Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sadulpur to Churu Trains

Looking for trains from Sadulpur to Churu? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 19 trains found running between Sadulpur to Churu covering a distance of 57 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sadulpur to Churu train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Churu to Sadulpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सादुलपुर जंक्शन से चुरू के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19708Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19708 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    02:25
    1hr 10min
    CUR
    Churu
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22482Dee Ju Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22482 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    03:00
    50min
    CUR
    Churu
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 14718Hw Bkn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14718 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    03:22
    44min
    CUR
    Churu
    04:06
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12457Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12457 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    03:35
    45min
    CUR
    Churu
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 14701Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14701 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    03:50
    55min
    CUR
    Churu
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22421Dee Ju Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22421 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    10:43
    52min
    CUR
    Churu
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 17038Hsr Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17038 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    11:27
    53min
    CUR
    Churu
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 22472Dee Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22472 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    12:15
    53min
    CUR
    Churu
    13:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12371Hwh Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12371 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    13:50
    45min
    CUR
    Churu
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 22738Hsr Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22738 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    13:50
    45min
    CUR
    Churu
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 22475Hsr Cbe Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22475 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    13:50
    45min
    CUR
    Churu
    14:35
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    14:10
    1hr
    CUR
    Churu
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12259Bkn Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12259 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    14:35
    51min
    CUR
    Churu
    15:26
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 22916Hsr Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22916 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    16:20
    45min
    CUR
    Churu
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 09216Hsr Bdts S F SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09216 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    16:20
    45min
    CUR
    Churu
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 19028Jat Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19028 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    16:20
    45min
    CUR
    Churu
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 14824Re Ju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14824 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    16:30
    1hr 10min
    CUR
    Churu
    17:40
    SL
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 19814Hsr Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19814 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    18:40
    1hr 10min
    CUR
    Churu
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
  • 12323Hwh Bme ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12323 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    19:55
    50min
    CUR
    Churu
    20:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -

Sadulpur to Churu Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Sadulpur to Churu?

A. 19 trains run daily between Sadulpur to Churu. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Sadulpur to Churu by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Sadulpur to Churu is 57 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sadulpur?

A. In Sadulpur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Churu?

A. In Churu there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Sadulpur to Churu?

A. To travel from Sadulpur to Churu, 19 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Sadulpur to Churu, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Sadulpur to Churu.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Sadulpur to Churu?

A. If travelling from Sadulpur to Churu, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Sadulpur to Churu route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Sadulpur to Churu route is 14824 Re Ju Exp. It departs from Sadulpur at 16:30:00 and reaches Churu at 17:40:00. The train covers a distance of 57 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Sadulpur to Churu?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Sadulpur to Churu one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Sadulpur to Churu?

A. When travelling from Sadulpur to Churu check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Sadulpur to Churu through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Sadulpur to Churu by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Sadulpur Jn Railway Station

City : Sadulpur
Code : SDLP
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Not Available

Churu Railway Station

City : Churu
Code : CUR
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Sadulpur to Churu Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Sadulpur to Churu is 14718 Hw Bkn Express. It takes about 44min hours to reach Churu. This train leaves Sadulpur (SDLP) at 03:22:00 and reaches Churu (CUR) at 04:06:00. It operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Sadulpur to Churu:

The cheapest train from Sadulpur to Churu is 19814 Hsr Kota Exp. It takes around 1hr 10min to reach Churu. 19814 Hsr Kota Exp leaves Sadulpur SDLP at 18:40:00 and reaches Churu CUR at 19:50:00. The price of Hsr Kota Exp ticket is 50 INR. The train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

Sadulpur to Churu Last Train:

The last train to Churu from Sadulpur is 12323 Hwh Bme Exp. It takes around 50min hours to reach Churu. The last train leaves Sadulpur SDLP at 19:55:00 and reaches Churu CUR at 20:45:00 and operates on Fri.

First Train from Sadulpur to Churu:

The first train from Sadulpur to Churu is 19708 Aravali Express. This train takes about 1hr 10min to reach Churu. It leaves Sadulpur SDLP at 02:25:00 and reaches Churu CUR at 03:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.