From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Calicut to Bengaluru Flights

Book Calicut to Bengaluru flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹2099. Approximately 2 flights of different airlines fly between Calicut and Bengaluru. On flights from CCJ - BLR, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E7128
CCJ
07:00
Calicut
1hr 10min
flights
BLR
08:10
Bengaluru
16 Mar
2099
IndiGo
6E7128
CCJ
07:00
Calicut
1hr 10min
flights
BLR
08:10
Bengaluru
21 Jan
4528
IndiGo
6E7128
CCJ
07:00
Calicut
1hr 10min
flights
BLR
08:10
Bengaluru
22 Jan
3949
SpiceJet
SG3254
CCJ
08:20
Calicut
1hr 5min
flights
BLR
09:25
Bengaluru
23 Jan
2531
SpiceJet
SG3254
CCJ
08:20
Calicut
1hr 5min
flights
BLR
09:25
Bengaluru
26 Jan
3005
SpiceJet
SG3254
CCJ
08:20
Calicut
1hr 5min
flights
BLR
09:25
Bengaluru
27 Jan
2531
IndiGo
6E7128
CCJ
07:00
Calicut
1hr 10min
flights
BLR
08:10
Bengaluru
28 Jan
2525
IndiGo
6E7128
CCJ
07:00
Calicut
1hr 10min
flights
BLR
08:10
Bengaluru
29 Jan
2795
SpiceJet
SG3254
CCJ
08:20
Calicut
1hr 5min
flights
BLR
09:25
Bengaluru
30 Jan
2531

Calicut to Bengaluru Flights Route Details

Total Number of Flights2
Aerial Distance 276 KM
Airlines on This RouteSpiceJet, IndiGo
Cheapest Fare2099
Cheapest Flight for Next 30 DaysIndiGo 6E7128, 2275
Cheapest Flight for Next 60 DaysIndiGo 6E7128, 2099
Minimum Flight Duration01 Hours & 05 Minutes
First Flight Departs from CalicutIndiGo 7128, Departs at 07:00
First Flight Arrives at BengaluruIndiGo 7128, Arrives at 08:10
Last Flight Departs from CalicutSpiceJet 3254, Departs at 08:00
Last Flight Arrives at BengaluruSpiceJet 3254, Arrives at 09:10

Calicut Bengaluru Flights - FAQs

  • When does the first flight from Calicut departs for Bengaluru?
    The first flight from Calicut to Bengaluru is at 07:00. The flight arrives at the destination at 08:10.
  • When is the last flight from Calicut to Bengaluru?
    There are flights that provide late hour services on the Calicut - Bengaluru route. The last flight leaves at 08:00 and arrives in Bengaluru at 09:10.
  • To travel from Calicut to Bengaluru through airways, how much is the distance covered and the time taken. How many flights fly on this route?
    The aerial distance between Calicut and Bengaluru is 276 km. There are about 2 flights that fly on this route on a daily basis.
  • What is the total time taken by a Calicut to Bengaluru flight under normal circumstances?
    The total time taken for a Calicut to Bengaluru air journey is 01 Hours & 05 Minutes. The average flight fare might vary between Calicut and Bengaluru.
  • On a Calicut to Bengaluru flight, what is the hand baggage limit?
    On a Calicut to Bengaluru flight, the hand baggage limit usually varies between 7 to 8 kgs. Please contact concerned airlines for the confirmation.
  • For travelling to Bengaluru, how many flights fly to this destination from Calicut everyday?
    To reach Bengaluru, there are 2 flights that fly to this destination from Calicut everyday. Pick any flight that suits the schedule and offers great prices.
  • For a flight from Calicut to Bengaluru, what is the lowest airfare in the next 30 days?
    For booking a flight from Calicut to Bengaluru in the next 30 days, ₹2099 would be the lowest airfare. Choose from 2 flights that are available on this route. Book in advance online and avail this airfare.
  • For travelling to Bengaluru, which airlines fly to this destination from Calicut?
    To reach Bengaluru, there are 2 airlines that have flights to this destination from Calicut. Calicut to Bengaluru route is covered by number of flights on daily and weekly basis.
  • For travelling to Bengaluru, how many weekly flights fly to this destination from Calicut?
    To reach Bengaluru, there are 2 weekly flights that fly to this destination from Calicut. The price ranges from Calicut to Bengaluru. Choose any flight time as per convenience.
  • What is the cheapest fare from Calicut to Bengaluru today?
    The cheapest fare from Calicut to Bengaluru for today is ₹2099. Bengaluru is a great city to explore! So wait no more and book tickets right now. Happy travels!
  • How to book ticket from Calicut to Bengaluru through internet? Please help!
    Login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination with dates, choose the best fare, provide personal details and book flight from Calicut to Bengaluru. Happy travels!
  • Is ixigo different from online travel agents?
    ixigo is a travel search engine which aggregates travel websites to compare information and provide the best deals. So choose ixigo to save time and money.
  • Please tell the check-in baggage limit for Calicut to Bengaluru flights?
    The check-in baggage limit for Calicut to Bengaluru flights is usually 7 kgs. But it depends upon the airline too. So before booking a ticket to Bengaluru airport do check with the airline.
  • Is there a hand luggage allowance for Calicut to Bengaluru flights?
    For Calicut to Bengaluru flights, the hand luggage allowance will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking ticket.
  • What are the several benefits for web check-in before flying from Calicut?
    If you are flying from Calicut, web check-in facility allows to choose a desired seat and one can also print out their boarding pass without standing in long queues.
  • Is it possible to change travel dates afer booking a Calicut to Bengaluru flight?
    Contact the airlines for changing the travel dates for a Calicut to Bengaluru flight.The airlines changes the dates according to requirement.

Cheapest Calicut to Bengaluru Flight Fares

Calicut - Bengaluru Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
2275
01 Feb
IndiGo
2275
Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
Calicut - Bengaluru
in 60 days
2099
16 Mar
IndiGo
2099
Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2099
Calicut - Bengaluru
in 90 days
2099
16 Mar
IndiGo
2099
Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2099
Calicut - Bengaluru
* Calicut to Bengaluru Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Calicut to Bengaluru Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 20 Jan
  • 21 Jan
    4528
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 4528
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 22 Jan
    3949
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3949
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 23 Jan
    2531
    Calicut to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2531
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 24 Jan
  • 25 Jan
  • 26 Jan
    3005
    Calicut to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3005
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 27 Jan
    2531
    Calicut to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2531
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 28 Jan
    2525
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2525
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 29 Jan
    2795
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2795
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 30 Jan
    2531
    Calicut to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2531
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 31 Jan
    2525
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2525
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 01 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 02 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 03 Feb
    2479
    Calicut to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2479
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 04 Feb
    2525
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2525
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 05 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 06 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 07 Feb
    2479
    Calicut to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2479
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 08 Feb
    2479
    Calicut to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2479
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 09 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 10 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 11 Feb
    2479
    Calicut to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2479
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 12 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 13 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 14 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 15 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 16 Feb
  • 17 Feb
  • 18 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    SpiceJet
  • 19 Feb
  • 20 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 21 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 22 Feb
  • 23 Feb
    2275
    Calicut to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2275
    Calicut - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
Holidays

Calicut Airport Details

Name : Calicut International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,Calicut International Airport,Calicut Airport P.O, Malappuram Dist-673647,(Kerala)
Phone : 91-483-2712630
Email : apd_calicut@aai.aero

Bengaluru Airport Details

Name : Kempegowda International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,HAL Airport,Bengaluru - 560017 (Karnataka)
Phone : 91-80-25223344
Email : apdbangalore@aai.aero