From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Jodhpur to Mumbai Flights

Book Jodhpur to Mumbai flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹3207. Approximately 2 flights of different airlines fly between Jodhpur and Mumbai. On flights from JDH - BOM, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
JDH
13:55
Jodhpur
1hr 45min
flights
BOM
15:40
Mumbai
16 Apr
3207
JDH
11:55
Jodhpur
1hr 30min
flights
BOM
13:25
Mumbai
22 Jan
6041
JDH
13:55
Jodhpur
1hr 45min
flights
BOM
15:40
Mumbai
23 Jan
8388
JDH
11:55
Jodhpur
1hr 30min
flights
BOM
13:25
Mumbai
24 Jan
6041
JDH
11:55
Jodhpur
1hr 30min
flights
BOM
13:25
Mumbai
25 Jan
8246
JDH
13:55
Jodhpur
1hr 45min
flights
BOM
15:40
Mumbai
26 Jan
8388
JDH
11:55
Jodhpur
1hr 30min
flights
BOM
13:25
Mumbai
27 Jan
11869
JDH
13:55
Jodhpur
1hr 45min
flights
BOM
15:40
Mumbai
28 Jan
6813
JDH
13:55
Jodhpur
1hr 45min
flights
BOM
15:40
Mumbai
29 Jan
5255

Jodhpur to Mumbai Flights Route Details

Total Number of Flights2
Aerial Distance 808 KM
Airlines on This RouteAir India, Jet Airways
Cheapest Fare3207
Cheapest Flight for Next 30 DaysJet Airways 9W413, 3784
Cheapest Flight for Next 60 Days3461
Minimum Flight Duration01 Hours & 30 Minutes
First Flight Departs from JodhpurAir India 646, Departs at 11:55
First Flight Arrives at MumbaiAir India 646, Arrives at 13:25
Last Flight Departs from JodhpurJet Airways 413, Departs at 13:55
Last Flight Arrives at MumbaiJet Airways 413, Arrives at 15:25

Jodhpur Mumbai Flights - FAQs

  • At what time is the first flight from Jodhpur to Mumbai?
    The first flight from Jodhpur leaves at 11:55 from Jodhpur Airport and arrives Mumbai Airport at 13:25.
  • When is the last flight from Jodhpur to reach Mumbai scheduled?
    The last flight from Jodhpur leaves at 13:55 from Jodhpur Airport and arrives Mumbai Airport at 15:25.
  • What is the approximate aerial distance between the metropolitan cities of Jodhpur and Mumbai in a direct flight. Also, what is the frequency of flights?
    The aerial distance from Jodhpur to Mumbai is 808 km. Approximately 2 flights fly on this route on everyday basis.
  • How much time does a direct flight from Jodhpur to Mumbai take? Also, what is the approximate flight fare?
    A direct flight from Jodhpur to Mumbai take approximately 01 Hours & 30 Minutes for the journey. The average flight fare vary between Jodhpur and Mumbai. If tickets are booked on time, a lot can be saved on flight fare.
  • How to check the hand luggage limit on Jodhpur-Mumbai flight? Does it vary from airlines to airlines?
    To check the hand luggage limit on Jodhpur-Mumbai route, check the website or call the concerned airlines.
  • How many flights fly on Jodhpur to Mumbai route each day?
    2 flights fly on Jodhpur to Mumbai route each day. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings.
  • What is the lowest airfare one can get for a flight from Jodhpur to Mumbai in the next 30 days?
    ₹3207 is the lowest airfare for a flight from Jodhpur to Mumbai in next 30 days. There are 2 flights that fly on this route everyday. If booked online, well in advance, this airfare can be availed very conveniently.
  • How many flights fly on Jodhpur to Mumbai route weekly?
    2 flights fly on Jodhpur to Mumbai route weekly. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings. The first flight from Jodhpur to Mumbai departs at 11:55 and arrives Mumbai at 13:25.
  • Searching for the cheapest fare from Jodhpur to Mumbai for today. Please help
    The cheapest fare from Jodhpur to Mumbai for today is ₹3207. So wait no more and fly to Mumbai airport right now.
  • Can internet help in booking a flight from Jodhpur to Mumbai?
    Yes, it is simple! login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., Jodhpur to Mumbai with dates, choose the best fare, provide the personal details and the flight will be booked.
  • Came across ixigo? Know how it is different from online travel agents?
    Based in Gurgaon, ixigo is a travel search engine. ixigo helps get the best deals on flights, train, hotels and much more.
  • For Jodhpur to Mumbai flights, what are the check-in baggage limits?
    The check-in baggage limit for Jodhpur to Mumbai flights varies from airline to airline. So check with the airline before booking a ticket. It is usually 7 kgs.
  • How much hand luggage weight is allowed by flights for Jodhpur to Mumbai?
    As per the cabin class booking, the checked luggage allowance for Jodhpur to Mumbai flights will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking a ticket.
  • Web check-in before flying from Jodhpur? Know about the benefits!
    Before flying from Jodhpur, the option of web check-in will allow one to choose a favourite seat without standing in long queues. Also, one can take a print out of the boarding pass.
  • How to change travel dates after booking has already been done for a Jodhpur to Mumbai flight. Please help!
    It is possible to change Jodhpur to Mumbai travel dates. Simply call the airlines and they will do the needful. Happy travels!

Cheapest Jodhpur to Mumbai Flight Fares

Jodhpur - Mumbai Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
3784
07 Feb
Jet Airways
3784
Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3784
Jodhpur - Mumbai
in 60 days
3461
28 Feb
SpiceJet
3461
Jodhpur to Mumbai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3461
Jodhpur - Mumbai
in 90 days
3207
16 Apr
Jet Airways
3207
Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3207
Jodhpur - Mumbai
* Jodhpur to Mumbai Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Jodhpur to Mumbai Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 20 Jan
  • 21 Jan
  • 22 Jan
    6041
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Air India Airline from INR 6041
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Air India
  • 23 Jan
    8388
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 8388
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 24 Jan
    6041
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Air India Airline from INR 6041
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Air India
  • 25 Jan
    8246
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Air India Airline from INR 8246
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Air India
  • 26 Jan
    8388
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 8388
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 27 Jan
    11869
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Air India Airline from INR 11869
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Air India
  • 28 Jan
    6813
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 6813
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 29 Jan
    5255
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 5255
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 30 Jan
    5463
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 5463
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 31 Jan
    5463
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 5463
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 01 Feb
    5255
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 5255
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 02 Feb
    8960
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 8960
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 03 Feb
    6340
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 6340
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 04 Feb
    4827
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4827
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    SpiceJet
  • 05 Feb
    3987
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3987
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    SpiceJet
  • 06 Feb
    3987
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3987
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    SpiceJet
  • 07 Feb
    3784
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3784
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 08 Feb
    4277
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4277
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 09 Feb
    5837
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 5837
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 10 Feb
    8356
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 8356
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 11 Feb
    5457
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by SpiceJet Airline from INR 5457
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    SpiceJet
  • 12 Feb
    4792
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4792
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 13 Feb
    3784
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3784
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 14 Feb
    3784
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 3784
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 15 Feb
    4099
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Air India Airline from INR 4099
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Air India
  • 16 Feb
    4062
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4062
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 17 Feb
    4666
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4666
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 18 Feb
    4577
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4577
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 19 Feb
    4062
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4062
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 20 Feb
    4062
    Jodhpur to Mumbai by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4062
    Jodhpur - Mumbai
    Jet Airways
  • 21 Feb
  • 22 Feb
  • 23 Feb
Holidays

Jodhpur Airport Details

Name : Jodhpur Airport
Address : N/A
Phone : N/A
Email : N/A

Mumbai Airport Details

Name : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
Address : Sahar Rd, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai, MH 400099
Phone : 022 6685 1010
Email : corporate@gvk.com, yourcomments@csia.gvk.com