more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Umri to Kamareddi Trains

Looking for trains from Umri to Kamareddi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 COVID Special trains found running between Umri to Kamareddi covering a distance of 120 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Umri to Kamareddi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kamareddi to Umri train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

उमरी से कमारेड्डी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17406Krishna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17406 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    00:34
    2hr 14min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    02:48
    SL3A2SCC
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
  • 07406Tpty Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07406 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    00:46
    2hr 22min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    03:08
    SL3A2SCC
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
  • 57564Ned Hyb PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57564 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    00:55
    2hr 20min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    03:15
    SL3A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
  • 07063Mmr Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07063 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    04:19
    1hr 57min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    06:16
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
  • 17063Ajanta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17063 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    04:19
    1hr 57min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    06:16
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
  • 17057Devagiri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17057 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    09:45
    2hr 13min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    11:58
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
  • 07057Csmt Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07057 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    09:56
    2hr 7min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    12:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
  • Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • 07640Ak Kcg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07640 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    15:15
    2hr 20min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    17:35
    2SCC
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 17640Ak Kcg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17640 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    15:26
    2hr 14min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    17:40
    2SCC
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
  • 17642Nrkr Kcg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17642 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    15:26
    2hr 14min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    17:40
    2SCC
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • 07681Ned Tdu SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07681 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    23:44
    2hr 31min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
  • 07691Ned Tdu SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07691 Running Status )
    UMRI
    Umri
    23:44
    2hr 31min
    KMC
    Kamareddi
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -

Umri to Kamareddi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Umri to Kamareddi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Umri to Kamareddi, 13 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Umri how many trains are there to Kamareddi each week?

A. From Umri there are 13 trains to Kamareddi each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kamareddi from Umri?

A. To reach Kamareddi from Umri, 120 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Umri?

A. The number of railway station in Umri is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kamareddi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kamareddi, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Umri to Kamareddi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Umri to Kamareddi, trains take 1hr 57min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Umri and ends at Kamareddi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Umri and ends at Kamareddi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Umri and ends at Kamareddi. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Umri and ends at Kamareddi, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Umri and Kamareddi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Umri and Kamareddi Ned Tdu Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Umri at 23:44:00 and reaches Kamareddi at 02:15:00. Ned Tdu Spl cover a distance of 120 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kamareddi from Umri.

A. If the journey starts from Umri and ends at Kamareddi, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Umri to Kamareddi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Umri to Kamareddi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Umri to Kamareddi??

A. If you are travelling from Umri to Kamareddi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Umri and Kamareddi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Umri and Kamareddi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Umri Railway Station

City : Umri
Code : UMRI
Avg Rating : 1.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kamareddi Railway Station

City : Kamareddi
Code : KMC
Avg Rating : 1.0
Wifi : Not Available

Umri to Kamareddi Fastest Train:

To reach Kamareddi from Umri, 17063 Ajanta Express is the fastest train you can take. From Umri, it takes 1hr 57min hours to reach Kamareddi. Departing at 04:19:00 from Umri UMRI, it arrives at 06:16:00 in Kamareddi. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Umri to Kamareddi:

From Umri to Kamareddi, the cheapest train is 07640 Ak Kcg Spl. To travel from Umri to Kamareddi, the train takes 2hr 20min. The train departs from Umri UMRI at 15:15:00 and arrives in Kamareddi KMC at 17:35:00. This train runs on Tues.

Umri to Kamareddi Last Train:

From Umri, 07691 Ned Tdu Spl is the last train you can take to reach Kamareddi. To travel from Umri to Kamareddi, it takes this train 2hr 31min hours. Departing from Umri UMRI at 23:44:00, it arrives in Kamareddi KMC at 02:15:00. 07691 Ned Tdu Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Umri to Kamareddi:

The train that runs first from Umri to Kamareddi is 17406 Krishna Exp. From Umri it arrives at Kamareddi taking almost 2hr 14min hours. This train departs from Umri UMRI at 00:34:00 and arrives in Kamareddi KMC at 02:48:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List