more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Umri to Jalna Trains

Looking for trains from Umri to Jalna? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Umri to Jalna covering a distance of 215 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Umri to Jalna train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jalna to Umri train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

उमरी से जालना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11206Krmr Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11206 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    00:30
    4hr 28min
    J
    Jalna
    04:58
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
  • Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 07688Dab Mmr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07688 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    04:30
    4hr 18min
    J
    Jalna
    08:48
    2SCC
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 17058Devagiri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17058 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    17:40
    4hr 25min
    J
    Jalna
    22:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 07058Sc Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07058 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    17:40
    4hr 33min
    J
    Jalna
    22:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 17064Ajanta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17064 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    22:20
    4hr 15min
    J
    Jalna
    02:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 07064Sc Mmr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07064 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    23:14
    5hr 6min
    J
    Jalna
    04:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -

Umri to Jalna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Umri to Jalna everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Umri to Jalna everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Umri to Jalna by train?

A. While travelling from Umri to Jalna by train, the distance between the two locations is 215 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Umri have?

A. Umri has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jalna have?

A. Jalna has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Umri to Jalna?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Jalna from Umri. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Umri to Jalna?

A. Travel time by train between Umri to Jalna is 3hr 56min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Umri to Jalna.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Umri to Jalna.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Umri to Jalna.

A. For the journey route from Umri to Jalna, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Umri to Jalna? Provide details.

A. 51422 Nzb Pune Pass is the slowest train running between Umri to Jalna. Covering a distance of 215 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 01:15:00 and 07:03:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Umri to Jalna. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Umri to Jalna can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Umri to Jalna?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Umri to Jalna.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Umri to Jalna?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Umri to Jalna.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Umri to Jalna?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Umri to Jalna.

Umri Railway Station

City : Umri
Code : UMRI
Avg Rating : 1.0
Wifi : Not Available

Jalna Railway Station

City : Jalna
Code : J
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Available

Umri to Jalna Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jalna from Umri is 17688 Marathwada Exp. From Umri, the train takes 3hr 56min hours to reach Jalna. The train starts at 04:32:00 from Umri UMRI and reaches Jalna J at 08:28:00. 17688 Marathwada Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Umri to Jalna:

The cheapest train to Jalna from Umri is 07058 Sc Csmt Spl. The train takes 4hr 33min to reach Jalna from Umri. The train starts at 17:40:00 from Umri UMRI and reaches Jalna J at 22:13:00. Sc Csmt Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Umri to Jalna Last Train:

The last train to reach Jalna from Umri is 07064 Sc Mmr Spl. From Umri, the last train takes 5hr 6min hours to reach Jalna. The last train starts at 23:14:00 from Umri UMRI and reaches Jalna J at 04:20:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Umri to Jalna:

The first train to Jalna from Umri is 11206 Krmr Ltt Exp. From Umri, the train takes 4hr 28min to reach Jalna. This train starts at 00:30:00 from Umri UMRI and reaches Jalna J at 04:58:00. It operates on a few days namely Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains