more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Sawai Madhopur to Boraj Trains

Looking for trains from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Sawai Madhopur to Boraj covering a distance of 168 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sawai Madhopur to Boraj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Boraj to Sawai Madhopur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सवाई माधोपुर जंक्शन से असल्पुर जोबनेर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14814Bpl Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14814 Running Status )
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    05:50
    4hr 24min
    JOB
    Asalpur Jobner
    10:14
    SL2S
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 04814Bpl Jodhpur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04814 Running Status )
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    06:10
    5hr 33min
    JOB
    Asalpur Jobner
    11:43
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 22981Kota Sgnr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22981 Running Status )
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    19:15
    2hr 56min
    JOB
    Asalpur Jobner
    22:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 22997Jlwc Sgnr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22997 Running Status )
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    19:15
    2hr 56min
    JOB
    Asalpur Jobner
    22:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -

Sawai Madhopur to Boraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Sawai Madhopur to Boraj everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Sawai Madhopur to Boraj everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj by train?

A. While travelling from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj by train, the distance between the two locations is 168 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Sawai Madhopur have?

A. Sawai Madhopur has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Boraj have?

A. Boraj has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach Boraj from Sawai Madhopur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj?

A. Travel time by train between Sawai Madhopur to Boraj is 2hr 56min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj.

A. For the journey route from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Sawai Madhopur to Boraj? Provide details.

A. 04814 Bpl Jodhpur Spl is the slowest train running between Sawai Madhopur to Boraj. Covering a distance of 168 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 06:10:00 and 11:43:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Sawai Madhopur to Boraj can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Sawai Madhopur to Boraj.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj.

Sawai Madhopur Railway Station

City : Sawai Madhopur
Code : SWM
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Asalpur Jobner Railway Station

City : Boraj
Code : JOB
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Sawai Madhopur to Boraj Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Boraj from Sawai Madhopur is 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Sf Exp. From Sawai Madhopur, the train takes 2hr 56min hours to reach Boraj. The train starts at 19:15:00 from Sawai Madhopur SWM and reaches Boraj JOB at 22:11:00. 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Sf Exp operates on Wed, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj:

The cheapest train to Boraj from Sawai Madhopur is 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Sf Exp. The train takes 2hr 56min to reach Boraj from Sawai Madhopur. The train starts at 19:15:00 from Sawai Madhopur SWM and reaches Boraj JOB at 22:11:00. Jlwc Sgnr Sf Exp operates on Wed, Thur, Sun.

Sawai Madhopur to Boraj Last Train:

The last train to reach Boraj from Sawai Madhopur is 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Sf Exp. From Sawai Madhopur, the last train takes 2hr 56min hours to reach Boraj. The last train starts at 19:15:00 from Sawai Madhopur SWM and reaches Boraj JOB at 22:11:00. It operates on Wed, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Sawai Madhopur to Boraj:

The first train to Boraj from Sawai Madhopur is 14814 Bpl Jodhpur Exp. From Sawai Madhopur, the train takes 4hr 24min to reach Boraj. This train starts at 05:50:00 from Sawai Madhopur SWM and reaches Boraj JOB at 10:14:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains