From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Bengaluru to Nagpur Flights

Book Bengaluru to Nagpur flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹2314. Approximately 6 flights of different airlines fly between Bengaluru and Nagpur. On flights from BLR - NAG, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E509
BLR
06:05
Bengaluru
1hr 40min
flights
NAG
07:45
Nagpur
29 Aug
1911
AirAsia India
I52678
BLR
05:45
Bengaluru
1hr 50min
flights
NAG
07:35
Nagpur
20 Jul
2314
AirAsia India
I52678
BLR
05:45
Bengaluru
1hr 50min
flights
NAG
07:35
Nagpur
21 Jul
2314
AirAsia India
I52678
BLR
05:45
Bengaluru
1hr 50min
flights
NAG
07:35
Nagpur
22 Jul
2296
IndiGo
6E509
BLR
06:05
Bengaluru
1hr 40min
flights
NAG
07:45
Nagpur
23 Jul
2094
IndiGo
6E509
BLR
06:05
Bengaluru
1hr 40min
flights
NAG
07:45
Nagpur
24 Jul
2075
Go Air
G8812
BLR
22:15
Bengaluru
1hr 30min
flights
NAG
23:45
Nagpur
25 Jul
2093
Go Air
G8812
BLR
22:15
Bengaluru
1hr 30min
flights
NAG
23:45
Nagpur
26 Jul
2093
IndiGo
6E509
BLR
06:05
Bengaluru
1hr 40min
flights
NAG
07:45
Nagpur
27 Jul
2094

Bengaluru Nagpur Flights - FAQs

  • When is the earliest flight from Bengaluru for Nagpur?
    The earliest flight for Nagpur departs at 05:45 from Bengaluru and reaches Nagpur at 07:35.
  • To reach Nagpur late at night, when does the last flight from Bengaluru departs?
    To reach Nagpur late at night, the last flight from Bengaluru departs at 22:45 and arrives Nagpur airport at 23:35. Many airlines provide services on this route.
  • How far is Bengaluru to Nagpur by flight and what is the daily frequency of flights on this route?
    Bengaluru to Nagpur is approximately 923 km by flight. The frequency of flights from Bengaluru Airport to Nagpur Airport is about 6 daily.
  • What is the average journey duration from Bengaluru to Nagpur in a direct flight. Also, what is the approximate flight fare of the journey?
    If travelling from Bengaluru to Nagpur by airways, the average journey duration will be 01 Hours & 30 Minutes and will cost around ₹2314.
  • What is the hand baggage limit on domestic flights and do they vary? What is the baggage limit from Bengaluru to Nagpur.
    Hand baggage limit on domestic flights vary from airlines to airlines. Please contact the concerned airlines for any such queries.
  • For reaching Nagpur from Bengaluru, how many flights fly on this route everyday?
    From Bengaluru to Nagpur, there are 6 flights that fly on this route everyday. Reach Nagpur easily and conveniently by choosing any of these flights.
  • To make flight bookings for Bengaluru to Nagpur route in the next 30 days, what would be the lowest airfare for this route?
    If booking in next 30 days, ₹2314 would be get the lowest airfare for a flight from Bengaluru to Nagpur. There are 6 flights that fly on this route. Book online in advance and get the cheapest price for Bengaluru to Nagpur route.
  • For reaching Nagpur from Bengaluru, how many weekly flights fly on this route?
    From Bengaluru to Nagpur, there are 6 flights that fly on this route weekly. Book a flight that suits the schedule and offers better prices. The cheapest airfare for Bengaluru to Nagpur route is ₹2314.
  • To travel from Bengaluru to Nagpur, what is the cheapest fare for today?
    Your search for the cheapest fares from Bengaluru to Nagpur ends here. ₹2314 is the most affordable fare today. Go book flights right now!
  • How to book tickets via internet from Bengaluru to Nagpur?
    It is simple! Login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., Bengaluru to Nagpur with dates, choose the best fare, provide personal details and book the flight easily.
  • Suggest as how ixigo is different from online travel agents?
    ixigo is not an online travel agency or agent. It is a travel search engine which aggregates several travel websites so that travellers get the best fares and deals.
  • For a Bengaluru to Nagpur flight, what is the check-in baggage limit?
    The check-in baggage limit for Bengaluru to Nagpur flights depends upon the airline. But it is usually 7 kgs.
  • How much hand luggage weight is allowed for Bengaluru to Nagpur flights?
    The allowed hand luggage weight for Bengaluru to Nagpur flights varies from 23 kgs to 60 kgs as per the cabin class booking.
  • What are the advantages of web check-in before flying from Bengaluru?
    The advantage of web check-in when flying from Bengaluru is that one can reserve their own favourite seat and take a print out of the boarding pass without standing in long queues.
  • What is the procedure to change the date of a flight (Bengaluru to Nagpur)? Please help!
    It is possible to change the travel date for a Bengaluru to Nagpur flight. Just have to contact the airlines and tell about the change of plan.

Cheapest Bengaluru to Nagpur Flight Fares

Bengaluru - Nagpur Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
2075
24 Jul
IndiGo
2075
Bengaluru to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2075
Bengaluru - Nagpur
in 60 days
1911
29 Aug
IndiGo
1911
Bengaluru to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 1911
Bengaluru - Nagpur
in 90 days
1911
29 Aug
IndiGo
1911
Bengaluru to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 1911
Bengaluru - Nagpur
* Bengaluru to Nagpur Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Bengaluru to Nagpur Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 15 Jul
  • 16 Jul
  • 17 Jul
  • 18 Jul
  • 19 Jul
  • 20 Jul
    2314
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2314
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    AirAsia India
  • 21 Jul
    2314
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2314
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    AirAsia India
  • 22 Jul
    2296
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2296
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    AirAsia India
  • 23 Jul
    2094
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2094
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    IndiGo
  • 24 Jul
    2075
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2075
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    IndiGo
  • 25 Jul
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 26 Jul
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 27 Jul
    2094
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2094
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    IndiGo
  • 28 Jul
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 29 Jul
    2094
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2094
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    IndiGo
  • 30 Jul
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 31 Jul
    2075
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2075
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    IndiGo
  • 01 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 02 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 03 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 04 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 05 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 06 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 07 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 08 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 09 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 10 Aug
    2094
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2094
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    IndiGo
  • 11 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 12 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 13 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 14 Aug
    2094
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2094
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    IndiGo
  • 15 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 16 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 17 Aug
    2093
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2093
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 18 Aug
    2466
    Bengaluru to Nagpur by Go Air Airline from INR 2466
    Bengaluru - Nagpur
    Go Air
  • 19 Aug
  • 20 Aug
  • 21 Aug
  • 22 Aug
  • 23 Aug
  • 24 Aug
  • 25 Aug
Holidays

Bengaluru Airport Details

Name : Kempegowda International airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,HAL Airport,Bengaluru - 560017 (Karnataka)
Phone : 91-80-25223344
Email : apdbangalore@aai.aero

Nagpur Airport Details

Name : Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport,Nagpur-440005 (Maharashtra)
Phone : 91-712-2807501, 6450835
Email : apdnagpur@aai.aero