Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surendranagar to Bhavnagar Trains

Looking for trains from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 trains found running between Surendranagar to Bhavnagar covering a distance of 164 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Surendranagar to Bhavnagar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhavnagar to Surendranagar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सुरेंद्र नगर से भावनगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 59208Bhavnagar PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 59208 Running Status )
    SUNR
    Surendranagar
    01:35
    4hr 15min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    05:50
    SL
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 19210Okha Bvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19210 Running Status )
    SUNR
    Surendranagar
    01:35
    3hr 50min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    05:25
    SL2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 22963Bdts Bvc SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22963 Running Status )
    JVN
    Joravarnagar
    02:37
    3hr 3min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 12971Bdts Bvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12971 Running Status )
    SRGT
    Surendranagar G
    05:10
    3hr 5min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 19108Uhp Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19108 Running Status )
    SRGT
    Surendranagar G
    06:12
    3hr 13min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    09:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 12942Parasnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12942 Running Status )
    JVN
    Joravarnagar
    07:16
    3hr 14min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 19580Dee Rjt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19580 Running Status )
    SUNR
    Surendranagar
    08:20
    5hr 35min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    13:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    JVN
    Joravarnagar
    09:37
    2hr 48min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 09533Sunr Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09533 Running Status )
    SUNR
    Surendranagar
    09:40
    3hr 50min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    13:30
    2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12945Mahuva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12945 Running Status )
    JVN
    Joravarnagar
    11:38
    6hr 22min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    18:00
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 07204Coa Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07204 Running Status )
    SRGT
    Surendranagar G
    15:29
    3hr 26min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 12755Coa Bvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12755 Running Status )
    SRGT
    Surendranagar G
    15:33
    3hr 22min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 17204Coa Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17204 Running Status )
    SRGT
    Surendranagar G
    16:41
    3hr 4min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    19:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 09527Sunr Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09527 Running Status )
    SUNR
    Surendranagar
    18:30
    4hr 30min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    23:00
    2S
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 09453Adi Spj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09453 Running Status )
    SRGT
    Surendranagar G
    20:42
    3hr 3min
    BVC
    Bhavnagar Trmus
    23:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -

Surendranagar to Bhavnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Surendranagar to Bhavnagar?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between Surendranagar to Bhavnagar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar by rail?

A. To travel from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 164 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surendranagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Surendranagar are 8. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhavnagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhavnagar are 7. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Surendranagar to Bhavnagar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Surendranagar to Bhavnagar route weekly are 15. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhavnagar from Surendranagar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhavnagar from Surendranagar is 2hr 48min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar.

Q. On Surendranagar to Bhavnagar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Surendranagar to Bhavnagar route 12945 Mahuva Express takes maximum time. It departs at 11:38:00 and covers a distance of approximately 164 kms. It reaches Bhavnagar at 18:00:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar.

A. If you are travelling from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Surendranagar and ends at Bhavnagar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Surendranagar Railway Station

City : Surendranagar
Code : SUNR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bhavnagar Trmus Railway Station

City : Bhavnagar
Code : BVC
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Surendranagar to Bhavnagar Fastest Train:

19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres is the fastest train to run between Surendranagar and Bhavnagar. It takes 2hr 48min hours to reach Bhavnagar. Leaving Surendranagar SUNR at 09:37:00 and reaching Bhavnagar (BVC) at 12:25:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar:

19108 Uhp Bvc Express is the cheapest train to run between Surendranagar and Bhavnagar. It takes 3hr 13min to arrive at Bhavnagar. The train leaves Surendranagar SUNR at 06:12:00 and reaches Bhavnagar BVC at 09:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Mon.

Surendranagar to Bhavnagar Last Train:

09453 Adi Spj Spl is the last train that runs between Surendranagar and Bhavnagar. It takes 3hr 3min hours to reach Bhavnagar. 09453 leaves Surendranagar SUNR at 20:42:00 and reaches Bhavnagar BVC at 23:45:00. This train operates on Fri.

First Train from Surendranagar to Bhavnagar:

59208 Bhavnagar Pass is the first train to run between Surendranagar and Bhavnagar. It takes 4hr 15min to reach Bhavnagar. The train 59208 leaves Surendranagar SUNR at 01:35:00 and reaches Bhavnagar BVC at 05:50:00. Bhavnagar Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.