From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Coimbatore to Ahmedabad Flights

Book Coimbatore to Ahmedabad flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹6835. Approximately 2 flights of different airlines fly between Coimbatore and Ahmedabad. On flights from CJB - AMD, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E237
CJB
14:30
Coimbatore
4hr 5min
flights
AMD
18:35
Ahmedabad
15 Sep
3759
IndiGo
6E237
CJB
14:30
Coimbatore
4hr 5min
flights
AMD
18:35
Ahmedabad
22 Aug
6835
IndiGo
6E237
CJB
14:30
Coimbatore
4hr 5min
flights
AMD
18:35
Ahmedabad
23 Aug
8387
IndiGo
6E237
CJB
14:30
Coimbatore
4hr 5min
flights
AMD
18:35
Ahmedabad
24 Aug
7729
Air India
CJB
25/08
Coimbatore
flights
AMD
25/08
Ahmedabad
25 Aug
4835
IndiGo
6E237
CJB
14:30
Coimbatore
4hr 5min
flights
AMD
18:35
Ahmedabad
26 Aug
9387
IndiGo
6E237
CJB
14:30
Coimbatore
4hr 5min
flights
AMD
18:35
Ahmedabad
27 Aug
5548
IndiGo
6E237
CJB
14:30
Coimbatore
4hr 5min
flights
AMD
18:35
Ahmedabad
28 Aug
5024
IndiGo
6E237
CJB
14:30
Coimbatore
4hr 5min
flights
AMD
18:35
Ahmedabad
29 Aug
6096

Coimbatore Ahmedabad Flights - FAQs

  • At what time is the first flight from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad?
    The first flight from Coimbatore leaves at 11:05 from Coimbatore Airport and arrives Ahmedabad Airport at 15:05.
  • When is the last flight from Coimbatore to reach Ahmedabad scheduled?
    The last flight from Coimbatore leaves at 14:05 from Coimbatore Airport and arrives Ahmedabad Airport at 18:05.
  • What is the approximate aerial distance between the metropolitan cities of Coimbatore and Ahmedabad in a direct flight. Also, what is the frequency of flights?
    The aerial distance from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad is 1415 km. Approximately 2 flights fly on this route on everyday basis.
  • How much time does a direct flight from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad take? Also, what is the approximate flight fare?
    A direct flight from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad take approximately 04 Hours & 00 Minutes for the journey. The average flight fare vary between Coimbatore and Ahmedabad. If tickets are booked on time, a lot can be saved on flight fare.
  • How to check the hand luggage limit on Coimbatore-Ahmedabad flight? Does it vary from airlines to airlines?
    To check the hand luggage limit on Coimbatore-Ahmedabad route, check the website or call the concerned airlines.
  • How many flights fly on Coimbatore to Ahmedabad route each day?
    2 flights fly on Coimbatore to Ahmedabad route each day. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings.
  • What is the lowest airfare one can get for a flight from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad in the next 30 days?
    ₹6835 is the lowest airfare for a flight from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad in next 30 days. There are 2 flights that fly on this route everyday. If booked online, well in advance, this airfare can be availed very conveniently.
  • How many flights fly on Coimbatore to Ahmedabad route weekly?
    2 flights fly on Coimbatore to Ahmedabad route weekly. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings. The first flight from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad departs at 11:05 and arrives Ahmedabad at 15:05.
  • Searching for the cheapest fare from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad for today. Please help
    The cheapest fare from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad for today is ₹6835. So wait no more and fly to Ahmedabad airport right now.
  • Can internet help in booking a flight from Coimbatore to Ahmedabad?
    Yes, it is simple! login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., Coimbatore to Ahmedabad with dates, choose the best fare, provide the personal details and the flight will be booked.
  • Came across ixigo? Know how it is different from online travel agents?
    Based in Gurgaon, ixigo is a travel search engine. ixigo helps get the best deals on flights, train, hotels and much more.
  • For Coimbatore to Ahmedabad flights, what are the check-in baggage limits?
    The check-in baggage limit for Coimbatore to Ahmedabad flights varies from airline to airline. So check with the airline before booking a ticket. It is usually 7 kgs.
  • How much hand luggage weight is allowed by flights for Coimbatore to Ahmedabad?
    As per the cabin class booking, the checked luggage allowance for Coimbatore to Ahmedabad flights will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking a ticket.
  • Web check-in before flying from Coimbatore? Know about the benefits!
    Before flying from Coimbatore, the option of web check-in will allow one to choose a favourite seat without standing in long queues. Also, one can take a print out of the boarding pass.
  • How to change travel dates after booking has already been done for a Coimbatore to Ahmedabad flight. Please help!
    It is possible to change Coimbatore to Ahmedabad travel dates. Simply call the airlines and they will do the needful. Happy travels!

Cheapest Coimbatore to Ahmedabad Flight Fares

Coimbatore - Ahmedabad Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
3759
15 Sep
IndiGo
3759
Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3759
Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
in 60 days
3759
15 Sep
IndiGo
3759
Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3759
Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
in 90 days
3759
15 Sep
IndiGo
3759
Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3759
Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
* Coimbatore to Ahmedabad Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Coimbatore Details

How To Travel To Coimbatore International Airport

Coimbatore International Airport is the main airport serving the city of Coimbatore in Tamil Nadu. Airport has one terminal which caters to both domestic and international flights. Some of the famous airlines that provide their services to and from this airport are SriLankan Airlines, Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet. Airport is located at Peelamedu approximately 13 km from the main city of Coimbatore. The SITRA Bus Station is 10 km away from this airport and is easily accessible by public transport. Prepaid and postpaid taxis are easily available for the commute. Coimbatore Junction Railway Station is at a driving distance of 30 minutes from the airport. The railway station connects Coimbatore with all the nearby regions.

Facilities At Coimbatore International Airport

Located at a distance of 13 km from the city centre, Coimbatore International Airport is among the busiest airports of the state of Tamil Nadu. The airport has one terminal that caters to both domestic and international flights. The entire terminal is centrally air conditioned and has central heating facility. ATMs, car rentals, disabled services, currency exchange offices and child care rooms are some of the other services provided at the airport. Also, the airport has quite a few retail stores that sell electronics, apparel, jewellery and much more. Fast food restaurants and cafes are best to grab a snack when in hurry.

Ahmedabad Details

How To Travel Ahmedabad Airport

Located around 14 km from the city centre, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport in Ahmedabad is known to be the most engaged airport in Gujarat. The distance of Ahmedabad railway station from the airport is 8 km. Travellers can commute to and from the airport very conveniently with various options in offer.

One can easily opt for Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service (AMTS) buses that run daily from the city to the Ahmedabad airport. Other than this, BRTS also offers AC buses on this route to make travel easy for the commuters. The total distance from Karnavati (city centre) to the Ahmedabad airport is 23.4 km. The fares for this bus is usually Rs.30 for a travel up to 10 km and goes maximum to Rs.50. The operational time of this bus is from 4 in the morning to 11 in the night.

If bus is not a convenient option for you, opt for prepaid taxis or cabs to reach the airport. There are various operators that provide this facility. These services are available 24 hours.

Facilities at Ahmedabad Airport

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Airport in Ahmedabad is known as the busiest airport of Gujarat. Serving number of passengers each day, it has two terminals, T1 and T2. These terminals endow flyers with all basic and modern facilities to keep their journey smooth and comfortable. T1 has a BICA lounge and T2 has Port Lounges for the flyers to rest.
To serve your hunger pangs, the airport has various snack bars including ice cream parlours and juice centres. For shopping, you can visit the duty-free shop at the international terminal. You can buy yourself souvenirs, local handicrafts and other essentials at various shops across the airport.
Keeping the basics in mind, the airport has ATMs, bank, currency exchange desk, mobile recharge points, luggage wrapping, trolleys, wheelchair facility, etc.

Best Time To Visit Ahmedabad

Known as the ‘City of Mills’, Ahmedabad lies on the bank of Sabarmati River and is known to be one of the prime cities of Western India. This metropolitan city has statistically the sixth largest population and is one of the best places to live. It is definitely a great place to travel and if you plan, the best time to visit Ahmedabad is in its winter months. This season starts from November and goes on till February. The climate is cool, pleasing and perfect for taking a tour around the city. One will witness the temperature anywhere between 35 degree Celsius and 12 degree Celsius. For cold nights, it is suggested to carry woollen clothes.

Coimbatore to Ahmedabad Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 19 Aug
  • 20 Aug
  • 21 Aug
  • 22 Aug
    6835
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 6835
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 23 Aug
    8387
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 8387
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 24 Aug
    7729
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 7729
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 25 Aug
    4835
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 4835
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 26 Aug
    9387
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 9387
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 27 Aug
    5548
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 5548
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 28 Aug
    5024
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 5024
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 29 Aug
    6096
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 6096
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 30 Aug
    5885
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 5885
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 31 Aug
    5596
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 5596
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 01 Sep
    4414
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4414
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 02 Sep
    5511
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 5511
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 03 Sep
    4414
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4414
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 04 Sep
    4414
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4414
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 05 Sep
    5360
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 5360
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 06 Sep
    4835
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 4835
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 07 Sep
    4414
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4414
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 08 Sep
    4414
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4414
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 09 Sep
    5600
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 5600
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 10 Sep
    4520
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 4520
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 11 Sep
    4407
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4407
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 12 Sep
    4434
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4434
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 13 Sep
    4247
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4247
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 14 Sep
    4072
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4072
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 15 Sep
    3759
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 3759
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 16 Sep
    4639
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4639
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 17 Sep
    4072
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4072
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 18 Sep
    4072
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4072
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 19 Sep
    3910
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by Air India Airline from INR 3910
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    Air India
  • 20 Sep
    4072
    Coimbatore to Ahmedabad by IndiGo Airline from INR 4072
    Coimbatore - Ahmedabad
    IndiGo
  • 21 Sep
  • 22 Sep
Holidays

Coimbatore Airport Details

Name : Coimbatore International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,Coimbatore International Airport,Coimbatore-641014 (Tamil Nadu)
Phone : 91-422-2592155
Email : apdcoimbatore@aai.aero

Ahmedabad Airport Details

Name : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,SVP International Airport,Ahmedabad-380 003 (Gujarat)
Phone : 91-79-2286 9211
Email : apdahm@aai.aero