Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur Trains

56503 Vijayawada Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56503 Running Status )
SMWA
Someshwara
09:10
Fri, 26 Jul
9min
6 km
GBD
Gauribidanur
09:19
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
INR100
SMWA
Someshwara
09:59
Fri, 26 Jul
8min
6 km
GBD
Gauribidanur
10:07
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR5
SMWA
Someshwara
19:19
Fri, 26 Jul
7min
7 km
GBD
Gauribidanur
19:26
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR5

SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between SOMESHWARA and Gauribidanur, covering a distance of about 6 km by train. Trains from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur train reservation, SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur train ticket price, and SOMESHWARA Gauribidanur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur.

With ixigo, you can check SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Gauribidanur to SOMESHWARA train tickets online. You can also book SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur is 06265 Ksr Bengaluru - Hindupur Memu Special. It takes about 7min hours to reach Gauribidanur. This train leaves SOMESHWARA (SMWA) at 19:19:00 and reaches Gauribidanur (GBD) at 19:26:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur:

The cheapest train from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur is 56503 Vijayawada Pass. It takes around 9min to reach Gauribidanur. 56503 Vijayawada Pass leaves SOMESHWARA SMWA at 09:10:00 and reaches Gauribidanur GBD at 09:19:00. The price of Vijayawada Pass ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur Last Train:

The last train to Gauribidanur from SOMESHWARA is 06265 Ksr Bengaluru - Hindupur Memu Special. It takes around 7min hours to reach Gauribidanur. The last train leaves SOMESHWARA SMWA at 19:19:00 and reaches Gauribidanur GBD at 19:26:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur:

The first train from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur is 56503 Vijayawada Pass. This train takes about 9min to reach Gauribidanur. It leaves SOMESHWARA SMWA at 09:10:00 and reaches Gauribidanur GBD at 09:19:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur:

If you are travelling from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur?

A. 3 trains run daily between SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur is 6 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in SOMESHWARA?

A. In SOMESHWARA there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gauribidanur?

A. In Gauribidanur there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur?

A. To travel from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur, 3 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur route is 56503 Vijayawada Pass. It departs from SOMESHWARA at 09:10:00 and reaches Gauribidanur at 09:19:00. The train covers a distance of 6 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur?

A. When travelling from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from SOMESHWARA to Gauribidanur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

SOMESHWARA Railway Station

City : SOMESHWARA
Code : SMWA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Gauribidanur Railway Station

City : Gauribidanur
Code : GBD
Avg Rating : 0.0
Wifi : Not Available