Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rupsa to HIJILLI Trains

58004 Bhc Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58004 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
06:14
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 50min
95 km
HIJ
Hijli
08:04
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR25
58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58010 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
08:12
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 36min
94 km
HIJ
Hijli
09:48
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR25
18038 Jjkr Kgp Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18038 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
08:43
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 52min
94 km
HIJ
Hijli
10:35
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
INR140
08018 Mys Howrah Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 08018 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
13:15
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 37min
94 km
HIJ
Hijli
14:52
Thu, 18 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR55
ROP
Rupsa Jn
17:22
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 39min
95 km
HIJ
Hijli
19:01
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR25

Rupsa to HIJILLI Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rupsa to HIJILLI trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Rupsa and HIJILLI, covering a distance of about 94 km by train. Trains from Rupsa to HIJILLI are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Rupsa to HIJILLI train reservation, Rupsa to HIJILLI train ticket price, and Rupsa HIJILLI railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Rupsa to HIJILLI train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Rupsa to HIJILLI.

With ixigo, you can check Rupsa to HIJILLI train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Rupsa to HIJILLI train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Rupsa to HIJILLI train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking HIJILLI to Rupsa train tickets online. You can also book Rupsa to HIJILLI train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Rupsa to HIJILLI Fastest Train:

58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger is the fastest train from Rupsa to HIJILLI. To reach HIJILLI, this train takes 1hr 36min hours. The train departs at 08:12:00 from Rupsa ROP and arrives in HIJILLI HIJ at 09:48:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 58010 Jjkr Kgp Passenger operates.

Cheapest Train from Rupsa to HIJILLI:

The cheapest train you can take from Rupsa to HIJILLI is 08018 Mys Howrah Exp. The train takes 1hr 37min hours to travel between Rupsa and HIJILLI. The train departs at 13:15:00 from Rupsa ROP and arrives at 14:52:00 in HIJILLI HIJ, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Rupsa to HIJILLI Last Train:

The last train you can take from Rupsa to reach HIJILLI is 08064 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu Special. It takes 1hr 39min hours to travel between Rupsa and HIJILLI. Departing at 17:22:00 from Rupsa ROP, it arrives at 19:01:00 in HIJILLI HIJ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rupsa to HIJILLI:

58004 Bhc Hwh Passenger is the train to run from Rupsa to HIJILLI. It reaches HIJILLI in about 1hr 50min hours. From Rupsa ROP, it starts at 06:14:00 and arrives at 08:04:00 in HIJILLI HIJ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Bhc Hwh Passenger operates.

Rupsa to HIJILLI Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Rupsa and HIJILLI. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Rupsa to HIJILLI Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Rupsa to HIJILLI?

A. For travelling from Rupsa to HIJILLI, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Rupsa to HIJILLI route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Rupsa to HIJILLI route every week.

Q. How far is Rupsa to HIJILLI by train?

A. Rupsa to HIJILLI is 94 kms by train.

Q. Rupsa has how many railway stations?

A. Rupsa has 2 railway stations.

Q. HIJILLI has how many railway stations in all?

A. HIJILLI has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Rupsa to HIJILLI?

A. The average time taken by trains between Rupsa to HIJILLI is 1hr 36min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Rupsa to HIJILLI?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Rupsa to HIJILLI.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Rupsa to HIJILLI?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Rupsa to HIJILLI should avoid Jjkr Kgp Express. The train travels a distance of 94 kms. It departs from Rupsa at 08:43:00 and arrives HIJILLI at 10:35:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Rupsa to HIJILLI?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Rupsa to HIJILLI.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Rupsa to HIJILLI.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Rupsa to HIJILLI can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Rupsa and HIJILLI?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Rupsa and HIJILLI on the ixigo trains app.

Rupsa Jn Railway Station

City : Rupsa
Code : ROP
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Hijli Railway Station

City : HIJILLI
Code : HIJ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available