From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

New Delhi to Srinagar Flights

Book New Delhi to Srinagar flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹2420. Approximately 19 flights of different airlines fly between New Delhi and Srinagar. On flights from DEL - SXR, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
SpiceJet
SG104
DEL
10:25
New Delhi
1hr 15min
flights
SXR
11:40
Srinagar
06 Sep
2316
Go Air
G8337
DEL
15:45
New Delhi
1hr 30min
flights
SXR
17:15
Srinagar
25 Jun
11321
Vistara
UK799
DEL
10:25
New Delhi
1hr 35min
flights
SXR
12:00
Srinagar
26 Jun
7869
SpiceJet
SG130
DEL
11:20
New Delhi
1hr 25min
flights
SXR
12:45
Srinagar
27 Jun
9144
Go Air
G8190
DEL
05:30
New Delhi
1hr 25min
flights
SXR
06:55
Srinagar
28 Jun
9449
SpiceJet
SG104
DEL
10:25
New Delhi
1hr 15min
flights
SXR
11:40
Srinagar
29 Jun
9138
SpiceJet
SG104
DEL
10:25
New Delhi
1hr 15min
flights
SXR
11:40
Srinagar
30 Jun
12708
Go Air
G8199
DEL
13:45
New Delhi
1hr 25min
flights
SXR
15:10
Srinagar
01 Jul
13857
Vistara
UK799
DEL
10:25
New Delhi
1hr 35min
flights
SXR
12:00
Srinagar
02 Jul
9549

New Delhi Srinagar Flights - FAQs

  • Q : When is the earliest flight from New Delhi for Srinagar?
    A : The earliest flight for Srinagar departs at 05:30 from New Delhi and reaches Srinagar at 06:55.
  • Q : To reach Srinagar late at night, when does the last flight from New Delhi departs?
    A : To reach Srinagar late at night, the last flight from New Delhi departs at 15:30 and arrives Srinagar airport at 17:55. Many airlines provide services on this route.
  • Q : How far is New Delhi to Srinagar by flight and what is the daily frequency of flights on this route?
    A : New Delhi to Srinagar is approximately 650 km by flight. The frequency of flights from New Delhi Airport to Srinagar Airport is about 19 daily.
  • Q : What is the average journey duration from New Delhi to Srinagar in a direct flight. Also, what is the approximate flight fare of the journey?
    A : If travelling from New Delhi to Srinagar by airways, the average journey duration will be 01 Hours & 15 Minutes and will cost around ₹2420.
  • Q : What is the hand baggage limit on domestic flights and do they vary? What is the baggage limit from New Delhi to Srinagar.
    A : Hand baggage limit on domestic flights vary from airlines to airlines. Please contact the concerned airlines for any such queries.
  • Q : For reaching Srinagar from New Delhi, how many flights fly on this route everyday?
    A : From New Delhi to Srinagar, there are 19 flights that fly on this route everyday. Reach Srinagar easily and conveniently by choosing any of these flights.
  • Q : To make flight bookings for New Delhi to Srinagar route in the next 30 days, what would be the lowest airfare for this route?
    A : If booking in next 30 days, ₹2420 would be get the lowest airfare for a flight from New Delhi to Srinagar. There are 19 flights that fly on this route. Book online in advance and get the cheapest price for New Delhi to Srinagar route.
  • Q : For reaching Srinagar from New Delhi, how many weekly flights fly on this route?
    A : From New Delhi to Srinagar, there are 19 flights that fly on this route weekly. Book a flight that suits the schedule and offers better prices. The cheapest airfare for New Delhi to Srinagar route is ₹2420.
  • Q : To travel from New Delhi to Srinagar, what is the cheapest fare for today?
    A : Looking for the cheapest fares between New Delhi to Srinagar? Search ends here, as ₹2420 is the most affordable fare today. Go book flights right now!
  • Q : How to book tickets via internet from New Delhi to Srinagar?
    A : It is simple! Login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., New Delhi to Srinagar with dates, choose the best fare, provide personal details and book the flight easily.
  • Q : Suggest as how ixigo is different from online travel agents?
    A : ixigo is not an online travel agency or agent. It is a travel search engine which aggregates several travel websites so that travellers get the best fares and deals.
  • Q : For a New Delhi to Srinagar flight, what is the check-in baggage limit?
    A : The check-in baggage limit for New Delhi to Srinagar flights depends upon the airline. But it is usually 7 kgs.
  • Q : How much hand luggage weight is allowed for New Delhi to Srinagar flights?
    A : The allowed hand luggage weight for New Delhi to Srinagar flights varies from 23 kgs to 60 kgs as per the cabin class booking.
  • Q : What are the advantages of web check-in before flying from New Delhi?
    A : The advantage of web check-in when flying from New Delhi is that one can reserve their own favourite seat and take a print out of the boarding pass without standing in long queues.
  • Q : What is the procedure to change the date of a flight (New Delhi to Srinagar)? Please help!
    A : It is possible to change the travel date for a New Delhi to Srinagar flight. Just have to contact the airlines and tell about the change of plan.

Cheapest New Delhi to Srinagar Flight Fares

New Delhi - Srinagar Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
2967
25 Jul
AirAsia India
2967
New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2967
New Delhi - Srinagar
in 60 days
2400
07 Aug
SpiceJet
2400
New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2400
New Delhi - Srinagar
in 90 days
2316
06 Sep
SpiceJet
2316
New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2316
New Delhi - Srinagar
* New Delhi to Srinagar Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

New Delhi to Srinagar Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 24 Jun
  • 25 Jun
    11321
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 11321
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 26 Jun
    7869
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Vistara Airline from INR 7869
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Vistara
  • 27 Jun
    9144
    New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 9144
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    SpiceJet
  • 28 Jun
    9449
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 9449
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 29 Jun
    9138
    New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 9138
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    SpiceJet
  • 30 Jun
    12708
    New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 12708
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    SpiceJet
  • 01 Jul
    13857
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 13857
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 02 Jul
    9549
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Vistara Airline from INR 9549
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Vistara
  • 03 Jul
    10623
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Vistara Airline from INR 10623
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Vistara
  • 04 Jul
    10277
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 10277
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 05 Jul
    8494
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 8494
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 06 Jul
    8867
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 8867
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 07 Jul
    9549
    New Delhi to Srinagar by Vistara Airline from INR 9549
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    Vistara
  • 08 Jul
    7597
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 7597
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 09 Jul
    5467
    New Delhi to Srinagar by IndiGo Airline from INR 5467
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    IndiGo
  • 10 Jul
    6767
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 6767
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 11 Jul
    7597
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 7597
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 12 Jul
    6757
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 6757
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 13 Jul
    6767
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 6767
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 14 Jul
    7587
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 7587
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 15 Jul
    5917
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5917
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 16 Jul
    5077
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 5077
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 17 Jul
    4104
    New Delhi to Srinagar by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4104
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    SpiceJet
  • 18 Jul
    4237
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4237
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 19 Jul
    4237
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4237
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 20 Jul
    3397
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3397
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 21 Jul
    4237
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 4237
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 22 Jul
    3397
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3397
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 23 Jul
    3397
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3397
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 24 Jul
    2977
    New Delhi to Srinagar by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2977
    New Delhi - Srinagar
    AirAsia India
  • 25 Jul
  • 26 Jul
  • 27 Jul
  • 28 Jul
Holidays

New Delhi Airport Details

Name : Indira Gandhi International Airport
Address : Airport Road, New Delhi, Delhi - 110037
Phone : 91 124 3376000.
Email : feedback.igiairport@gmrgroup.in

Srinagar Airport Details

Name : Sheikh Ul Alam Airport
Address : Aerodrome Rd, Srinagar, JK 190007
Phone : 91-194-2303000, 2303311,91-194-2303008
Email : apd_visr@aai.aero