From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Flights

Book Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹1831. Approximately 2 flights of different airlines fly between Ahmedabad and Jodhpur. On flights from AMD - JDH, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
AMD
09:30
Ahmedabad
1hr 30min
flights
JDH
11:00
Jodhpur
10 Feb
1831
AMD
09:30
Ahmedabad
1hr 30min
flights
JDH
11:00
Jodhpur
24 Jan
3904
SpiceJet
SG2976
AMD
10:40
Ahmedabad
1hr 20min
flights
JDH
12:00
Jodhpur
25 Jan
4033
SpiceJet
SG2976
AMD
10:40
Ahmedabad
1hr 20min
flights
JDH
12:00
Jodhpur
26 Jan
4033
AMD
09:30
Ahmedabad
1hr 30min
flights
JDH
11:00
Jodhpur
27 Jan
3904
SpiceJet
SG2976
AMD
10:40
Ahmedabad
1hr 20min
flights
JDH
12:00
Jodhpur
28 Jan
2975
AMD
09:30
Ahmedabad
1hr 30min
flights
JDH
11:00
Jodhpur
29 Jan
2854
AMD
09:30
Ahmedabad
1hr 30min
flights
JDH
11:00
Jodhpur
30 Jan
2854
SpiceJet
SG2976
AMD
10:40
Ahmedabad
1hr 20min
flights
JDH
12:00
Jodhpur
31 Jan
2975

Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Flights Route Details

Total Number of Flights2
Aerial Distance 364 KM
Airlines on This RouteSpiceJet, Jet Airways
Cheapest Fare1831
Cheapest Flight for Next 30 DaysJet Airways 9W706, 1831
Cheapest Flight for Next 60 DaysJet Airways 9W706, 1831
Minimum Flight Duration01 Hours & 20 Minutes
First Flight Departs from AhmedabadJet Airways 706, Departs at 09:30
First Flight Arrives at JodhpurJet Airways 706, Arrives at 11:00
Last Flight Departs from AhmedabadSpiceJet 2976, Departs at 10:30
Last Flight Arrives at JodhpurSpiceJet 2976, Arrives at 12:00

Ahmedabad Jodhpur Flights - FAQs

  • At what time does the first Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flight leave from Ahmedabad airport?
    The first flight from Ahmedabad departs at 09:30 from Ahmedabad Airport and reaches Jodhpur Airport at 11:00.
  • At what time does the last Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flight depart from Ahmedabad airport?
    The last Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flight departs at 10:30 from Ahmedabad Airport and reaches Jodhpur Airport at 12:00.
  • On a direct flight from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur, what is the aerial distance and how much time is taken to cover it?
    On a direct flight from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur, the aerial distance covered is 364 km. There are a total number of 2 flights that fly on this route.
  • What is the journey time and the average flight fare for a Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flight?
    The journey time for a Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flight on a direct flight is 01 Hours & 20 Minutes. The airfare of the trip varies betwen Ahmedabad and Jodhpur.
  • Does the cabin baggage limit vary from airlines to airlines? What is the hand baggage limit on Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flight?
    Yes, the cabin baggage limit varies from airlines to airlines. Usually, the cabin baggage limit for domestic flights vary between 7 to 8 kgs. To know the exact figure, contact the concerned airlines’ official website.
  • Please indicate the number of flights that fly from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur everyday?
    There are 2 flights that fly from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur everyday. Book a flight that suits the schedule and offers better prices.
  • What would be the lowest airfare to fly from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur in the next 30 days?
    ₹1831 would be the lowest airfare to fly from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur in the next 30 days. Book from 2 flights available on this route. Avail this airfare by booking online in advance.
  • What are number of flights that fly from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur weekly?
    There are 2 flights that fly from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur weekly. Reach Jodhpur easily and conveniently by choosing any of these flights. The lowest airfare on this route is ₹1831.
  • What is cheapest fare to Jodhpur from Ahmedabad today?
    The cheapest fare from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is ₹1831. So, don’t wait anymore and book tickets for Jodhpur right now to get the best offer. Happy travels!
  • Searching for flights from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur, how to book tickets online?
    It is effortless. Just login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flights with dates, choose the best fare, provide personal details and book the flight. Happy travels!
  • Why is ixigo different from online travel agents?
    ixigo is different from online travel agents because it is a travel search engine which aggregates several travel websites to compare information and get the best deals.
  • Searching for Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flights, what is the check-in baggage limit?
    Searching for the check-in baggage limit for Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flights? Well it is usually 7 kgs. But do check with the airline before booking your ticket to Jodhpur.
  • Is there any hand luggage allowance for Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flights?
    Searching for the hand luggage allowance for Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flights? Well it varies from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But before booking a ticket don’t forget to check with the respective airline.
  • What are the benefits of doing web check-in before flying from Ahmedabad?
    Web check-in will not only allow one to choose a favourite seat but will also let one to take a print out of a boarding pass without standing in long queues. So before flying from Ahmedabad or any other city, do web check-in!
  • After booking a Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flight, is it possible to change the travel date?
    Don’t worry! Simply call the airlines and the date for a Ahmedabad to Jodhpur flight can be changed as per the requirement

Cheapest Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Flight Fares

Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
1831
10 Feb
Jet Airways
1831
Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1831
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
in 60 days
1831
10 Feb
Jet Airways
1831
Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1831
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
in 90 days
1831
10 Feb
Jet Airways
1831
Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1831
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
* Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 20 Jan
  • 21 Jan
  • 22 Jan
  • 23 Jan
  • 24 Jan
    3904
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3904
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 25 Jan
    4033
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4033
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    SpiceJet
  • 26 Jan
    4033
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4033
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    SpiceJet
  • 27 Jan
    3904
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3904
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 28 Jan
    2975
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2975
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    SpiceJet
  • 29 Jan
    2854
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2854
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 30 Jan
    2854
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2854
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 31 Jan
    2975
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2975
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    SpiceJet
  • 01 Feb
    2854
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2854
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 02 Feb
    2854
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2854
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 03 Feb
    3904
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3904
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 04 Feb
    2854
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2854
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 05 Feb
    1989
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1989
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 06 Feb
    2459
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2459
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    SpiceJet
  • 07 Feb
    1989
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1989
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 08 Feb
    2854
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2854
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 09 Feb
    3904
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3904
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 10 Feb
    1831
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1831
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 11 Feb
    1989
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1989
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 12 Feb
    2459
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2459
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    SpiceJet
  • 13 Feb
    2143
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2143
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    SpiceJet
  • 14 Feb
    1831
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1831
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 15 Feb
    2449
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2449
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    SpiceJet
  • 16 Feb
    2854
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2854
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 17 Feb
    2854
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2854
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 18 Feb
    1831
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1831
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 19 Feb
  • 20 Feb
    2854
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2854
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 21 Feb
    1989
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1989
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 22 Feb
    2146
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2146
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
  • 23 Feb
    1831
    Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1831
    Ahmedabad - Jodhpur
    Jet Airways
Holidays

Ahmedabad Airport Details

Name : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,SVP International Airport,Ahmedabad-380 003 (Gujarat)
Phone : 91-79-2286 9211
Email : apdahm@aai.aero

Jodhpur Airport Details

Name : Jodhpur Airport
Address : N/A
Phone : N/A
Email : N/A