From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Imphal to Kolkata Flights

Book Imphal to Kolkata flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹2025. Approximately 7 flights of different airlines fly between Imphal and Kolkata. On flights from IMF - CCU, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
Air India
AI715
IMF
13:15
Imphal
2hr 25min
flights
CCU
15:40
Kolkata
09 Jan
2025
IndiGo
6E875
IMF
15:20
Imphal
1hr 15min
flights
CCU
16:35
Kolkata
27 Oct
4195
IndiGo
6E875
IMF
15:20
Imphal
1hr 15min
flights
CCU
16:35
Kolkata
28 Oct
3794
IndiGo
6E875
IMF
15:20
Imphal
1hr 15min
flights
CCU
16:35
Kolkata
29 Oct
3794
IndiGo
6E875
IMF
15:20
Imphal
1hr 15min
flights
CCU
16:35
Kolkata
30 Oct
3794
IndiGo
6E875
IMF
15:20
Imphal
1hr 15min
flights
CCU
16:35
Kolkata
31 Oct
3794
IndiGo
6E875
IMF
15:20
Imphal
1hr 15min
flights
CCU
16:35
Kolkata
01 Nov
2794
IndiGo
6E875
IMF
15:20
Imphal
1hr 15min
flights
CCU
16:35
Kolkata
02 Nov
2794
IndiGo
6E875
IMF
15:20
Imphal
1hr 15min
flights
CCU
16:35
Kolkata
03 Nov
3395

Imphal Kolkata Flights - FAQs

  • When is the earliest flight from Imphal for Kolkata?
    The earliest flight for Kolkata departs at 11:00 from Imphal and reaches Kolkata at 12:15.
  • To reach Kolkata late at night, when does the last flight from Imphal departs?
    To reach Kolkata late at night, the last flight from Imphal departs at 15:00 and arrives Kolkata airport at 16:15. Many airlines provide services on this route.
  • How far is Imphal to Kolkata by flight and what is the daily frequency of flights on this route?
    Imphal to Kolkata is approximately 620 km by flight. The frequency of flights from Imphal Airport to Kolkata Airport is about 7 daily.
  • What is the average journey duration from Imphal to Kolkata in a direct flight. Also, what is the approximate flight fare of the journey?
    If travelling from Imphal to Kolkata by airways, the average journey duration will be 01 Hours & 10 Minutes and will cost around ₹2025.
  • What is the hand baggage limit on domestic flights and do they vary? What is the baggage limit from Imphal to Kolkata.
    Hand baggage limit on domestic flights vary from airlines to airlines. Please contact the concerned airlines for any such queries.
  • For reaching Kolkata from Imphal, how many flights fly on this route everyday?
    From Imphal to Kolkata, there are 7 flights that fly on this route everyday. Reach Kolkata easily and conveniently by choosing any of these flights.
  • To make flight bookings for Imphal to Kolkata route in the next 30 days, what would be the lowest airfare for this route?
    If booking in next 30 days, ₹2025 would be the lowest airfare for a flight from Imphal to Kolkata. There are 7 flights that fly on this route. Book online in advance and get the cheapest price for Imphal to Kolkata route.
  • For reaching Kolkata from Imphal, how many weekly flights fly on this route?
    From Imphal to Kolkata, there are 7 flights that fly on this route weekly. Book a flight that suits the schedule and offers better prices. The cheapest airfare for Imphal to Kolkata route is ₹2025.
  • To travel from Imphal to Kolkata, what is the cheapest fare for today?
    Your search for the cheapest fares from Imphal to Kolkata ends here. ₹2025 is the most affordable fare today. Go book flights right now!
  • How to book tickets via internet from Imphal to Kolkata?
    It is simple! Login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., Imphal to Kolkata with dates, choose the best fare, provide personal details and book the flight easily.
  • Suggest as how ixigo is different from online travel agents?
    ixigo is not an online travel agency or agent. It is a travel search engine which aggregates several travel websites so that travellers get the best fares and deals.
  • For a Imphal to Kolkata flight, what is the check-in baggage limit?
    The check-in baggage limit for Imphal to Kolkata flights depends upon the airline. But it is usually 7 kgs.
  • How much hand luggage weight is allowed for Imphal to Kolkata flights?
    The allowed hand luggage weight for Imphal to Kolkata flights varies from 23 kgs to 60 kgs as per the cabin class booking.
  • What are the advantages of web check-in before flying from Imphal?
    The advantage of web check-in when flying from Imphal is that one can reserve their own favourite seat and take a print out of the boarding pass without standing in long queues.
  • What is the procedure to change the date of a flight (Imphal to Kolkata)? Please help!
    It is possible to change the travel date for a Imphal to Kolkata flight. Just have to contact the airlines and tell about the change of plan.

Cheapest Imphal to Kolkata Flight Fares

Imphal - Kolkata Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
2095
17 Nov
IndiGo
2095
Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2095
Imphal - Kolkata
in 60 days
2095
17 Nov
IndiGo
2095
Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2095
Imphal - Kolkata
in 90 days
2025
09 Jan
Air India
2025
Imphal to Kolkata by Air India Airline from INR 2025
Imphal - Kolkata
* Imphal to Kolkata Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Imphal to Kolkata Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 21 Oct
  • 22 Oct
  • 23 Oct
  • 24 Oct
  • 25 Oct
  • 26 Oct
  • 27 Oct
    4195
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 4195
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 28 Oct
    3794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 29 Oct
    3794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 30 Oct
    3794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 31 Oct
    3794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 01 Nov
    2794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 02 Nov
    2794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 03 Nov
    3395
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3395
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 04 Nov
    2794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 05 Nov
    2794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 06 Nov
    2794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 07 Nov
    2538
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2538
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 08 Nov
    2688
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2688
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 09 Nov
    2688
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2688
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 10 Nov
    3140
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3140
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 11 Nov
  • 12 Nov
    2794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 13 Nov
    2738
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2738
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 14 Nov
    2738
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2738
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 15 Nov
    2688
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2688
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 16 Nov
    2958
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2958
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 17 Nov
    2095
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2095
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 18 Nov
    2794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 19 Nov
  • 20 Nov
    2512
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2512
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 21 Nov
    2794
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2794
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 22 Nov
    2595
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2595
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 23 Nov
    2538
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2538
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 24 Nov
    2095
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2095
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 25 Nov
    2595
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2595
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 26 Nov
  • 27 Nov
    2512
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2512
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 28 Nov
    2538
    Imphal to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2538
    Imphal - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 29 Nov
  • 30 Nov
  • 01 Dec
Holidays

Imphal Airport Details

Name : Imphal Airport
Address : Joint General Manager (Aero),Airports Authority of India,Imphal Airport,Imphal-795140 (Manipur)
Phone : 91-385-2455138.
Email : oicaeroimphal@aai.aero

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero