Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Thakurganj to Taiabpur Trains

75720 Dhh Mldt Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75720 Running Status )
TKG
Thakurganj
11:54
Tue, 23 Jul
8min
7 km
TBR
Taiabpur
12:02
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
TKG
Thakurganj
05:12
Tue, 23 Jul
8min
7 km
TBR
Taiabpur
05:20
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
TKG
Thakurganj
19:02
Tue, 23 Jul
8min
7 km
TBR
Taiabpur
19:10
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5

Thakurganj to Taiabpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Thakurganj to Taiabpur trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Thakurganj and Taiabpur, covering a distance of about 7 km by train. Trains from Thakurganj to Taiabpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Thakurganj to Taiabpur train reservation, Thakurganj to Taiabpur train ticket price, and Thakurganj Taiabpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Thakurganj to Taiabpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Thakurganj to Taiabpur.

With ixigo, you can check Thakurganj to Taiabpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Thakurganj to Taiabpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Thakurganj to Taiabpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Taiabpur to Thakurganj train tickets online. You can also book Thakurganj to Taiabpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Thakurganj to Taiabpur Fastest Train:

75720 Dhh Mldt Dmu is the fastest train to run between Thakurganj and Taiabpur. It takes 8min hours to reach Taiabpur. Leaving Thakurganj TKG at 11:54:00 and reaching Taiabpur (TBR) at 12:02:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Thakurganj to Taiabpur:

75720 Dhh Mldt Dmu is the cheapest train to run between Thakurganj and Taiabpur. It takes 8min to arrive at Taiabpur. The train leaves Thakurganj TKG at 11:54:00 and reaches Taiabpur TBR at 12:02:00. The ticket price of this train is 5 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Thakurganj to Taiabpur Last Train:

07508 Siliguri - Radhikapur Demu Special is the last train that runs between Thakurganj and Taiabpur. It takes 8min hours to reach Taiabpur. 07508 leaves Thakurganj TKG at 19:02:00 and reaches Taiabpur TBR at 19:10:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Thakurganj to Taiabpur:

07544 Siliguri - Katihar Demu Passenger Special is the first train to run between Thakurganj and Taiabpur. It takes 8min to reach Taiabpur. The train 07544 leaves Thakurganj TKG at 05:12:00 and reaches Taiabpur TBR at 05:20:00. Siliguri - Katihar Demu Passenger Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Thakurganj to Taiabpur?

For the route between Thakurganj and Taiabpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Thakurganj to Taiabpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Thakurganj to Taiabpur?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Thakurganj to Taiabpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Thakurganj to Taiabpur by rail?

A. To travel from Thakurganj to Taiabpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 7 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Thakurganj?

A. The number of railway stations in Thakurganj are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Taiabpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Taiabpur are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Thakurganj to Taiabpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Thakurganj to Taiabpur route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Taiabpur from Thakurganj?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Taiabpur from Thakurganj is 8min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Thakurganj to Taiabpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Thakurganj to Taiabpur.

Q. On Thakurganj to Taiabpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Thakurganj to Taiabpur route 75720 Dhh Mldt Dmu takes maximum time. It departs at 11:54:00 and covers a distance of approximately 7 kms. It reaches Taiabpur at 12:02:00.

Q. The journey starts from Thakurganj and ends at Taiabpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Thakurganj to Taiabpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Thakurganj to Taiabpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Thakurganj to Taiabpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

THAKURGANJ Railway Station

City : Thakurganj
Code : TKG
Avg Rating : 1.0
Wifi : Not Available

TAIABPUR Railway Station

City : Taiabpur
Code : TBR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available