From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Kolkata to Silchar Flights

Book Kolkata to Silchar flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹5031. Approximately 5 flights of different airlines fly between Kolkata and Silchar. On flights from CCU - IXS, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
SpiceJet
SG3219
CCU
14:20
Kolkata
1hr 5min
flights
IXS
15:25
Silchar
27 Aug
1998
Air India
AI753
CCU
05:50
Kolkata
1hr 10min
flights
IXS
07:00
Silchar
25 Jul
5031
Jet Airways
9W675
CCU
11:40
Kolkata
3hr 20min
flights
IXS
15:00
Silchar
26 Jul
4491
Air India
AI753
CCU
05:50
Kolkata
1hr 10min
flights
IXS
07:00
Silchar
27 Jul
5041
Jet Airways
9W675
CCU
11:40
Kolkata
3hr 20min
flights
IXS
15:00
Silchar
28 Jul
4491
Jet Airways
9W675
CCU
11:40
Kolkata
3hr 20min
flights
IXS
15:00
Silchar
29 Jul
4491
Jet Airways
9W675
CCU
11:40
Kolkata
3hr 20min
flights
IXS
15:00
Silchar
30 Jul
5316
Jet Airways
9W675
CCU
11:40
Kolkata
3hr 20min
flights
IXS
15:00
Silchar
31 Jul
4421
Jet Airways
9W675
CCU
11:40
Kolkata
3hr 20min
flights
IXS
15:00
Silchar
01 Aug
4876

Kolkata Silchar Flights - FAQs

  • When is the first flight from Kolkata to Silchar?
    The first flight from Kolkata to Silchar departs at 05:50 and arrives Silchar at 07:00.
  • When is the last flight from Kolkata to Silchar?
    The last flight from Kolkata’s departs at 14:50 and arrives Silchar at 15:00.
  • What will be the aerial distance between Kolkata and Silchar in a direct flight and how many flights fly on this route on a daily basis?
    The aerial distance from Kolkata to Silchar is 515 km in a direct flight. Approximately 5 flights fly on this route on a daily basis.
  • What is the time duration for a direct Kolkata to Silchar flight and what is the average flight fare?
    A direct Kolkata to Silchar flight takes approximately 01 Hours & 05 Minutes to reach and will cost around ₹5031. The flight fare might vary if travel time is during long weekends and festival time.
  • What is the hand luggage limit on a flight between Kolkata and Silchar?
    The cabin baggage limit on Kolkata to Silchar flights vary from airlines to airlines. Please confirm the hand baggage limit with the concerned airlines.
  • For a Kolkata to Silchar flight, which airline would provide lowest airfares if booked one month in advance? Please suggest the airlines with best prices.
    4 airlines offers the lowest fare for a Kolkata to Silchar flight, if booked one month in advance. The fare range may vary from Kolkata to Silchar. Planning ahead of time will for a flight journey is always beneficial and can save a lot of bucks.
  • For travelling from Kolkata to Silchar, how many flights fly on this route everyday?
    5 flights fly on Kolkata to Silchar route everyday. Choose any flight time as per convenience.
  • To book a flight from Kolkata to Silchar in the next 30 days, what is the lowest airfare at offer?
    ₹5031 would be the lowest airfare for a Kolkata to Silchar flight, in the next 30 days. There are 5 flights that fly on this route. Book flight tickets online in advance to avail great deals and discounts.
  • To travel from Kolkata to Silchar, how many weekly flights fly on this route?
    5 weekly flights fly on Kolkata to Silchar route. The prices of these flights vary from Kolkata to Silchar. Pick any flight that suits the schedule and offers great prices.
  • Suggest the cheapest fare from Kolkata to Silchar for today?
    The cheapest fare from Kolkata to Silchar for today is ₹5031. The fare usually varies between Kolkata and Silchar.
  • How to book tickets online from Kolkata to Silchar?
    Book tickets from Kolkata to Silchar via ixigo. Login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination with dates, choose the best fare, provide the details and book the flight.
  • How is ixigo different from online travel agents?
    ixigo is not an online travel agency or agent. ixigo doesn’t sell tickets or hotel rooms. It simply helps in choosing from where to book, and to save time and money in the process.
  • What is the check-in baggage limit for Kolkata to Silchar flights?
    Depending upon the airline, the check-in baggage limit for Kolkata to Silchar flights will vary. But it is usually 7 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the respective airline.
  • What is the hand luggage allowance for Kolkata to Silchar flights?
    As per cabin class booking, the hand luggage allowance will range from 23 kgs to 60 kgs for Kolkata to Silchar flights. But do check with the airline.
  • What is the advantage of web check-in while flying from Kolkata?
    The advantage of web check-in when flying from Kolkata is that one can reserve a seat and can even take a print out of the boarding pass.
  • How to change the travelling date for Kolkata to Silchar flight?
    To change the travelling date for Kolkata to Silchar flight, one can directly contact the airlines.

Cheapest Kolkata to Silchar Flight Fares

Kolkata - Silchar Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
2631
11 Aug
Air India
2631
Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 2631
Kolkata - Silchar
in 60 days
1998
27 Aug
SpiceJet
1998
Kolkata to Silchar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1998
Kolkata - Silchar
in 90 days
1998
27 Aug
SpiceJet
1998
Kolkata to Silchar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1998
Kolkata - Silchar
* Kolkata to Silchar Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Kolkata to Silchar Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 22 Jul
  • 23 Jul
  • 24 Jul
  • 25 Jul
    5031
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 5031
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 26 Jul
    4491
    Kolkata to Silchar by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4491
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Jet Airways
  • 27 Jul
    5041
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 5041
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 28 Jul
    4491
    Kolkata to Silchar by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4491
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Jet Airways
  • 29 Jul
    4491
    Kolkata to Silchar by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4491
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Jet Airways
  • 30 Jul
    5316
    Kolkata to Silchar by Jet Airways Airline from INR 5316
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Jet Airways
  • 31 Jul
    4421
    Kolkata to Silchar by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4421
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Jet Airways
  • 01 Aug
    4876
    Kolkata to Silchar by Jet Airways Airline from INR 4876
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Jet Airways
  • 02 Aug
    2931
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 2931
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 03 Aug
    3231
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 3231
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 04 Aug
    3535
    Kolkata to Silchar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3535
    Kolkata - Silchar
    SpiceJet
  • 05 Aug
    3231
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 3231
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 06 Aug
    3231
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 3231
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 07 Aug
    2842
    Kolkata to Silchar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2842
    Kolkata - Silchar
    SpiceJet
  • 08 Aug
    2931
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 2931
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 09 Aug
    2841
    Kolkata to Silchar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2841
    Kolkata - Silchar
    SpiceJet
  • 10 Aug
    2931
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 2931
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 11 Aug
    2631
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 2631
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 12 Aug
    3231
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 3231
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 13 Aug
    3167
    Kolkata to Silchar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3167
    Kolkata - Silchar
    SpiceJet
  • 14 Aug
    2931
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 2931
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 15 Aug
    2931
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 2931
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 16 Aug
    3231
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 3231
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 17 Aug
    2931
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 2931
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 18 Aug
    3231
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 3231
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 19 Aug
    3231
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 3231
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 20 Aug
    3167
    Kolkata to Silchar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3167
    Kolkata - Silchar
    SpiceJet
  • 21 Aug
    3231
    Kolkata to Silchar by Air India Airline from INR 3231
    Kolkata - Silchar
    Air India
  • 22 Aug
    2841
    Kolkata to Silchar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2841
    Kolkata - Silchar
    SpiceJet
  • 23 Aug
    2841
    Kolkata to Silchar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2841
    Kolkata - Silchar
    SpiceJet
  • 24 Aug
  • 25 Aug
Holidays

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero

Silchar Airport Details

Name : Silchar Airport
Address : Airport Controller,Airports Authority of India,Silchar Airport,Kumbhirgram,Silchar - 788109 (Assam)
Phone : 91-3841-282293
Email : apcsilchar@aai.aero