From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Chennai to Cochin Flights

Book Chennai to Cochin flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹1450. Approximately 14 flights of different airlines fly between Chennai and Cochin. On flights from MAA - COK, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
SpiceJet
SG605
MAA
20:40
Chennai
1hr 25min
flights
COK
22:05
Cochin
20 Sep
1392
SpiceJet
SG605
MAA
20:40
Chennai
1hr 25min
flights
COK
22:05
Cochin
24 Jun
2991
SpiceJet
SG3265
MAA
19:35
Chennai
1hr 25min
flights
COK
21:00
Cochin
25 Jun
2176
IndiGo
6E706
MAA
16:25
Chennai
2hr 40min
flights
COK
19:05
Cochin
26 Jun
2033
SpiceJet
SG605
MAA
20:40
Chennai
1hr 25min
flights
COK
22:05
Cochin
30 Jun
2176
SpiceJet
SG605
MAA
20:40
Chennai
1hr 25min
flights
COK
22:05
Cochin
02 Jul
1807
SpiceJet
SG605
MAA
20:40
Chennai
1hr 25min
flights
COK
22:05
Cochin
03 Jul
1807
IndiGo
6E274
MAA
19:20
Chennai
1hr 15min
flights
COK
20:35
Cochin
05 Jul
1504
IndiGo
6E274
MAA
19:20
Chennai
1hr 15min
flights
COK
20:35
Cochin
07 Jul
1806

Chennai Cochin Flights - FAQs

  • Q : At what time is the first flight from Chennai to Cochin?
    A : The first flight from Chennai leaves at 06:10 from Chennai Airport and arrives Cochin Airport at 07:25.
  • Q : When is the last flight from Chennai to reach Cochin scheduled?
    A : The last flight from Chennai leaves at 21:10 from Chennai Airport and arrives Cochin Airport at 22:25.
  • Q : What is the approximate aerial distance between the metropolitan cities of Chennai and Cochin in a direct flight. Also, what is the frequency of flights?
    A : The aerial distance from Chennai to Cochin is 560 km. Approximately 14 flights fly on this route on everyday basis.
  • Q : How much time does a direct flight from Chennai to Cochin take? Also, what is the approximate flight fare?
    A : A direct flight from Chennai to Cochin take approximately 01 Hours & 05 Minutes for the journey. The average flight fare vary between Chennai and Cochin. If tickets are booked on time, a lot can be saved on flight fare.
  • Q : How to check the hand luggage limit on Chennai-Cochin flight? Does it vary from airlines to airlines?
    A : To check the hand luggage limit on Chennai-Cochin route, check the website or call the concerned airlines.
  • Q : How many flights fly on Chennai to Cochin route each day?
    A : 14 flights fly on Chennai to Cochin route each day. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings.
  • Q : What is the lowest airfare one can get for a flight from Chennai to Cochin in the next 30 days?
    A : ₹1450 is the lowest airfare for a flight from Chennai to Cochin in next 30 days. There are 14 flights that fly on this route everyday. If booked online, well in advance, this airfare can be availed very conveniently.
  • Q : How many flights fly on Chennai to Cochin route weekly?
    A : 14 flights fly on Chennai to Cochin route weekly. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings. The first flight from Chennai to Cochin departs at 06:10 and arrives Cochin at 07:25.
  • Q : Searching for the cheapest fare from Chennai to Cochin for today. Please help
    A : The cheapest fare from Chennai to Cochin for today is ₹1450. So wait no more and fly to Cochin airport right now.
  • Q : Can internet help in booking a flight from Chennai to Cochin?
    A : Yes, it is simple! login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., Chennai to Cochin with dates, choose the best fare, provide the personal details and the flight will be booked.
  • Q : Came across ixigo? Know how it is different from online travel agents?
    A : Based in Gurgaon, ixigo is a travel search engine. ixigo helps get the best deals on flights, train, hotels and much more.
  • Q : For Chennai to Cochin flights, what are the check-in baggage limits?
    A : The check-in baggage limit for Chennai to Cochin flights varies from airline to airline. So check with the airline before booking a ticket. It is usually 7 kgs.
  • Q : How much hand luggage weight is allowed by flights for Chennai to Cochin?
    A : As per the cabin class booking, the checked luggage allowance for Chennai to Cochin flights will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking a ticket.
  • Q : Web check-in before flying from Chennai? Know about the benefits!
    A : Before flying from Chennai, the option of web check-in will allow one to choose a favourite seat without standing in long queues. Also, one can take a print out of the boarding pass.
  • Q : How to change travel dates after booking has already been done for a Chennai to Cochin flight. Please help!
    A : It is possible to change Chennai to Cochin travel dates. Simply call the airlines and they will do the needful. Happy travels!

Cheapest Chennai to Cochin Flight Fares

Chennai - Cochin Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
1450
10 Jul
SpiceJet
1450
Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1450
Chennai - Cochin
in 60 days
1423
25 Jul
SpiceJet
1423
Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1423
Chennai - Cochin
in 90 days
1392
20 Sep
SpiceJet
1392
Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1392
Chennai - Cochin
* Chennai to Cochin Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Chennai to Cochin Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 24 Jun
    2991
    Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2991
    Chennai - Cochin
    SpiceJet
  • 25 Jun
    2176
    Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2176
    Chennai - Cochin
    SpiceJet
  • 26 Jun
    2033
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 2033
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 27 Jun
    2414
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 2414
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 28 Jun
    2243
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 2243
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 29 Jun
    2243
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 2243
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 30 Jun
    2176
    Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2176
    Chennai - Cochin
    SpiceJet
  • 01 Jul
    1820
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 1820
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 02 Jul
    1807
    Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1807
    Chennai - Cochin
    SpiceJet
  • 03 Jul
    1807
    Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1807
    Chennai - Cochin
    SpiceJet
  • 04 Jul
    1820
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 1820
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 05 Jul
    1504
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 1504
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 06 Jul
    1820
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 1820
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 07 Jul
    1806
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 1806
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 08 Jul
    1820
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 1820
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 09 Jul
    1678
    Chennai to Cochin by Vistara Airline from INR 1678
    Chennai - Cochin
    Vistara
  • 10 Jul
    1450
    Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1450
    Chennai - Cochin
    SpiceJet
  • 11 Jul
    1450
    Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1450
    Chennai - Cochin
    SpiceJet
  • 12 Jul
    1678
    Chennai to Cochin by Vistara Airline from INR 1678
    Chennai - Cochin
    Vistara
  • 13 Jul
    1678
    Chennai to Cochin by Vistara Airline from INR 1678
    Chennai - Cochin
    Vistara
  • 14 Jul
    1504
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 1504
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 15 Jul
    1806
    Chennai to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 1806
    Chennai - Cochin
    IndiGo
  • 16 Jul
    1450
    Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1450
    Chennai - Cochin
    SpiceJet
  • 17 Jul
    1755
    Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1755
    Chennai - Cochin
    SpiceJet
  • 18 Jul
    1678
    Chennai to Cochin by Vistara Airline from INR 1678
    Chennai - Cochin
    Vistara
  • 19 Jul
    1450
    Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1450
    Chennai - Cochin
    SpiceJet
  • 20 Jul
    1678
    Chennai to Cochin by Vistara Airline from INR 1678
    Chennai - Cochin
    Vistara
  • 21 Jul
    1678
    Chennai to Cochin by Vistara Airline from INR 1678
    Chennai - Cochin
    Vistara
  • 22 Jul
    1678
    Chennai to Cochin by Vistara Airline from INR 1678
    Chennai - Cochin
    Vistara
  • 23 Jul
    1450
    Chennai to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1450
    Chennai - Cochin
    SpiceJet
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
Holidays

Chennai Airport Details

Name : Chennai International Airport
Address : G. S. Satellite Road, Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600 027
Phone : 044 2256 0551
Email : N/A

Cochin Airport Details

Name : Cochin International Airport
Address : Airport Road, Nedu bosri, Kochi, Kerala 683 111
Phone : 91-484-2610125
Email : cial@vsnl.com