From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam Flights

Book Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹1786. Approximately 4 flights of different airlines fly between Kolkata and Vishakhapatnam. On flights from CCU - VTZ, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E833
CCU
10:30
Kolkata
1hr 40min
flights
VTZ
12:10
Vishakhapatnam
08 Sep
1643
AirAsia India
I5519
CCU
05:10
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
VTZ
06:45
Vishakhapatnam
19 Jul
1786
AirAsia India
I5519
CCU
05:10
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
VTZ
06:45
Vishakhapatnam
20 Jul
1786
AirAsia India
I5519
CCU
05:10
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
VTZ
06:45
Vishakhapatnam
21 Jul
1786
AirAsia India
I5519
CCU
05:10
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
VTZ
06:45
Vishakhapatnam
22 Jul
1997
AirAsia India
I5519
CCU
05:10
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
VTZ
06:45
Vishakhapatnam
23 Jul
1786
AirAsia India
I5519
CCU
05:10
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
VTZ
06:45
Vishakhapatnam
24 Jul
1786
AirAsia India
I5519
CCU
05:10
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
VTZ
06:45
Vishakhapatnam
25 Jul
1786
SpiceJet
SG3471
CCU
18:50
Kolkata
1hr 55min
flights
VTZ
20:45
Vishakhapatnam
26 Jul
1813

Kolkata Vishakhapatnam Flights - FAQs

  • When does the first flight from Kolkata departs for Vishakhapatnam?
    The first flight from Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam is at 05:10. The flight arrives at the destination at 06:45.
  • When is the last flight from Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam?
    There are flights that provide late hour services on the Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam route. The last flight leaves at 18:10 and arrives in Vishakhapatnam at 20:45.
  • To travel from Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam through airways, how much is the distance covered and the time taken. How many flights fly on this route?
    The aerial distance between Kolkata and Vishakhapatnam is 764 km. There are about 4 flights that fly on this route on a daily basis.
  • What is the total time taken by a Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam flight under normal circumstances?
    The total time taken for a Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam air journey is 01 Hours & 35 Minutes. The average flight fare might vary between Kolkata and Vishakhapatnam.
  • On a Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam flight, what is the hand baggage limit?
    On a Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam flight, the hand baggage limit usually varies between 7 to 8 kgs. Please contact concerned airlines for the confirmation.
  • For travelling to Vishakhapatnam, how many flights fly to this destination from Kolkata everyday?
    To reach Vishakhapatnam, there are 4 flights that fly to this destination from Kolkata everyday. Pick any flight that suits the schedule and offers great prices.
  • For a flight from Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam, what is the lowest airfare in the next 30 days?
    For booking a flight from Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam in the next 30 days, ₹1786 would be the lowest airfare. Choose from 4 flights that are available on this route. Book in advance online and avail this airfare.
  • For travelling to Vishakhapatnam, which airlines fly to this destination from Kolkata?
    To reach Vishakhapatnam, there are 3 airlines that have flights to this destination from Kolkata. Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam route is covered by number of flights on daily and weekly basis.
  • For travelling to Vishakhapatnam, how many weekly flights fly to this destination from Kolkata?
    To reach Vishakhapatnam, there are 4 weekly flights that fly to this destination from Kolkata. The price ranges from Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam. Choose any flight time as per convenience.
  • What is the cheapest fare from Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam today?
    The cheapest fare from Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam for today is ₹1786. Vishakhapatnam is a great city to explore! So wait no more and book tickets right now. Happy travels!
  • How to book ticket from Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam through internet? Please help!
    Login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination with dates, choose the best fare, provide personal details and book flight from Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam. Happy travels!
  • Is ixigo different from online travel agents?
    ixigo is a travel search engine which aggregates travel websites to compare information and provide the best deals. So choose ixigo to save time and money.
  • Please tell the check-in baggage limit for Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam flights?
    The check-in baggage limit for Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam flights is usually 7 kgs. But it depends upon the airline too. So before booking a ticket to Vishakhapatnam airport do check with the airline.
  • Is there a hand luggage allowance for Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam flights?
    For Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam flights, the hand luggage allowance will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking ticket.
  • What are the several benefits for web check-in before flying from Kolkata?
    If you are flying from Kolkata, web check-in facility allows to choose a desired seat and one can also print out their boarding pass without standing in long queues.
  • Is it possible to change travel dates afer booking a Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam flight?
    Contact the airlines for changing the travel dates for a Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam flight.The airlines changes the dates according to requirement.

Cheapest Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam Flight Fares

Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
1786
19 Jul
AirAsia India
1786
Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
in 60 days
1643
08 Sep
IndiGo
1643
Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1643
Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
in 90 days
1643
08 Sep
IndiGo
1643
Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1643
Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
* Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Kolkata Details

How To Travel To Kolkata Airport

Located about 17 km away from Kolkata city centre, Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport is an excellent airport. There are several transport options that you can opt for! There are several bus lines connecting the city with the airport. The best part is that the nearest bus stop is only 15 minutes away from the airport.

  • AC-39 (Howrah – Airport) Bus line
  • AC-10 (Nilgunj Depot – Howrah)
  • AC-50 (Garia – Belur)
  • AC-23A – (Kally Khal – Saltake Gate)
  • AC-37A – (Garia – Airport)
  • AC-43 (Golf Green – Airport)
  • AC-37B – (Garia – Airport)
  • AC-49 (Eden city – Airport)
  • AC-49A (Behala – Airport)
  • VS1
  • VS2
  • V1


Also, there are yellow taxis available throughout Kolkata which will easily take you to the airport. Or you can hire through Mega cabs, Bharat Taxi, Ola, Uber or Meru. All you have to do is download any of these apps and book yourself a ride.

Facilities At Kolkata Airport

There are several services that you can avail at Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport like there are about 128 check-in counters, 12 customs counters, 78 immigration counters, 18 aerobridges, 57 remote parking bays, and 27 conveyor belts. Not to forget if you pay a nominal charge, you get a wireless internet at the airport. And in case you want to leave your luggage behind, you can do it at this airport. The items can be kept up to 30 days. Operating 24*7 one can book a spot at the Arrivals and Departures areas of the airport. It costs about Rs.20/bag per 24 hours. For more information contact left luggage team: +91 03325691011/ am_kolkata@aai.aero.

Vishakhapatnam Details

How To Travel To Visakhapatnam Airport

Visakhapatnam International Airport is located approx. 9 km away from Visakhapatnam City Centre. The Airport is situated adjacent to the National Highway 7 and is well connected with cabs, auto rickshaws and buses. APSRTC operates buses from 5:00 am to 11:00 pm everyday and the types of buses are City Ordinary, Metro Express, and Metro Luxury A/C. Most 38-series buses run by APSRTC have a halt at the Airport Junction bus stop. Bus no. 10A departs from Visakhapatnam Airport to R K Beach via NAD, Gurudwara and stop at Dwaraka Nagar Bus Station (RTC Complex). To reach the airport, you can also hire a general taxi, an Uber or Ola Cab or an auto rickshaw from any part of the city.

Facilities At Visakhapatnam Airport

There are several services and facilities that you can avail at the newly-renovated terminal of Visakhapatnam International Airport like ATMs, cafes and restaurants, car rentals and emergency Medical facilities (available 24*7). The international terminal also has numerous duty-free shops, where you can buy liqueur, chocolates, perfumes and more at reasonable prices. You can hire a prepaid taxi from the Arrival Zone of both T1 and T2. Luggage Trolley are available free of cost; wheelchairs are available for the elderly/disabled at zero cost.

Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 15 Jul
  • 16 Jul
  • 17 Jul
  • 18 Jul
  • 19 Jul
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 20 Jul
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 21 Jul
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 22 Jul
    1997
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1997
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 23 Jul
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 24 Jul
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 25 Jul
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 26 Jul
    1813
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1813
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 27 Jul
    1813
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1813
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 28 Jul
    1997
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1997
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 29 Jul
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 30 Jul
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 31 Jul
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 01 Aug
    1811
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1811
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 02 Aug
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 03 Aug
    1811
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1811
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 04 Aug
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 05 Aug
    1898
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1898
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 06 Aug
    1811
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1811
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 07 Aug
    1811
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1811
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 08 Aug
    1813
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1813
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 09 Aug
    1811
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1811
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 10 Aug
    1811
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1811
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 11 Aug
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 12 Aug
    1811
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1811
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 13 Aug
    1811
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1811
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 14 Aug
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 15 Aug
    1786
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1786
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    AirAsia India
  • 16 Aug
    1811
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1811
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 17 Aug
    1768
    Kolkata to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1768
    Kolkata - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 18 Aug
Holidays

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero

Vishakhapatnam Airport Details

Address not available