From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Cochin to Chennai Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Cochin to Chennai flights. Book Cochin Chennai flight tickets via ixigo & get upto ₹1000 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
SpiceJet
SG608
COK
10:20
Cochin
1hr 15min
flights
MAA
11:35
Chennai
05 Sep
IndiGo
6E755
COK
21:35
Cochin
1hr 15min
flights
MAA
22:50
Chennai
19 Jun
2500
IndiGo
6E755
COK
21:35
Cochin
1hr 15min
flights
MAA
22:50
Chennai
20 Jun
2622
IndiGo
6E315
COK
09:35
Cochin
2hr 40min
flights
MAA
12:15
Chennai
21 Jun
2148
IndiGo
6E315
COK
09:35
Cochin
2hr 40min
flights
MAA
12:15
Chennai
23 Jun
2474
IndiGo
6E269
COK
06:20
Cochin
1hr 15min
flights
MAA
07:35
Chennai
24 Jun
1975
IndiGo
6E315
COK
09:35
Cochin
2hr 40min
flights
MAA
12:15
Chennai
25 Jun
1964
IndiGo
6E269
COK
06:20
Cochin
1hr 15min
flights
MAA
07:35
Chennai
26 Jun
2042
IndiGo
6E315
COK
09:35
Cochin
2hr 40min
flights
MAA
12:15
Chennai
27 Jun
2148

Cheapest Cochin to Chennai Flight Fares

Cochin - Chennai Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
1500
12 Jul
SpiceJet
1500
Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1500
Cochin - Chennai
in 60 days
1470
23 Jul
SpiceJet
1470
Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1470
Cochin - Chennai
in 90 days
894
05 Sep
SpiceJet
894
Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 894
Cochin - Chennai
* Cochin to Chennai Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Cochin to Chennai Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 17 Jun
  • 18 Jun
  • 19 Jun
    2500
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 2500
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 20 Jun
    2622
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 2622
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 21 Jun
    2148
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 2148
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 22 Jun
    2373
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 2373
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 23 Jun
    2474
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 2474
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 24 Jun
    1975
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 1975
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 25 Jun
    1964
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 1964
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 26 Jun
    2042
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 2042
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 27 Jun
    2148
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 2148
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 28 Jun
    2022
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 2022
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 29 Jun
    2042
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 2042
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 30 Jun
    2042
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 2042
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 01 Jul
    2270
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 2270
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 02 Jul
    1860
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 1860
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 03 Jul
    1555
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 1555
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 04 Jul
    1502
    Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1502
    Cochin - Chennai
    SpiceJet
  • 05 Jul
    1502
    Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1502
    Cochin - Chennai
    SpiceJet
  • 06 Jul
    1502
    Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1502
    Cochin - Chennai
    SpiceJet
  • 07 Jul
    1502
    Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1502
    Cochin - Chennai
    SpiceJet
  • 08 Jul
    1856
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 1856
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 09 Jul
    1800
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 1800
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 10 Jul
    1554
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 1554
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 11 Jul
    1502
    Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1502
    Cochin - Chennai
    SpiceJet
  • 12 Jul
    1500
    Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1500
    Cochin - Chennai
    SpiceJet
  • 13 Jul
    1502
    Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1502
    Cochin - Chennai
    SpiceJet
  • 14 Jul
    1800
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 1800
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 15 Jul
    1800
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 1800
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 16 Jul
    1502
    Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1502
    Cochin - Chennai
    SpiceJet
  • 17 Jul
    1502
    Cochin to Chennai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1502
    Cochin - Chennai
    SpiceJet
  • 18 Jul
    1554
    Cochin to Chennai by IndiGo Airline from INR 1554
    Cochin - Chennai
    IndiGo
  • 19 Jul
  • 20 Jul
  • 21 Jul
Holidays

Cochin Chennai Flights - FAQs

  • Q : At what time is the first flight from Cochin to Chennai?
    A : The first flight from Cochin leaves at 05:45 from Cochin Airport and arrives Chennai Airport at 07:00.
  • Q : When is the last flight from Cochin to reach Chennai scheduled?
    A : The last flight from Cochin leaves at 21:45 from Cochin Airport and arrives Chennai Airport at 22:00.
  • Q : What is the approximate aerial distance between the metropolitan cities of Cochin and Chennai in a direct flight. Also, what is the frequency of flights?
    A : The aerial distance from Cochin to Chennai is 560 km. Approximately 13 flights fly on this route on everyday basis.
  • Q : How much time does a direct flight from Cochin to Chennai take? Also, what is the approximate flight fare?
    A : A direct flight from Cochin to Chennai take approximately 01 Hours & 05 Minutes for the journey. The average flight fare vary between Cochin and Chennai. If tickets are booked on time, a lot can be saved on flight fare.
  • Q : How to check the hand luggage limit on Cochin-Chennai flight? Does it vary from airlines to airlines?
    A : To check the hand luggage limit on Cochin-Chennai route, check the website or call the concerned airlines.
  • Q : How many flights fly on Cochin to Chennai route each day?
    A : 13 flights fly on Cochin to Chennai route each day. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings.
  • Q : What is the lowest airfare one can get for a flight from Cochin to Chennai in the next 30 days?
    A : ₹1660 is the lowest airfare for a flight from Cochin to Chennai in next 30 days. There are 13 flights that fly on this route everyday. If booked online, well in advance, this airfare can be availed very conveniently.
  • Q : How many flights fly on Cochin to Chennai route weekly?
    A : 13 flights fly on Cochin to Chennai route weekly. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings. The first flight from Cochin to Chennai departs at 05:45 and arrives Chennai at 07:00.
  • Q : Searching for the cheapest fare from Cochin to Chennai for today. Please help
    A : The cheapest fare from Cochin to Chennai for today is ₹1660. So wait no more and fly to Chennai airport right now.
  • Q : Can internet help in booking a flight from Cochin to Chennai?
    A : Yes, it is simple! login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., Cochin to Chennai with dates, choose the best fare, provide the personal details and the flight will be booked.
  • Q : Came across ixigo? Know how it is different from online travel agents?
    A : Based in Gurgaon, ixigo is a travel search engine. ixigo helps get the best deals on flights, train, hotels and much more.
  • Q : For Cochin to Chennai flights, what are the check-in baggage limits?
    A : The check-in baggage limit for Cochin to Chennai flights varies from airline to airline. So check with the airline before booking a ticket. It is usually 7 kgs.
  • Q : How much hand luggage weight is allowed by flights for Cochin to Chennai?
    A : As per the cabin class booking, the checked luggage allowance for Cochin to Chennai flights will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking a ticket.
  • Q : Web check-in before flying from Cochin? Know about the benefits!
    A : Before flying from Cochin, the option of web check-in will allow one to choose a favourite seat without standing in long queues. Also, one can take a print out of the boarding pass.
  • Q : How to change travel dates after booking has already been done for a Cochin to Chennai flight. Please help!
    A : It is possible to change Cochin to Chennai travel dates. Simply call the airlines and they will do the needful. Happy travels!

Cochin Airport Details

Name : Cochin International Airport
Address : Airport Road, Nedu bosri, Kochi, Kerala 683 111
Phone : 91-484-2610125
Email : cial@vsnl.com

Chennai Airport Details

Name : Chennai International Airport
Address : G. S. Satellite Road, Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600 027
Phone : 044 2256 0551
Email : N/A