. It takes about 57min hours to reach Suratgarh. This train leaves Raisinghnagar (RSNR) at 16:43:00 and reaches Suratgarh (SOG) at 17:40:00. It operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh:

The cheapest train from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh is 06311 Sgnr Kcvl Spl. It takes around 1hr 11min to reach Suratgarh. 06311 Sgnr Kcvl Spl leaves Raisinghnagar RSNR at 13:44:00 and reaches Suratgarh SOG at 14:55:00. The price of Sgnr Kcvl Spl ticket is 50 INR. The train operates on Tues.

Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh Last Train:

The last train to Suratgarh from Raisinghnagar is 02998 Sgnr Jlwc Sf Spl. It takes around 1hr 13min hours to reach Suratgarh. The last train leaves Raisinghnagar RSNR at 18:52:00 and reaches Suratgarh SOG at 20:05:00 and operates on Tues, Wed, Sat.

First Train from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh:

The first train from Raisinghnagar to Suratgarh is 12455 Dee Bkn Sf Exp. This train takes about 58min to reach Suratgarh. It leaves Raisinghnagar RSNR at 09:15:00 and reaches Suratgarh SOG at 10:13:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains